How do Dewsbury-Hall and M.Sangaré compare?

Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 31), M.Sangaré is cheaper (5.4m vs 6.6m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 67%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 3), but Dewsbury-Hall has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).

Dewsbury-Hall

25 stats won

M.Sangaré

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or M.Sangaré?

Dewsbury-Hall wins 25 of 29 stats

Dewsbury-Hall wins 25 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: M.Sangaré 4.

Points
Dewsbury-Hall: 41M.Sangaré: 31
xGI (6 gw)
Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34M.Sangaré: 0.08
Price
Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mM.Sangaré: £5.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form42
Season totals42
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks50
Total254

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Dewsbury-Hall: Points 41, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 230, Mins (6 gw) 89, DC (6 gw) 6.8, Upcoming FDR 3.00. M.Sangaré: Points 31, xGI (6 gw) 0.08, BPS 121, Mins (6 gw) 58, DC (6 gw) 11.3, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
Price

6.6m(best)

5.4m−1.2m vs best

Ownership

6.2%

6.2%

Top 10k ownership

7.7%(best)

4.2%−3.5% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
Starts

9(best)

6−3 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

67%−33% vs best

Minutes (season)

805(best)

555−250 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

62−27 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
Mins (6 gw)

89(best)

58−31 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.19(best)

0.01−0.18 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.15(best)

0.07−0.08 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34(best)

0.08−0.26 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.83−4.50 vs best

11.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.33+0.33 vs best

1.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
Points

41(best)

31−10 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

1−1 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

1.60(best)

0.48−1.12 vs best

Total xA

1.28(best)

0.78−0.50 vs best

DC (season)

70−30 vs best

100(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
BPS

230(best)

121−109 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.3(best)

10.7−13.6 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

3−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.60+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
Form

5.2(best)

11th MID · 28th overall

2.2

75th MID · 174th overall

ICT index

69.4(best)

8th MID · 10th overall

26.3

75th MID · 135th overall

Selected

18th MID(best)

57th overall

19th MID

58th overall

Points per game

4.6(best)

21st MID · 52nd overall

3.4

48th MID · 129th overall

Cost rank

23rd MID(best)

35th overall

116th MID

187th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Dewsbury-HallEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • M.SangaréBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: M.Sangaré (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • M.Sangaré−0.5M.Sangaré: 0 goals from 0.48 xG (−0.5)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
  • M.Sangaré+1.2M.Sangaré: 2 assists from 0.78 xA (+1.2)

M.Sangaré has 1.2 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • M.Sangaré · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
Appearances1814
Goals100
Assists36
Clean sheets42
Defensive contribution08
Bonus73
Deductions−1−2
Total4131

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
  • M.Sangaré2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
  • M.Sangaré5.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
  • M.Sangaré1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game, M.Sangaré 1.7 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
  • M.Sangaré3.6(5)

Away

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
  • M.Sangaré3.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game, M.Sangaré 3.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dewsbury-Hall33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals

  • M.Sangaré13%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals

Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 13% for M.Sangaré.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • M.Sangaré3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dewsbury-Hall207.4
  • M.Sangaré140.0

Creativity

  • Dewsbury-Hall306.0
  • M.Sangaré81.6

Threat

  • Dewsbury-Hall180.0
  • M.Sangaré45.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; M.Sangaré's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dewsbury-Hall+12.6k9.4k out22.0k in
  • M.Sangaré−15.7k16.5k out763 in

Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.6k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Dewsbury-Hall 6.2 points per £m (19th), M.Sangaré 5.7 points per £m (29th). Median 2.5.
  • Dewsbury-Hall
  • M.Sangaré

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dewsbury-Hall 26, M.Sangaré 13.

How far ahead is Dewsbury-Hall? Above zero Dewsbury-Hall leads; below, M.Sangaré.

Dewsbury-Hall is 13 points ahead of M.Sangaré over these gameweeks. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest lead was 14 (GW 7); M.Sangaré's was 2 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 4: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 21 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 38 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 7: 1 points v LIV home, 45 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 8: 4 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 61 minutes

Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); M.Sangaré: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
424
530
6131
721
824
943

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
49090
59021
69038
79045
88590
99061

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
40.170.00
50.370.00
60.400.00
70.000.00
80.060.00
90.150.07

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
40.090.28
50.340.00
60.060.03
70.090.04
80.020.05
90.280.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
40.260.28
50.710.00
60.460.03
70.090.04
80.080.05
90.430.08

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
4613
573
61011
778
8423
9710

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
400
500
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
44.7%12.7%
56.8%11.0%
65.5%8.6%
76.2%7.5%
85.8%6.9%
96.1%6.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
4£6.5m£5.7m
5£6.5m£5.7m
6£6.6m£5.6m
7£6.6m£5.5m
8£6.6m£5.5m
9£6.6m£5.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallM.Sangaré
4——
511.2%11.0%
613.1%10.0%
710.3%8.8%
88.8%6.6%
97.7%4.2%