How do E.Le Fée and Enciso compare?

Enciso has more season points (37 vs 35), E.Le Fée is more owned (2.7% vs 1%), Enciso is cheaper (5.5m vs 5.7m), Enciso has more Bonus (5 vs 2), but Enciso has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

E.Le Fée

15 stats won

Enciso

14 stats won

Who wins more stats: E.Le Fée or Enciso?

E.Le Fée wins 15 of 29 stats

E.Le Fée wins 15 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Enciso 14.

Points
E.Le Fée: 35Enciso: 37
xGI (6 gw)
E.Le Fée: 0.57Enciso: 0.42
Price
E.Le Fée: £5.7mEnciso: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionE.Le FéeEnciso
Price & ownership30
Playing time20
Recent form51
Season totals14
Set pieces22
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks22
Total1514

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

E.Le Fée: Points 35, xGI (6 gw) 0.57, BPS 164, Mins (6 gw) 86, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Enciso: Points 37, xGI (6 gw) 0.42, BPS 186, Mins (6 gw) 81, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

E.Le Fée leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatE.Le FéeEnciso
Price

5.7m(best)

5.5m−0.2m vs best

Ownership

2.7%(best)

1%−1.7% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.9%(best)

1.0%−0.9% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

E.Le Fée leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatE.Le FéeEnciso
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

776(best)

735−41 vs best

Avg minutes

86(best)

82−4 vs best

Who has better recent form?

E.Le Fée leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatE.Le FéeEnciso
Mins (6 gw)

86(best)

81−5 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.30(best)

0.18−0.12 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.26(best)

0.24−0.02 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.57(best)

0.42−0.15 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.17(best)

5.67−0.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.87+0.39 vs best

1.48(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Enciso leads 4 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatE.Le FéeEnciso
Points

35−2 vs best

37(best)

Goals

2

2

Assists

1−1 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

3.04(best)

1.92−1.12 vs best

Total xA

1.80−0.30 vs best

2.10(best)

DC (season)

51−4 vs best

55(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatE.Le FéeEnciso
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice

1st choice(best)

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

1+1 vs best

0(best)

Who is collecting more bonus?

Enciso leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatE.Le FéeEnciso
BPS

164−22 vs best

186(best)

BPS (6 gw)

18.8−1.4 vs best

20.2(best)

Bonus

2−3 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2−0.6 vs best

0.8(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Enciso leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatE.Le FéeEnciso
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.60 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatE.Le FéeEnciso
Form

4.2

23rd MID · 59th overall

5.5(best)

9th MID · 22nd overall

ICT index

53.3

22nd MID · 30th overall

53.3

21st MID · 29th overall

Selected

37th MID(best)

111th overall

61st MID

184th overall

Points per game

3.9

36th MID · 98th overall

4.1(best)

33rd MID · 82nd overall

Cost rank

70th MID(best)

112th overall

89th MID

143rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • E.Le FéeSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • EncisoIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: E.Le Fée (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals, Enciso (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • E.Le Fée−1.0E.Le Fée: 2 goals from 3.04 xG (−1.0)
  • Enciso+0.1Enciso: 2 goals from 1.92 xG (+0.1)

E.Le Fée has 1.0 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • E.Le Fée−0.8E.Le Fée: 1 assists from 1.80 xA (−0.8)
  • Enciso−0.1Enciso: 2 assists from 2.10 xA (−0.1)

E.Le Fée has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • E.Le Fée · 35 pts49% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Enciso · 37 pts46% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceE.Le FéeEnciso
Appearances1818
Goals1010
Assists36
Clean sheets20
Defensive contribution20
Bonus25
Deductions−2−2
Total3537

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • E.Le Fée4.3(3)
  • Enciso4.3(4)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • E.Le Fée3.0(1)
  • Enciso5.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • E.Le Fée3.8(5)
  • Enciso1.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: E.Le Fée 3.8 points per game, Enciso 1.5 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • E.Le Fée2.0(4)
  • Enciso4.5(4)

Away

  • E.Le Fée5.4(5)
  • Enciso3.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: E.Le Fée 5.4 points per game, Enciso 3.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • E.Le Fée43%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals

  • Enciso29%

    2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals

E.Le Fée is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 29% for Enciso.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • E.Le Fée5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89

  • Enciso4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • E.Le Fée159.2
  • Enciso166.8

Creativity

  • E.Le Fée252.2
  • Enciso191.0

Threat

  • E.Le Fée119.0
  • Enciso175.0

FPL's season ICT scores. E.Le Fée's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Enciso's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • E.Le Fée−4.0k6.7k out2.7k in
  • Enciso+10.9k2.0k out12.9k in

Enciso has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+10.9k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: E.Le Fée 6.1 points per £m (20th), Enciso 6.7 points per £m (13th). Median 2.5.
  • E.Le Fée
  • Enciso

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Enciso 26, E.Le Fée 22.

How far ahead is E.Le Fée? Above zero E.Le Fée leads; below, Enciso.

Enciso is 4 points ahead of E.Le Fée over these gameweeks. E.Le Fée's biggest lead was 3 (GW 7); Enciso's was 4 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Enciso, gameweek 4: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 5: 5 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    Enciso, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 73 minutes
  3. GW 6

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 80 minutes
    Enciso, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 70 minutes
  4. GW 7

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 7: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Enciso, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 77 minutes
  5. GW 8

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 8: 3 points v LEE home, 78 minutes
    Enciso, gameweek 8: 10 points v NFO home, 85 minutes
  6. GW 9

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 9: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Enciso, gameweek 9: 8 points v HUL away, 90 minutes

E.Le Fée: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Enciso: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeEnciso
402
552
622
742
8310
988

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeEnciso
49090
59073
68070
79077
87885
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeEnciso
40.850.05
50.000.34
60.020.07
70.010.00
80.100.31
90.850.28

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeEnciso
40.590.20
50.520.05
60.250.72
70.010.01
80.170.04
90.030.44

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeEnciso
41.440.25
50.520.39
60.270.79
70.020.01
80.270.35
90.880.72

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeEnciso
445
535
642
71211
835
9116

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeEnciso
400
500
600
700
801
911

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeEnciso
400
510
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeEnciso
44.2%0.9%
53.4%0.8%
63.2%0.8%
73.0%0.7%
82.9%0.7%
92.8%1.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeEnciso
4£5.8m£5.5m
5£5.8m£5.5m
6£5.7m£5.5m
7£5.7m£5.5m
8£5.7m£5.5m
9£5.7m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeEnciso
4——
54.2%0.2%
62.5%0.1%
72.1%0.1%
81.8%0.4%
91.9%1.0%