How do Cunha and Doku compare?
Cunha has more season points (40 vs 23), Cunha is more owned (5.5% vs 4.6%), Doku is cheaper (7.5m vs 7.8m), Cunha has the higher Start rate (78% vs 33%), Cunha has more Bonus (7 vs 4), but Cunha has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).
Who wins more stats: Cunha or Doku?
Cunha wins 19 of 28 stats
Cunha wins 19 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Doku 9.
- Points
- Cunha: 40Doku: 23
- xGI (6 gw)
- Cunha: 0.26Doku: 0.39
- Price
- Cunha: £7.8mDoku: £7.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 3 | 3 |
| Season totals | 4 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 3 | 1 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 2 |
| Total | 19 | 9 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Cunha leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 7.8m(best) | 7.5m−0.3m vs best |
| Ownership | 5.5%(best) | 4.6%−0.9% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%−4.0% vs best | 4.1%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Cunha leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7(best) | 3−4 vs best |
| Start rate | 78%(best) | 33%−45% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 613(best) | 305−308 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 68(best) | 34−34 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Split
| Stat | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 64(best) | 51−13 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.15(best) | 0.12−0.03 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.11−0.16 vs best | 0.27(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.26−0.13 vs best | 0.39(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.17(best) | 3.17−2.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.31+0.78 vs best | 0.53(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Cunha leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 40(best) | 23−17 vs best |
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 3(best) | 2−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.36(best) | 0.70−0.66 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.06−0.58 vs best | 1.64(best) |
| DC (season) | 39(best) | 19−20 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Doku leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Cunha leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 155(best) | 138−17 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 16.7−6.3 vs best | 23.0(best) |
| Bonus | 7(best) | 4−3 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 1.0(best) | 0.7−0.3 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Cunha leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00(best) | 3.20+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Split
| Stat | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.5 36th MID · 90th overall | 5.5(best) 10th MID · 24th overall |
| ICT index | 44.2 32nd MID · 48th overall | 44.2 31st MID · 47th overall |
| Selected | 22nd MID(best) 65th overall | 26th MID 76th overall |
| Points per game | 4.4 25th MID · 61st overall | 4.6(best) 22nd MID · 53rd overall |
| Cost rank | 10th MID(best) 14th overall | 11th MID 17th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
CunhaMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
DokuMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Doku (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Cunha (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Cunha−0.4Cunha: 1 goals from 1.36 xG (−0.4)
- Doku+0.3Doku: 1 goals from 0.70 xG (+0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Cunha+1.9Cunha: 3 assists from 1.06 xA (+1.9)
- Doku+0.4Doku: 2 assists from 1.64 xA (+0.4)
Cunha has 1.9 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Cunha · 40 pts40% from appearances
Doku · 23 pts35% from appearances
| Source | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 8 |
| Goals | 5 | 5 |
| Assists | 9 | 6 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 7 | 4 |
| Other | 1 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 40 | 23 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Cunha5.5(2)
- Doku3.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Cunha5.0(5)
- Doku2.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Cunha2.0(2)
- Doku7.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Doku 7.0 points per game, Cunha 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Cunha5.5(4)
- Doku3.0(3)
Away
- Cunha3.6(5)
- Doku7.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Doku 7.0 points per game, Cunha 3.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Cunha40%
1 goal and 3 assists of 10 MUN goals
Doku25%
1 goal and 2 assists of 12 MCI goals
Cunha is involved in 40% of MUN's goals, against 25% for Doku.
Who is a rotation risk?
Cunha3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Doku2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Cunha122.2
- Doku113.6
Creativity
- Cunha162.8
- Doku175.1
Threat
- Cunha155.0
- Doku154.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Cunha's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Doku's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Cunha−23.8k26.3k out2.5k in
- Doku+4.7k14.7k out19.4k in
Doku has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+4.7k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Cunha
- Doku
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Cunha, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutesDoku, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Cunha, gameweek 5: 10 points v FUL away, 90 minutesDoku, gameweek 5: 1 points v SUN home, 15 minutesGW 6
Cunha, gameweek 6: 10 points v TOT home, 90 minutesDoku, gameweek 6: 12 points v LIV away, 34 minutesGW 7
Cunha, gameweek 7: 1 points v LEE away, 6 minutesDoku, gameweek 7: 6 points v IPS home, 76 minutesGW 8
Cunha, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 45 minutesDoku, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutesGW 9
Cunha, gameweek 9: 2 points v CHE away, 65 minutesDoku, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
Cunha: 2 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Doku: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 10 | 1 |
| 6 | 10 | 12 |
| 7 | 1 | 6 |
| 8 | 1 | 2 |
| 9 | 2 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 15 |
| 6 | 90 | 34 |
| 7 | 6 | 76 |
| 8 | 45 | 90 |
| 9 | 65 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.05 | 0.23 |
| 6 | 0.18 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.13 |
| 8 | 0.29 | 0.15 |
| 9 | 0.24 | 0.14 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.39 | 0.32 |
| 6 | 0.11 | 0.09 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.44 |
| 9 | 0.10 | 0.43 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.44 | 0.55 |
| 6 | 0.29 | 0.14 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.49 |
| 8 | 0.31 | 0.59 |
| 9 | 0.34 | 0.57 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | 14 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 | 5 | 2 |
| 9 | 6 | 11 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6.4% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 5.7% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 6.1% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 6.8% | 1.9% |
| 8 | 6.4% | 3.5% |
| 9 | 5.7% | 4.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £7.9m | £7.4m |
| 5 | £7.9m | £7.4m |
| 6 | £7.9m | £7.4m |
| 7 | £7.9m | £7.4m |
| 8 | £7.9m | £7.5m |
| 9 | £7.8m | £7.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cunha | Doku |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 3.0% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 4.1% |

