How do Cherki and Enzo compare?

Cherki has more season points (45 vs 21), Cherki is more owned (35.4% vs 3.7%), Enzo is cheaper (6.9m vs 7.9m), but Cherki has more Bonus (7 vs 0).

Cherki

20 stats won

Enzo

8 stats won

Who wins more stats: Cherki or Enzo?

Cherki wins 20 of 28 stats

Cherki wins 20 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Enzo 8.

Points
Cherki: 45Enzo: 21
xGI (6 gw)
Cherki: 0.28Enzo: 0.34
Price
Cherki: £7.9mEnzo: £6.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionCherkiEnzo
Price & ownership30
Playing time02
Recent form24
Season totals51
Set pieces20
Bonus31
Fixtures00
FPL ranks50
Total208

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Cherki: Points 45, xGI (6 gw) 0.28, BPS 198, Mins (6 gw) 50, DC (6 gw) 2.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Cherki leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatCherkiEnzo
Price

7.9m(best)

6.9m−1.0m vs best

Ownership

35.4%(best)

3.7%−31.7% vs best

Top 10k ownership

10.7%(best)

0.6%−10.1% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enzo leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatCherkiEnzo
Starts

6

6

Start rate

67%

67%

Minutes (season)

472−71 vs best

543(best)

Avg minutes

52−8 vs best

60(best)

Who has better recent form?

Enzo leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatCherkiEnzo
Mins (6 gw)

50−24 vs best

74(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.20(best)

0.14−0.06 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.08−0.12 vs best

0.20(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.28−0.06 vs best

0.34(best)

DC (6 gw)

2.50−3.00 vs best

5.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.82(best)

1.30+0.48 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Cherki leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatCherkiEnzo
Points

45(best)

21−24 vs best

Goals

4(best)

1−3 vs best

Assists

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Total xG

1.76(best)

0.98−0.78 vs best

Total xA

1.81(best)

1.35−0.46 vs best

DC (season)

21−18 vs best

39(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Cherki leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatCherkiEnzo
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice(best)

3rd choice

Direct free kicks

1st choice(best)

3rd choice

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Cherki leads 3 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatCherkiEnzo
BPS

198(best)

131−67 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

14.5−3.5 vs best

18.0(best)

Bonus

7(best)

0−7 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatCherkiEnzo
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Cherki leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatCherkiEnzo
Form

2.8(best)

59th MID · 139th overall

2.0

87th MID · 201st overall

ICT index

71.9(best)

5th MID · 7th overall

39.5

39th MID · 63rd overall

Selected

3rd MID(best)

8th overall

31st MID

91st overall

Points per game

5.6(best)

8th MID · 24th overall

2.6

90th MID · 205th overall

Cost rank

9th MID(best)

12th overall

16th MID

27th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • CherkiMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Cherki (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Cherki+2.2Cherki: 4 goals from 1.76 xG (+2.2)
  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)

Cherki has 2.2 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Cherki+0.2Cherki: 2 assists from 1.81 xA (+0.2)
  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Cherki · 45 pts43% from goals

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceCherkiEnzo
Appearances1214
Goals205
Assists60
Clean sheets23
Bonus70
Deductions−2−1
Total4521

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Cherki8.3(3)
  • Enzo3.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Cherki3.0(3)
  • Enzo1.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Cherki5.5(2)
  • Enzo2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Cherki 5.5 points per game, Enzo 2.5 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Cherki5.0(4)
  • Enzo3.3(4)

Away

  • Cherki6.3(4)
  • Enzo2.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Cherki 6.3 points per game, Enzo 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Cherki35%

    4 goals and 2 assists of 17 MCI goals

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

Cherki is involved in 35% of MCI's goals, against 6% for Enzo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Cherki1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Cherki222.4
  • Enzo111.4

Creativity

  • Cherki300.9
  • Enzo194.6

Threat

  • Cherki196.0
  • Enzo89.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Cherki's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Cherki−211k237k out25.3k in
  • Enzo−9.7k13.2k out3.4k in

Managers are selling all of them; Enzo the least (−9.7k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Cherki 5.7 points per £m (30th), Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th). Median 2.5.
  • Cherki
  • Enzo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Cherki 20, Enzo 17.

How far ahead is Cherki? Above zero Cherki leads; below, Enzo.

Cherki is 3 points ahead of Enzo over these gameweeks. Cherki's biggest lead was 7 (GW 6); Enzo's was 1 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Cherki, gameweek 4: 1 points v MUN away, 45 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Cherki, gameweek 5: 8 points v SUN home, 84 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Cherki, gameweek 6: 10 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Cherki, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Cherki, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 45 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Cherki, gameweek 9: 1 points v BHA home, 35 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes

Cherki: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWCherkiEnzo
412
587
6103
701
802
912

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWCherkiEnzo
44581
58490
69079
7040
84590
93563

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWCherkiEnzo
40.030.18
50.130.04
60.580.02
70.000.45
80.390.04
90.070.12

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWCherkiEnzo
40.060.13
50.130.26
60.160.06
70.000.26
80.040.36
90.070.14

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWCherkiEnzo
40.090.31
50.260.30
60.740.08
70.000.71
80.430.40
90.140.26

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWCherkiEnzo
4110
555
669
705
811
923

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWCherkiEnzo
400
511
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWCherkiEnzo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWCherkiEnzo
428.8%3.2%
528.1%3.5%
628.6%3.8%
737.3%4.1%
839.4%3.9%
936.7%3.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWCherkiEnzo
4£7.8m£6.9m
5£7.8m£6.9m
6£7.8m£6.9m
7£7.9m£6.9m
8£8.0m£6.9m
9£8.0m£6.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWCherkiEnzo
4——
516.5%0.8%
618.8%0.5%
732.8%1.0%
822.8%0.9%
910.7%0.6%