How do Davis and Subuloye compare?

Davis has more season points (29 vs 0), Davis is more owned (6.9% vs 0%), Davis has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Davis has more Bonus (1 vs 0).

Davis

28 stats won

Subuloye

1 stats won

Who wins more stats: Davis or Subuloye?

Davis wins 28 of 29 stats

Davis wins 28 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Subuloye 1.

Points
Davis: 29Subuloye: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Davis: 0.23Subuloye: 0.00
Price
Davis: £4.0mSubuloye: £4.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDavisSubuloye
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals60
Set pieces20
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks50
Total281

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Davis: Points 29, xGI (6 gw) 0.23, BPS 80, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 5.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Subuloye: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Davis leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDavisSubuloye
Price

4.0m

4.0m

Ownership

6.9%(best)

0%−6.9% vs best

Top 10k ownership

4.3%(best)

0.0%−4.3% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Davis leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDavisSubuloye
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

0−810 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

0−90 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Davis leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDavisSubuloye
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.17(best)

0.00−0.17 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.07(best)

0.00−0.07 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.23(best)

0.00−0.23 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.33(best)

0.00−5.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.85+1.85 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Davis leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatDavisSubuloye
Points

29(best)

0−29 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Total xG

1.64(best)

0.00−1.64 vs best

Total xA

0.65(best)

0.00−0.65 vs best

DC (season)

49(best)

0−49 vs best

Clean sheets

0

0

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Davis leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDavisSubuloye
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Davis leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDavisSubuloye
BPS

80(best)

0−80 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

10.8(best)

0.0−10.8 vs best

Bonus

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2(best)

0.0−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDavisSubuloye
Next 5 GWs

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Davis leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDavisSubuloye
Form

1.0(best)

96th DEF · 268th overall

0.0

168th DEF · 449th overall

ICT index

43.6(best)

8th DEF · 49th overall

0.0

187th DEF · 503rd overall

Selected

19th DEF(best)

53rd overall

218th DEF

667th overall

Points per game

3.2(best)

60th DEF · 140th overall

0.0

187th DEF · 505th overall

Cost rank

172nd DEF(best)

617th overall

195th DEF

647th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DavisIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
  • SubuloyeCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Subuloye (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Davis (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Davis+0.4Davis: 2 goals from 1.64 xG (+0.4)
  • Subuloye±0.0Subuloye: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Davis+1.4Davis: 2 assists from 0.65 xA (+1.4)
  • Subuloye±0.0Subuloye: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Davis has 1.4 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Davis+0.8Davis: 18 conceded from 17.21 xGC (+0.8)
  • Subuloye±0.0Subuloye: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Davis has conceded 0.8 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Davis · 29 pts49% from appearances

    −8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Subuloye · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceDavisSubuloye
Appearances180
Goals120
Assists60
Bonus10
Deductions−80
Total290

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Davis4.5(4)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Davis3.3(3)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Davis0.5(2)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Davis1.5(4)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Away

  • Davis4.6(5)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Davis29%

    2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals

  • Subuloye

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Davis9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Subuloye0 of 1 full games

    1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Davis200.4
  • Subuloye0.0

Creativity

  • Davis103.6
  • Subuloye0.0

Threat

  • Davis130.0
  • Subuloye0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Davis's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Subuloye's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Davis−16.7k19.1k out2.3k in
  • Subuloye+7210 out82 in

Subuloye has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+72).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Davis 7.3 points per £m (29th). Median 3.3.
  • Davis
  • Subuloye

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Davis 20, Subuloye 0.

How far ahead is Davis? Above zero Davis leads; below, Subuloye.

Davis is 20 points ahead of Subuloye over these gameweeks. Davis's biggest lead was 20 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Davis, gameweek 4: 14 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 4: no fixture
  2. GW 5

    Davis, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 5: no fixture
  3. GW 6

    Davis, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 6: no fixture
  4. GW 7

    Davis, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 7: no fixture
  5. GW 8

    Davis, gameweek 8: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 8: no fixture
  6. GW 9

    Davis, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

Davis: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Subuloye: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDavisSubuloye
414—
52—
61—
70—
82—
910

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDavisSubuloye
490—
590—
690—
790—
890—
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDavisSubuloye
40.52—
50.42—
60.05—
70.00—
80.00—
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDavisSubuloye
40.19—
50.02—
60.01—
70.11—
80.06—
90.010.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDavisSubuloye
40.71—
50.44—
60.06—
70.11—
80.06—
90.010.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDavisSubuloye
42—
55—
64—
78—
86—
970

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWDavisSubuloye
40.62—
52.24—
61.81—
73.35—
82.29—
90.780.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDavisSubuloye
41—
50—
60—
70—
80—
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDavisSubuloye
42—
50—
60—
70—
80—
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDavisSubuloye
45.1%—
57.0%—
67.9%—
77.5%—
87.4%—
97.0%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDavisSubuloye
4£4.0m—
5£4.0m—
6£4.0m—
7£4.0m—
8£4.0m—
9£4.0m£4.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDavisSubuloye
4——
510.4%—
67.9%—
76.9%—
85.9%—
94.3%—