How do Cunha and Enzo compare?

Cunha has more season points (40 vs 21), Cunha is more owned (5.5% vs 3.7%), Enzo is cheaper (6.9m vs 7.8m), Cunha has the higher Start rate (78% vs 67%), Cunha has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Cunha has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Cunha

19 stats won

Enzo

10 stats won

Who wins more stats: Cunha or Enzo?

Cunha wins 19 of 29 stats

Cunha wins 19 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Enzo 10.

Points
Cunha: 40Enzo: 21
xGI (6 gw)
Cunha: 0.26Enzo: 0.34
Price
Cunha: £7.8mEnzo: £6.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionCunhaEnzo
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form15
Season totals31
Set pieces02
Bonus31
Fixtures10
FPL ranks50
Total1910

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Cunha: Points 40, xGI (6 gw) 0.26, BPS 155, Mins (6 gw) 64, DC (6 gw) 5.2, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Cunha leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatCunhaEnzo
Price

7.8m(best)

6.9m−0.9m vs best

Ownership

5.5%(best)

3.7%−1.8% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.1%−0.5% vs best

0.6%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Cunha leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatCunhaEnzo
Starts

7(best)

6−1 vs best

Start rate

78%(best)

67%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

613(best)

543−70 vs best

Avg minutes

68(best)

60−8 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Enzo leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatCunhaEnzo
Mins (6 gw)

64−10 vs best

74(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.15(best)

0.14−0.01 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.11−0.09 vs best

0.20(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.26−0.08 vs best

0.34(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.17−0.33 vs best

5.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.31+0.01 vs best

1.30(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Cunha leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatCunhaEnzo
Points

40(best)

21−19 vs best

Goals

1

1

Assists

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Total xG

1.36(best)

0.98−0.38 vs best

Total xA

1.06−0.29 vs best

1.35(best)

DC (season)

39

39

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Enzo leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatCunhaEnzo
Corners & indirect FKs

—

3rd choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Cunha leads 3 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatCunhaEnzo
BPS

155(best)

131−24 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

16.7−1.3 vs best

18.0(best)

Bonus

7(best)

0−7 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

1.0(best)

0.0−1.0 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Cunha leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatCunhaEnzo
Next 5 GWs

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.20+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Cunha leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatCunhaEnzo
Form

3.5(best)

36th MID · 90th overall

2.0

87th MID · 201st overall

ICT index

44.2(best)

32nd MID · 48th overall

39.5

39th MID · 63rd overall

Selected

22nd MID(best)

65th overall

31st MID

91st overall

Points per game

4.4(best)

25th MID · 61st overall

2.6

90th MID · 205th overall

Cost rank

10th MID(best)

14th overall

16th MID

27th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • CunhaMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Cunha (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Cunha−0.4Cunha: 1 goals from 1.36 xG (−0.4)
  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Cunha+1.9Cunha: 3 assists from 1.06 xA (+1.9)
  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA; Cunha has 1.9 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Cunha · 40 pts40% from appearances

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceCunhaEnzo
Appearances1614
Goals55
Assists90
Clean sheets03
Defensive contribution20
Bonus70
Other10
Deductions0−1
Total4021

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Cunha5.5(2)
  • Enzo3.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Cunha5.0(5)
  • Enzo1.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Cunha2.0(2)
  • Enzo2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Enzo 2.5 points per game, Cunha 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Cunha5.5(4)
  • Enzo3.3(4)

Away

  • Cunha3.6(5)
  • Enzo2.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Cunha 3.6 points per game, Enzo 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Cunha40%

    1 goal and 3 assists of 10 MUN goals

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

Cunha is involved in 40% of MUN's goals, against 6% for Enzo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Cunha3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Cunha122.2
  • Enzo111.4

Creativity

  • Cunha162.8
  • Enzo194.6

Threat

  • Cunha155.0
  • Enzo89.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Cunha's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Cunha−23.2k26.6k out3.5k in
  • Enzo−9.6k13.0k out3.4k in

Managers are selling all of them; Enzo the least (−9.6k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Cunha 5.1 points per £m (38th), Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th). Median 2.5.
  • Cunha
  • Enzo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Cunha 26, Enzo 17.

How far ahead is Cunha? Above zero Cunha leads; below, Enzo.

Cunha is 9 points ahead of Enzo over these gameweeks. Cunha's biggest lead was 10 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Cunha, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Cunha, gameweek 5: 10 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Cunha, gameweek 6: 10 points v TOT home, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Cunha, gameweek 7: 1 points v LEE away, 6 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Cunha, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 45 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Cunha, gameweek 9: 2 points v CHE away, 65 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes

Cunha: 2 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWCunhaEnzo
422
5107
6103
711
812
922

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWCunhaEnzo
49081
59090
69079
7640
84590
96563

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWCunhaEnzo
40.110.18
50.050.04
60.180.02
70.020.45
80.290.04
90.240.12

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWCunhaEnzo
40.030.13
50.390.26
60.110.06
70.000.26
80.020.36
90.100.14

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWCunhaEnzo
40.140.31
50.440.30
60.290.08
70.020.71
80.310.40
90.340.26

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWCunhaEnzo
4210
535
6149
715
851
963

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWCunhaEnzo
400
511
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWCunhaEnzo
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWCunhaEnzo
46.4%3.2%
55.7%3.5%
66.1%3.8%
76.8%4.1%
86.4%3.9%
95.7%3.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWCunhaEnzo
4£7.9m£6.9m
5£7.9m£6.9m
6£7.9m£6.9m
7£7.9m£6.9m
8£7.9m£6.9m
9£7.8m£6.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWCunhaEnzo
4——
50.5%0.8%
61.0%0.5%
70.6%1.0%
80.3%0.9%
90.1%0.6%