How do F.Kadıoğlu and Justin compare?
Justin has more season points (42 vs 29), Justin is more owned (2.3% vs 1.4%), F.Kadıoğlu is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), Justin has the higher Start rate (100% vs 78%), Justin has more Bonus (4 vs 1), but F.Kadıoğlu has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 defenders
Justin wins most stats
Who wins more stats: F.Kadıoğlu or Justin?
Justin wins 25 of 29 stats
Justin wins 25 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: F.Kadıoğlu 4.
- Points
- F.Kadıoğlu: 29Justin: 42
- xGI (6 gw)
- F.Kadıoğlu: 0.04Justin: 0.23
- Price
- F.Kadıoğlu: £4.4mJustin: £4.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 1 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 4 |
| Total | 4 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Justin leads 3 of 3
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.4m−0.1m vs best | 4.5m(best) |
| Ownership | 1.4%−0.9% vs best | 2.3%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%−1.2% vs best | 1.3%(best) |
| Availability | 75% · Hip injury - 75% chance of playing | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Justin leads 4 of 4
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7−2 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 78%−22% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 517−274 vs best | 791(best) |
| Avg minutes | 57−31 vs best | 88(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Justin leads 5 of 6
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 58−29 vs best | 87(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.04 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02−0.16 vs best | 0.18(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04−0.19 vs best | 0.23(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.83−2.50 vs best | 6.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.62(best) | 0.96+0.34 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Justin leads 5 of 6
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 29−13 vs best | 42(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.15−0.33 vs best | 0.48(best) |
| Total xA | 0.16−0.91 vs best | 1.07(best) |
| DC (season) | 28−40 vs best | 68(best) |
| Clean sheets | 4(best) | 3−1 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 1 of 1
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 3rd choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Justin leads 4 of 4
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 101−54 vs best | 155(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 16.2−1.5 vs best | 17.7(best) |
| Bonus | 1−3 vs best | 4(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.2−0.1 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 1 of 1
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Justin leads 4 of 4
| Stat | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.0 25th DEF · 62nd overall | 4.0 27th DEF · 64th overall |
| ICT index | 17.4 77th DEF · 215th overall | 37.6(best) 16th DEF · 67th overall |
| Selected | 57th DEF 149th overall | 46th DEF(best) 120th overall |
| Points per game | 4.1 34th DEF · 78th overall | 4.7(best) 18th DEF · 46th overall |
| Cost rank | 132nd DEF 530th overall | 95th DEF(best) 449th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
F.KadıoğluBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
JustinLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: F.Kadıoğlu (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Justin (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- F.Kadıoğlu−0.1F.Kadıoğlu: 0 goals from 0.15 xG (−0.1)
- Justin+0.5Justin: 1 goals from 0.48 xG (+0.5)
Justin has 0.5 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- F.Kadıoğlu−0.2F.Kadıoğlu: 0 assists from 0.16 xA (−0.2)
- Justin−1.1Justin: 0 assists from 1.07 xA (−1.1)
Justin has 1.1 fewer assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- F.Kadıoğlu−4.0F.Kadıoğlu: 5 conceded from 9.04 xGC (−4.0)
- Justin−3.3Justin: 7 conceded from 10.30 xGC (−3.3)
F.Kadıoğlu has conceded 4.0 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
F.Kadıoğlu · 29 pts50% from clean sheets
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Justin · 42 pts41% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 16 | 12 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 4 |
| Bonus | 1 | 4 |
| Deductions | −3 | −2 |
| Total | 29 | 42 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- F.Kadıoğlu6.0(2)
- Justin9.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- F.Kadıoğlu5.5(2)
- Justin3.0(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- F.Kadıoğlu2.0(3)
- Justin4.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Justin 4.0 points per game, F.Kadıoğlu 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- F.Kadıoğlu4.3(3)
- Justin3.5(4)
Away
- F.Kadıoğlu4.0(4)
- Justin5.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Justin 5.6 points per game, F.Kadıoğlu 4.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
F.Kadıoğlu0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 19 BHA goals
Justin11%
1 goal and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals
Justin is involved in 11% of LEE's goals, against 0% for F.Kadıoğlu.
Who is a rotation risk?
F.Kadıoğlu4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Justin7 of 9 full games
7 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- F.Kadıoğlu69.2
- Justin195.2
Creativity
- F.Kadıoğlu63.5
- Justin102.0
Threat
- F.Kadıoğlu41.0
- Justin79.0
FPL's season ICT scores. F.Kadıoğlu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Justin's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- F.Kadıoğlu−8.2k8.5k out261 in
- Justin−7225.8k out5.1k in
Managers are selling all of them; Justin the least (−722 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- F.Kadıoğlu
- Justin
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 90 minutesJustin, gameweek 4: 2 points v NEW home, 90 minutesGW 5
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 5: 5 points v ARS home, 75 minutesJustin, gameweek 5: 8 points v CRY home, 90 minutesGW 6
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 6: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutesJustin, gameweek 6: 6 points v ARS away, 78 minutesGW 7
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 7: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutesJustin, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutesGW 8
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 5 minutesJustin, gameweek 8: 6 points v SUN away, 90 minutesGW 9
F.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutesJustin, gameweek 9: 2 points v BOU away, 83 minutes
F.Kadıoğlu: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Justin: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 | 5 | 8 |
| 6 | 9 | 6 |
| 7 | 6 | 2 |
| 8 | 1 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 75 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 78 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 5 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 83 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 7 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.28 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.12 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.53 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.28 |
| 5 | 0.06 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.19 |
| 7 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.58 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 5 |
| 5 | 3 | 9 |
| 6 | 12 | 6 |
| 7 | 6 | 6 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.33 | 0.88 |
| 5 | 0.89 | 1.06 |
| 6 | 0.72 | 1.21 |
| 7 | 0.77 | 0.92 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 1.5% |
| 5 | 1.6% | 1.5% |
| 6 | 1.5% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 1.7% | 2.0% |
| 8 | 1.7% | 2.3% |
| 9 | 1.5% | 2.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
| 5 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
| 6 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
| 7 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
| 8 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
| 9 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | F.Kadıoğlu | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| 7 | 0.3% | 1.5% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 1.9% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 1.3% |

