How do Davis and Mfuni compare?
Davis has more season points (29 vs 18), Davis is more owned (6.9% vs 0.2%), Davis has the higher Start rate (100% vs 33%), Davis has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Mfuni has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 2.80).
Who wins more stats: Davis or Mfuni?
Davis wins 26 of 31 stats
Davis wins 26 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Mfuni 5.
- Points
- Davis: 29Mfuni: 18
- xGI (6 gw)
- Davis: 0.23Mfuni: 0.06
- Price
- Davis: £4.0mMfuni: £4.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 6 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 26 | 5 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Davis leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.0m | 4.0m |
| Ownership | 6.9%(best) | 0.2%−6.7% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 4.3%(best) | 0.0%−4.3% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Davis leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 2−7 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 33%−67% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 810(best) | 217−593 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 90(best) | 36−54 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Davis leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 90(best) | 36−54 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.17(best) | 0.05−0.12 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.07(best) | 0.00−0.07 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.23(best) | 0.06−0.17 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.33(best) | 4.00−1.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.85+1.31 vs best | 0.54(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Davis leads 6 of 7
| Stat | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 29(best) | 18−11 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Assists | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.64(best) | 0.33−1.31 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.65(best) | 0.02−0.63 vs best |
| DC (season) | 49(best) | 24−25 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Davis leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Davis leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 80(best) | 52−28 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 10.8(best) | 8.7−2.1 vs best |
| Bonus | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.2(best) | 0.0−0.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Mfuni leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 | EVE (A) 10 CRY (H) 11 LEE (A) 12 IPS (H) 13 MUN (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80+0.20 vs best | 2.60(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Davis leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.0 96th DEF · 268th overall | 3.0(best) 40th DEF · 109th overall |
| ICT index | 43.6(best) 8th DEF · 49th overall | 18.8 72nd DEF · 204th overall |
| Selected | 19th DEF(best) 53rd overall | 134th DEF 359th overall |
| Points per game | 3.2 60th DEF · 140th overall | 4.5(best) 22nd DEF · 54th overall |
| Cost rank | 172nd DEF(best) 617th overall | 184th DEF 635th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DavisIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
MfuniCOV
- COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Mfuni (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Davis (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Davis+0.4Davis: 2 goals from 1.64 xG (+0.4)
- Mfuni+0.7Mfuni: 1 goals from 0.33 xG (+0.7)
Mfuni has 0.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Davis+1.4Davis: 2 assists from 0.65 xA (+1.4)
- Mfuni±0.0Mfuni: 0 assists from 0.02 xA (±0.0)
Davis has 1.4 more assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Davis+0.8Davis: 18 conceded from 17.21 xGC (+0.8)
- Mfuni−1.3Mfuni: 2 conceded from 3.25 xGC (−1.3)
Davis has conceded 0.8 more than xGC; Mfuni has conceded 1.3 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Davis · 29 pts49% from appearances
−8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Mfuni · 18 pts33% from appearances
| Source | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 6 |
| Goals | 12 | 6 |
| Assists | 6 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 4 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 1 | 0 |
| Deductions | −8 | 0 |
| Total | 29 | 18 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Davis4.5(4)
- Mfuni3.7(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Davis3.3(3)
- Mfuni7.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Davis0.5(2)
- MfuniNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Davis1.5(4)
- Mfuni4.0(3)
Away
- Davis4.6(5)
- Mfuni6.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Mfuni 6.0 points per game, Davis 4.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Davis29%
2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals
Mfuni13%
1 goal and 0 assists of 8 COV goals
Davis is involved in 29% of IPS's goals, against 13% for Mfuni.
Who is a rotation risk?
Davis9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Mfuni2 of 6 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 2 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Davis200.4
- Mfuni86.8
Creativity
- Davis103.6
- Mfuni4.6
Threat
- Davis130.0
- Mfuni97.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Davis's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mfuni's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Davis−16.7k19.1k out2.3k in
- Mfuni+149406 out555 in
Mfuni has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+149).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Davis
- Mfuni
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Davis, gameweek 4: 14 points v CRY away, 90 minutesMfuni, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesGW 5
Davis, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutesMfuni, gameweek 5: 6 points v NFO away, 90 minutesGW 6
Davis, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutesMfuni, gameweek 6: 7 points v NEW home, 7 minutesGW 7
Davis, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 90 minutesMfuni, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesGW 8
Davis, gameweek 8: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutesMfuni, gameweek 8: 1 points v FUL home, 30 minutesGW 9
Davis, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutesMfuni, gameweek 9: 4 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
Davis: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Mfuni: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 6 |
| 6 | 1 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 4 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 7 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 90 | 30 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.52 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.42 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.05 | 0.21 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.71 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.44 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.21 |
| 7 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 5 | 8 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 |
| 7 | 8 | 0 |
| 8 | 6 | 4 |
| 9 | 7 | 11 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.62 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 2.24 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 1.81 | 0.14 |
| 7 | 3.35 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 2.29 | 0.19 |
| 9 | 0.78 | 1.82 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5.1% | 0.1% |
| 5 | 7.0% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 7.9% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 7.5% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 7.4% | 0.2% |
| 9 | 7.0% | 0.2% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 5 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 6 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 7 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 8 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 9 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Davis | Mfuni |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 10.4% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 7.9% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 6.9% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 5.9% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 4.3% | 0.0% |

