How do E.Le Fée and Lewis-Potter compare?

Lewis-Potter has more season points (38 vs 35), E.Le Fée is more owned (2.7% vs 1.9%), Lewis-Potter is cheaper (5.5m vs 5.7m), Lewis-Potter has more Bonus (5 vs 2), but E.Le Fée has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).

E.Le Fée

21 stats won

Lewis-Potter

8 stats won

Who wins more stats: E.Le Fée or Lewis-Potter?

E.Le Fée wins 21 of 29 stats

E.Le Fée wins 21 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Lewis-Potter 8.

Points
E.Le Fée: 35Lewis-Potter: 38
xGI (6 gw)
E.Le Fée: 0.57Lewis-Potter: 0.10
Price
E.Le Fée: £5.7mLewis-Potter: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
Price & ownership30
Playing time20
Recent form51
Season totals22
Set pieces22
Bonus22
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total218

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

E.Le Fée: Points 35, xGI (6 gw) 0.57, BPS 164, Mins (6 gw) 86, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Lewis-Potter: Points 38, xGI (6 gw) 0.10, BPS 148, Mins (6 gw) 75, DC (6 gw) 6.0, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

E.Le Fée leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
Price

5.7m(best)

5.5m−0.2m vs best

Ownership

2.7%(best)

1.9%−0.8% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.9%(best)

0.4%−1.5% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

E.Le Fée leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

776(best)

715−61 vs best

Avg minutes

86(best)

79−7 vs best

Who has better recent form?

E.Le Fée leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
Mins (6 gw)

86(best)

75−11 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.30(best)

0.06−0.24 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.26(best)

0.04−0.22 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.57(best)

0.10−0.47 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.17(best)

6.00−0.17 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.87+0.64 vs best

1.23(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Split
Who has scored more this season?
StatE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
Points

35−3 vs best

38(best)

Goals

2

2

Assists

1

1

Total xG

3.04(best)

1.40−1.64 vs best

Total xA

1.80(best)

0.90−0.90 vs best

DC (season)

51−12 vs best

63(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice(best)

4th choice

Direct free kicks

3rd choice

1st choice(best)

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

1+1 vs best

0(best)

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
BPS

164(best)

148−16 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.8(best)

13.0−5.8 vs best

Bonus

2−3 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2−0.1 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

E.Le Fée leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40(best)

3.60+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
Form

4.2(best)

23rd MID · 59th overall

4.0

26th MID · 69th overall

ICT index

53.3(best)

22nd MID · 30th overall

43.6

33rd MID · 50th overall

Selected

37th MID(best)

111th overall

44th MID

131st overall

Points per game

3.9

36th MID · 98th overall

4.2(best)

29th MID · 74th overall

Cost rank

70th MID(best)

112th overall

82nd MID

134th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • E.Le FéeSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • Lewis-PotterBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Lewis-Potter (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, E.Le Fée (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • E.Le Fée−1.0E.Le Fée: 2 goals from 3.04 xG (−1.0)
  • Lewis-Potter+0.6Lewis-Potter: 2 goals from 1.40 xG (+0.6)

E.Le Fée has 1.0 fewer goals than xG; Lewis-Potter has 0.6 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • E.Le Fée−0.8E.Le Fée: 1 assists from 1.80 xA (−0.8)
  • Lewis-Potter+0.1Lewis-Potter: 1 assists from 0.90 xA (+0.1)

E.Le Fée has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • E.Le Fée · 35 pts49% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Lewis-Potter · 38 pts45% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
Appearances1817
Goals1010
Assists33
Clean sheets23
Defensive contribution20
Bonus25
Deductions−20
Total3538

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • E.Le Fée4.3(3)
  • Lewis-Potter2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • E.Le Fée3.0(1)
  • Lewis-Potter5.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • E.Le Fée3.8(5)
  • Lewis-Potter4.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Lewis-Potter 4.3 points per game, E.Le Fée 3.8 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • E.Le Fée2.0(4)
  • Lewis-Potter5.4(5)

Away

  • E.Le Fée5.4(5)
  • Lewis-Potter2.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: E.Le Fée 5.4 points per game, Lewis-Potter 2.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • E.Le Fée43%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals

  • Lewis-Potter19%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 16 BRE goals

E.Le Fée is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 19% for Lewis-Potter.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • E.Le Fée5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89

  • Lewis-Potter3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • E.Le Fée159.2
  • Lewis-Potter171.2

Creativity

  • E.Le Fée252.2
  • Lewis-Potter162.7

Threat

  • E.Le Fée119.0
  • Lewis-Potter103.0

FPL's season ICT scores. E.Le Fée's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Lewis-Potter's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • E.Le Fée−4.0k6.7k out2.7k in
  • Lewis-Potter−4.2k6.8k out2.6k in

Managers are selling all of them; E.Le Fée the least (−4.0k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: E.Le Fée 6.1 points per £m (20th), Lewis-Potter 6.9 points per £m (10th). Median 2.5.
  • E.Le Fée
  • Lewis-Potter

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: E.Le Fée 22, Lewis-Potter 20.

How far ahead is E.Le Fée? Above zero E.Le Fée leads; below, Lewis-Potter.

E.Le Fée is 2 points ahead of Lewis-Potter over these gameweeks. E.Le Fée's biggest lead was 2 (GW 9); Lewis-Potter's was 4 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Lewis-Potter, gameweek 4: 1 points v BOU away, 59 minutes
  2. GW 5

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 5: 5 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    Lewis-Potter, gameweek 5: 3 points v CHE home, 80 minutes
  3. GW 6

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 80 minutes
    Lewis-Potter, gameweek 6: 2 points v AVL away, 66 minutes
  4. GW 7

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 7: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Lewis-Potter, gameweek 7: 9 points v LIV home, 76 minutes
  5. GW 8

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 8: 3 points v LEE home, 78 minutes
    Lewis-Potter, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 77 minutes
  6. GW 9

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 9: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Lewis-Potter, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 90 minutes

E.Le Fée: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Lewis-Potter: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
401
553
622
749
832
983

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
49059
59080
68066
79076
87877
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
40.850.03
50.000.15
60.020.04
70.010.15
80.100.00
90.850.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
40.590.13
50.520.01
60.250.04
70.010.03
80.170.02
90.030.02

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
41.440.16
50.520.16
60.270.08
70.020.18
80.270.02
90.880.02

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
442
539
645
7125
835
91110

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
400
500
600
701
800
910

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
400
510
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
44.2%2.1%
53.4%1.7%
63.2%1.6%
73.0%1.5%
82.9%2.0%
92.8%2.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
4£5.8m£5.5m
5£5.8m£5.5m
6£5.7m£5.5m
7£5.7m£5.5m
8£5.7m£5.5m
9£5.7m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeLewis-Potter
4——
54.2%0.5%
62.5%0.3%
72.1%0.3%
81.8%0.4%
91.9%0.4%