How do Cunha and Rashford compare?

Cunha has more season points (40 vs 11), Cunha is more owned (5.5% vs 1%), Rashford is cheaper (6.8m vs 7.8m), Cunha has the higher Start rate (78% vs 44%), but Cunha has more Bonus (7 vs 0).

Cunha

27 stats won

Rashford

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Cunha or Rashford?

Cunha wins 27 of 29 stats

Cunha wins 27 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Rashford 2.

Points
Cunha: 40Rashford: 11
xGI (6 gw)
Cunha: 0.26Rashford: 0.12
Price
Cunha: £7.8mRashford: £6.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionCunhaRashford
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals60
Set pieces01
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks50
Total272

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Cunha: Points 40, xGI (6 gw) 0.26, BPS 155, Mins (6 gw) 64, DC (6 gw) 5.2, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Rashford: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.12, BPS 61, Mins (6 gw) 27, DC (6 gw) 1.2, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Cunha leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatCunhaRashford
Price

7.8m(best)

6.8m−1.0m vs best

Ownership

5.5%(best)

1%−4.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.1%(best)

0.0%−0.1% vs best

Availability

Available

75% · Hip injury - 75% chance of playing

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Cunha leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatCunhaRashford
Starts

7(best)

4−3 vs best

Start rate

78%(best)

44%−34% vs best

Minutes (season)

613(best)

352−261 vs best

Avg minutes

68(best)

39−29 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Cunha leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatCunhaRashford
Mins (6 gw)

64(best)

27−37 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.15(best)

0.09−0.06 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.11(best)

0.04−0.07 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.26(best)

0.12−0.14 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.17(best)

1.17−4.00 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.31+0.86 vs best

0.45(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Cunha leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatCunhaRashford
Points

40(best)

11−29 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Total xG

1.36(best)

0.78−0.58 vs best

Total xA

1.06(best)

0.43−0.63 vs best

DC (season)

39(best)

18−21 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Rashford leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatCunhaRashford
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Cunha leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatCunhaRashford
BPS

155(best)

61−94 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

16.7(best)

4.0−12.7 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

0−7 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

1.0(best)

0.0−1.0 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatCunhaRashford
Next 5 GWs

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00

3.00

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Cunha leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatCunhaRashford
Form

3.5(best)

36th MID · 90th overall

0.2

190th MID · 387th overall

ICT index

44.2(best)

32nd MID · 48th overall

37.4

42nd MID · 71st overall

Selected

22nd MID(best)

65th overall

60th MID

183rd overall

Points per game

4.4(best)

25th MID · 61st overall

1.8

134th MID · 297th overall

Cost rank

10th MID(best)

14th overall

17th MID

29th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • CunhaMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
  • RashfordMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Cunha (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals, Rashford (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Cunha−0.4Cunha: 1 goals from 1.36 xG (−0.4)
  • Rashford−0.8Rashford: 0 goals from 0.78 xG (−0.8)

Rashford has 0.8 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Cunha+1.9Cunha: 3 assists from 1.06 xA (+1.9)
  • Rashford−0.4Rashford: 0 assists from 0.43 xA (−0.4)

Cunha has 1.9 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Cunha · 40 pts40% from appearances

  • Rashford · 11 pts91% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceCunhaRashford
Appearances1610
Goals50
Assists90
Defensive contribution20
Bonus70
Other11
Deductions00
Total4011

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Cunha5.5(2)
  • Rashford1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Cunha5.0(5)
  • Rashford2.0(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Cunha2.0(2)
  • Rashford2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Cunha 2.0 points per game, Rashford 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Cunha5.5(4)
  • Rashford1.7(3)

Away

  • Cunha3.6(5)
  • Rashford2.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Cunha 3.6 points per game, Rashford 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Cunha40%

    1 goal and 3 assists of 10 MUN goals

  • Rashford0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 MUN goals

Cunha is involved in 40% of MUN's goals, against 0% for Rashford.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Cunha3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • Rashford0 of 9 full games

    4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Cunha122.2
  • Rashford53.6

Creativity

  • Cunha162.8
  • Rashford164.2

Threat

  • Cunha155.0
  • Rashford157.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Cunha's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Rashford's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Cunha−23.2k26.6k out3.5k in
  • Rashford−3.8k3.9k out71 in

Managers are selling all of them; Rashford the least (−3.8k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Cunha 5.1 points per £m (38th), Rashford 1.6 points per £m (137th). Median 2.5.
  • Cunha
  • Rashford

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Cunha 26, Rashford 5.

How far ahead is Cunha? Above zero Cunha leads; below, Rashford.

Cunha is 21 points ahead of Rashford over these gameweeks. Cunha's biggest lead was 21 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Cunha, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 82 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Cunha, gameweek 5: 10 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 5: 2 points v FUL away, 76 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Cunha, gameweek 6: 10 points v TOT home, 90 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 6: 1 points v TOT home, 1 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Cunha, gameweek 7: 1 points v LEE away, 6 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Cunha, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 45 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Cunha, gameweek 9: 2 points v CHE away, 65 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes

Cunha: 2 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Rashford: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWCunhaRashford
422
5102
6101
710
810
920

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWCunhaRashford
49082
59076
6901
760
8450
9650

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWCunhaRashford
40.110.12
50.050.40
60.180.00
70.020.00
80.290.00
90.240.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWCunhaRashford
40.030.08
50.390.14
60.110.00
70.000.00
80.020.00
90.100.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWCunhaRashford
40.140.20
50.440.54
60.290.00
70.020.00
80.310.00
90.340.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWCunhaRashford
425
532
6140
710
850
960

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWCunhaRashford
400
510
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWCunhaRashford
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWCunhaRashford
46.4%1.6%
55.7%1.6%
66.1%1.3%
76.8%1.3%
86.4%1.2%
95.7%1.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWCunhaRashford
4£7.9m£7.0m
5£7.9m£7.0m
6£7.9m£6.9m
7£7.9m£6.9m
8£7.9m£6.9m
9£7.8m£6.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWCunhaRashford
4——
50.5%0.1%
61.0%0.0%
70.6%0.0%
80.3%0.0%
90.1%0.0%