How do Cherki and Kroupi.Jr compare?
Cherki has more season points (45 vs 5), Cherki is more owned (35.4% vs 0.5%), Kroupi.Jr is cheaper (7.3m vs 7.9m), Cherki has the higher Start rate (67% vs 0%), Cherki has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Kroupi.Jr has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Cherki wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Cherki or Kroupi.Jr?
Cherki wins 29 of 32 stats
Cherki wins 29 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Kroupi.Jr 3.
- Points
- Cherki: 45Kroupi.Jr: 5
- xGI (6 gw)
- Cherki: 0.28Kroupi.Jr: 0.05
- Price
- Cherki: £7.9mKroupi.Jr: £7.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 6 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 1 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 29 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Cherki leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 7.9m(best) | 7.3m−0.6m vs best |
| Ownership | 35.4%(best) | 0.5%−34.9% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 10.7%(best) | 0.2%−10.5% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Cherki leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 6(best) | 0−6 vs best |
| Start rate | 67%(best) | 0%−67% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 472(best) | 25−447 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 52(best) | 3−49 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Cherki leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 50(best) | 4−46 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.20(best) | 0.00−0.20 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.08(best) | 0.05−0.03 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.28(best) | 0.05−0.23 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.50(best) | 0.83−1.67 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.82+0.75 vs best | 0.07(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Cherki leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 45(best) | 5−40 vs best |
| Goals | 4(best) | 0−4 vs best |
| Assists | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.76(best) | 0.00−1.76 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.81(best) | 0.28−1.53 vs best |
| DC (season) | 21(best) | 5−16 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Cherki leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 1st choice(best) | 6th choice |
| Direct free kicks | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Cherki leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 198(best) | 25−173 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 14.5(best) | 4.2−10.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 7(best) | 0−7 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kroupi.Jr leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Cherki leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.8(best) 59th MID · 139th overall | 1.2 124th MID · 265th overall |
| ICT index | 71.9(best) 5th MID · 7th overall | 5.8 163rd MID · 347th overall |
| Selected | 3rd MID(best) 8th overall | 78th MID 237th overall |
| Points per game | 5.6(best) 8th MID · 24th overall | 2.5 93rd MID · 211th overall |
| Cost rank | 9th MID(best) 12th overall | 13th MID 21st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
CherkiMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Kroupi.JrBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Cherki (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Kroupi.Jr (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Cherki+2.2Cherki: 4 goals from 1.76 xG (+2.2)
- Kroupi.Jr±0.0Kroupi.Jr: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Cherki has 2.2 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Cherki+0.2Cherki: 2 assists from 1.81 xA (+0.2)
- Kroupi.Jr+0.7Kroupi.Jr: 1 assists from 0.28 xA (+0.7)
Kroupi.Jr has 0.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Cherki · 45 pts43% from goals
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Kroupi.Jr · 5 pts60% from assists
| Source | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 12 | 2 |
| Goals | 20 | 0 |
| Assists | 6 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 7 | 0 |
| Deductions | −2 | 0 |
| Total | 45 | 5 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Cherki8.3(3)
- Kroupi.JrNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Cherki3.0(3)
- Kroupi.Jr2.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Cherki5.5(2)
- Kroupi.JrNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Cherki5.0(4)
- Kroupi.Jr4.0(1)
Away
- Cherki6.3(4)
- Kroupi.Jr1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Cherki 6.3 points per game, Kroupi.Jr 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Cherki35%
4 goals and 2 assists of 17 MCI goals
Kroupi.Jr20%
0 goals and 1 assist of 5 BOU goals
Cherki is involved in 35% of MCI's goals, against 20% for Kroupi.Jr.
Who is a rotation risk?
Cherki1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Kroupi.Jr0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Cherki222.4
- Kroupi.Jr30.4
Creativity
- Cherki300.9
- Kroupi.Jr23.9
Threat
- Cherki196.0
- Kroupi.Jr4.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Cherki's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Kroupi.Jr's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Cherki−210k235k out25.0k in
- Kroupi.Jr+18.6k1.6k out20.2k in
Kroupi.Jr has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+18.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Cherki
- Kroupi.Jr
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Cherki, gameweek 4: 1 points v MUN away, 45 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesGW 5
Cherki, gameweek 5: 8 points v SUN home, 84 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesGW 6
Cherki, gameweek 6: 10 points v LIV away, 90 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 7
Cherki, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 8
Cherki, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 45 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 8: 1 points v MUN away, 3 minutesGW 9
Cherki, gameweek 9: 1 points v BHA home, 35 minutesKroupi.Jr, gameweek 9: 4 points v LEE home, 22 minutes
Cherki: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Kroupi.Jr: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 8 | 0 |
| 6 | 10 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 4 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 45 | 0 |
| 5 | 84 | 0 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 45 | 3 |
| 9 | 35 | 22 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.58 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.39 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.07 | 0.28 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.26 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.74 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.14 | 0.28 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 2 |
| 9 | 2 | 3 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 28.8% | 0.2% |
| 5 | 28.1% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 28.6% | 0.2% |
| 7 | 37.3% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 39.4% | 0.2% |
| 9 | 36.7% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £7.8m | £7.4m |
| 5 | £7.8m | £7.4m |
| 6 | £7.8m | £7.4m |
| 7 | £7.9m | £7.3m |
| 8 | £8.0m | £7.3m |
| 9 | £8.0m | £7.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Cherki | Kroupi.Jr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 16.5% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 32.8% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 22.8% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 10.7% | 0.2% |

