How do E.Le Fée and M.Sangaré compare?

E.Le Fée has more season points (35 vs 31), M.Sangaré is more owned (6.2% vs 2.7%), M.Sangaré is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.7m), E.Le Fée has the higher Start rate (100% vs 67%), M.Sangaré has more Bonus (3 vs 2), but E.Le Fée has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).

E.Le Fée

24 stats won

M.Sangaré

9 stats won

Who wins more stats: E.Le Fée or M.Sangaré?

E.Le Fée wins 24 of 33 stats

E.Le Fée wins 24 of the 33 stats with an outright best. Others: M.Sangaré 9.

Points
E.Le Fée: 35M.Sangaré: 31
xGI (6 gw)
E.Le Fée: 0.57M.Sangaré: 0.08
Price
E.Le Fée: £5.7mM.Sangaré: £5.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
Price & ownership12
Playing time40
Recent form42
Season totals42
Set pieces31
Bonus31
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total249

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

E.Le Fée: Points 35, xGI (6 gw) 0.57, BPS 164, Mins (6 gw) 86, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.40. M.Sangaré: Points 31, xGI (6 gw) 0.08, BPS 121, Mins (6 gw) 58, DC (6 gw) 11.3, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

M.Sangaré leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
Price

5.7m(best)

5.4m−0.3m vs best

Ownership

2.7%−3.5% vs best

6.2%(best)

Top 10k ownership

1.9%−2.3% vs best

4.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
Starts

9(best)

6−3 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

67%−33% vs best

Minutes (season)

776(best)

555−221 vs best

Avg minutes

86(best)

62−24 vs best

Who has better recent form?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
Mins (6 gw)

86(best)

58−28 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.30(best)

0.01−0.29 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.26(best)

0.07−0.19 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.57(best)

0.08−0.49 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.17−5.16 vs best

11.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.87+0.87 vs best

1.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
Points

35(best)

31−4 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

1−1 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

3.04(best)

0.48−2.56 vs best

Total xA

1.80(best)

0.78−1.02 vs best

DC (season)

51−49 vs best

100(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

E.Le Fée leads 3 of 4
Who takes the set pieces?
StatE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

1+1 vs best

0(best)

Who is collecting more bonus?

E.Le Fée leads 3 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
BPS

164(best)

121−43 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.8(best)

10.7−8.1 vs best

Bonus

2−1 vs best

3(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2(best)

0.0−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

E.Le Fée leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40(best)

3.60+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
Form

4.2(best)

23rd MID · 59th overall

2.2

75th MID · 174th overall

ICT index

53.3(best)

22nd MID · 30th overall

26.3

75th MID · 135th overall

Selected

37th MID

111th overall

19th MID(best)

58th overall

Points per game

3.9(best)

36th MID · 98th overall

3.4

48th MID · 129th overall

Cost rank

70th MID(best)

112th overall

116th MID

187th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • E.Le FéeSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • M.SangaréBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: M.Sangaré (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, E.Le Fée (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • E.Le Fée−1.0E.Le Fée: 2 goals from 3.04 xG (−1.0)
  • M.Sangaré−0.5M.Sangaré: 0 goals from 0.48 xG (−0.5)

E.Le Fée has 1.0 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • E.Le Fée−0.8E.Le Fée: 1 assists from 1.80 xA (−0.8)
  • M.Sangaré+1.2M.Sangaré: 2 assists from 0.78 xA (+1.2)

E.Le Fée has 0.8 fewer assists than xA; M.Sangaré has 1.2 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • E.Le Fée · 35 pts49% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • M.Sangaré · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
Appearances1814
Goals100
Assists36
Clean sheets22
Defensive contribution28
Bonus23
Deductions−2−2
Total3531

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • E.Le Fée4.3(3)
  • M.Sangaré2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • E.Le Fée3.0(1)
  • M.Sangaré5.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • E.Le Fée3.8(5)
  • M.Sangaré1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: E.Le Fée 3.8 points per game, M.Sangaré 1.7 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • E.Le Fée2.0(4)
  • M.Sangaré3.6(5)

Away

  • E.Le Fée5.4(5)
  • M.Sangaré3.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: E.Le Fée 5.4 points per game, M.Sangaré 3.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • E.Le Fée43%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals

  • M.Sangaré13%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals

E.Le Fée is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 13% for M.Sangaré.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • E.Le Fée5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89

  • M.Sangaré3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • E.Le Fée159.2
  • M.Sangaré140.0

Creativity

  • E.Le Fée252.2
  • M.Sangaré81.6

Threat

  • E.Le Fée119.0
  • M.Sangaré45.0

FPL's season ICT scores. E.Le Fée's biggest score is creativity, a creator; M.Sangaré's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • E.Le Fée−4.0k6.7k out2.7k in
  • M.Sangaré−15.7k16.5k out765 in

Managers are selling all of them; E.Le Fée the least (−4.0k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: E.Le Fée 6.1 points per £m (20th), M.Sangaré 5.7 points per £m (29th). Median 2.5.
  • E.Le Fée
  • M.Sangaré

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: E.Le Fée 22, M.Sangaré 13.

How far ahead is E.Le Fée? Above zero E.Le Fée leads; below, M.Sangaré.

E.Le Fée is 9 points ahead of M.Sangaré over these gameweeks. E.Le Fée's biggest lead was 9 (GW 9); M.Sangaré's was 4 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 4: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 5: 5 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 21 minutes
  3. GW 6

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 80 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 38 minutes
  4. GW 7

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 7: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 7: 1 points v LIV home, 45 minutes
  5. GW 8

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 8: 3 points v LEE home, 78 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 8: 4 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 9: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 61 minutes

E.Le Fée: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); M.Sangaré: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
404
550
621
741
834
983

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
49090
59021
68038
79045
87890
99061

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
40.850.00
50.000.00
60.020.00
70.010.00
80.100.00
90.850.07

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
40.590.28
50.520.00
60.250.03
70.010.04
80.170.05
90.030.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
41.440.28
50.520.00
60.270.03
70.020.04
80.270.05
90.880.08

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
4413
533
6411
7128
8323
91110

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
400
500
600
700
800
910

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
400
510
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
44.2%12.7%
53.4%11.0%
63.2%8.6%
73.0%7.5%
82.9%6.9%
92.8%6.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
4£5.8m£5.7m
5£5.8m£5.7m
6£5.7m£5.6m
7£5.7m£5.5m
8£5.7m£5.5m
9£5.7m£5.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeM.Sangaré
4——
54.2%11.0%
62.5%10.0%
72.1%8.8%
81.8%6.6%
91.9%4.2%