How do Chavarria and Konsa compare?

Konsa has more season points (49 vs 11), Konsa is more owned (23.1% vs 0.2%), Konsa is cheaper (4.8m vs 4.9m), Konsa has the higher Start rate (78% vs 22%), Konsa has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Chavarria has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Chavarria

7 stats won

Konsa

23 stats won

Who wins more stats: Chavarria or Konsa?

Konsa wins 23 of 30 stats

Konsa wins 23 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Chavarria 7.

Points
Chavarria: 11Konsa: 49
xGI (6 gw)
Chavarria: 0.06Konsa: 0.10
Price
Chavarria: £4.9mKonsa: £4.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionChavarriaKonsa
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form24
Season totals25
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total723

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Chavarria: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 44, Mins (6 gw) 40, DC (6 gw) 2.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Konsa: Points 49, xGI (6 gw) 0.10, BPS 157, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 7.3, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Konsa leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatChavarriaKonsa
Price

4.9m(best)

4.8m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.2%−22.9% vs best

23.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−76.2% vs best

76.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Konsa leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatChavarriaKonsa
Starts

2−5 vs best

7(best)

Start rate

22%−56% vs best

78%(best)

Minutes (season)

314−327 vs best

641(best)

Avg minutes

35−36 vs best

71(best)

Who has better recent form?

Konsa leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatChavarriaKonsa
Mins (6 gw)

40−50 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.01−0.09 vs best

0.10(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.05(best)

0.00−0.05 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.06−0.04 vs best

0.10(best)

DC (6 gw)

2.67−4.66 vs best

7.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.84(best)

1.05+0.21 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Konsa leads 5 of 7
Who has scored more this season?
StatChavarriaKonsa
Points

11−38 vs best

49(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

0.04−0.57 vs best

0.61(best)

Total xA

0.35(best)

0.03−0.32 vs best

DC (season)

22−33 vs best

55(best)

Clean sheets

0−4 vs best

4(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatChavarriaKonsa
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Konsa leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatChavarriaKonsa
BPS

44−113 vs best

157(best)

BPS (6 gw)

6.3−16.9 vs best

23.2(best)

Bonus

0−7 vs best

7(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−1.2 vs best

1.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Chavarria leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatChavarriaKonsa
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Konsa leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatChavarriaKonsa
Form

1.5

88th DEF · 234th overall

9.2(best)

1st DEF · 1st overall

ICT index

14.5

90th DEF · 248th overall

23.8(best)

49th DEF · 154th overall

Selected

132nd DEF

356th overall

5th DEF(best)

15th overall

Points per game

1.6

111th DEF · 304th overall

6.1(best)

4th DEF · 10th overall

Cost rank

64th DEF(best)

356th overall

67th DEF

384th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ChavarriaCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • KonsaARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Konsa (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Chavarria (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Chavarria±0.0Chavarria: 0 goals from 0.04 xG (±0.0)
  • Konsa+0.4Konsa: 1 goals from 0.61 xG (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Chavarria+0.7Chavarria: 1 assists from 0.35 xA (+0.7)
  • Konsa±0.0Konsa: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)

Chavarria has 0.7 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Chavarria−0.6Chavarria: 5 conceded from 5.57 xGC (−0.6)
  • Konsa−1.7Konsa: 5 conceded from 6.70 xGC (−1.7)

Konsa has conceded 1.7 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Chavarria · 11 pts75% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Konsa · 49 pts32% from clean sheets

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceChavarriaKonsa
Appearances915
Goals06
Assists30
Clean sheets016
Defensive contribution06
Bonus07
Deductions−1−1
Total1149

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Chavarria1.0(1)
  • Konsa9.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Chavarria2.3(3)
  • Konsa6.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Chavarria1.0(3)
  • Konsa5.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Konsa 5.0 points per game, Chavarria 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Chavarria2.0(4)
  • Konsa7.3(3)

Away

  • Chavarria1.0(3)
  • Konsa5.4(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Konsa 5.4 points per game, Chavarria 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Chavarria6%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 17 CHE goals

  • Konsa9%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 11 ARS goals

Konsa is involved in 9% of ARS's goals, against 6% for Chavarria.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Chavarria2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Konsa7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Chavarria66.2
  • Konsa157.6

Creativity

  • Chavarria62.3
  • Konsa17.0

Threat

  • Chavarria16.0
  • Konsa63.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Chavarria's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Konsa's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Chavarria−94337 out243 in
  • Konsa+147k5.6k out153k in

Konsa has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+147k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Chavarria 2.2 points per £m (97th), Konsa 10.2 points per £m (5th). Median 3.3.
  • Chavarria
  • Konsa

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Konsa 44, Chavarria 8.

How far ahead is Chavarria? Above zero Chavarria leads; below, Konsa.

Konsa is 36 points ahead of Chavarria over these gameweeks. Konsa's was 36 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Chavarria, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 45 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 4: 6 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Chavarria, gameweek 5: 1 points v BRE away, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Chavarria, gameweek 6: 5 points v BOU home, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 6: 4 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Chavarria, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 7: 9 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Chavarria, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 8: 14 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Chavarria, gameweek 9: 1 points v MUN home, 16 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 9: 10 points v LIV away, 90 minutes

Chavarria: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Konsa: 2 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWChavarriaKonsa
416
511
654
709
8014
9110

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWChavarriaKonsa
44590
59090
69090
7090
8090
91690

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWChavarriaKonsa
40.000.00
50.040.23
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.38
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWChavarriaKonsa
40.010.00
50.040.01
60.240.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.040.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWChavarriaKonsa
40.010.00
50.080.24
60.240.00
70.000.01
80.000.38
90.040.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWChavarriaKonsa
418
594
6610
705
802
9015

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWChavarriaKonsa
40.941.80
52.651.31
61.380.62
70.000.90
80.000.63
90.091.05

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWChavarriaKonsa
400
500
600
700
801
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWChavarriaKonsa
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWChavarriaKonsa
40.2%17.5%
50.1%19.0%
60.2%17.0%
70.2%17.5%
80.2%18.8%
90.2%21.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWChavarriaKonsa
4£4.9m£4.5m
5£4.9m£4.5m
6£4.9m£4.6m
7£4.9m£4.6m
8£4.9m£4.6m
9£4.9m£4.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWChavarriaKonsa
4——
50.0%43.2%
60.0%56.4%
70.0%66.9%
80.0%81.0%
90.0%76.2%