How do Calvert-Lewin and Woltemade compare?

Calvert-Lewin has more season points (37 vs 4), Calvert-Lewin is more owned (20.8% vs 0.4%), Woltemade is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.1m), Calvert-Lewin has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Calvert-Lewin has more Bonus (7 vs 0).

Calvert-Lewin

26 stats won

Woltemade

1 stats won

Who wins more stats: Calvert-Lewin or Woltemade?

Calvert-Lewin wins 26 of 27 stats

Calvert-Lewin wins 26 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Woltemade 1.

Points
Calvert-Lewin: 37Woltemade: 4
xGI (6 gw)
Calvert-Lewin: 0.39Woltemade: 0.00
Price
Calvert-Lewin: £6.1mWoltemade: £5.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionCalvert-LewinWoltemade
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals40
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks50
Total261

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Calvert-Lewin: Points 37, xGI (6 gw) 0.39, BPS 118, Mins (6 gw) 87, xG (6 gw) 0.38, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Woltemade: Points 4, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 18, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Calvert-Lewin leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatCalvert-LewinWoltemade
Price

6.1m(best)

5.9m−0.2m vs best

Ownership

20.8%(best)

0.4%−20.4% vs best

Top 10k ownership

25.7%(best)

0.0%−25.7% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Juventus on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Calvert-Lewin leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatCalvert-LewinWoltemade
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

773(best)

19−754 vs best

Avg minutes

86(best)

2−84 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Calvert-Lewin leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatCalvert-LewinWoltemade
Mins (6 gw)

87(best)

0−87 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.38(best)

0.00−0.38 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.39(best)

0.00−0.39 vs best

DC (6 gw)

3.50(best)

0.00−3.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.17+1.17 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Calvert-Lewin leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatCalvert-LewinWoltemade
Points

37(best)

4−33 vs best

Goals

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Assists

1

1

Total xG

3.91(best)

0.02−3.89 vs best

Total xA

0.14(best)

0.01−0.13 vs best

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Calvert-Lewin leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatCalvert-LewinWoltemade
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

1st choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Calvert-Lewin leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatCalvert-LewinWoltemade
BPS

118(best)

18−100 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

14.8(best)

0.0−14.8 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

0−7 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.8(best)

0.0−0.8 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatCalvert-LewinWoltemade
Next 5 GWs

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Calvert-Lewin leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatCalvert-LewinWoltemade
Form

3.8(best)

10th FWD · 77th overall

0.0

75th FWD · 657th overall

ICT index

41.5(best)

10th FWD · 54th overall

4.0

40th FWD · 370th overall

Selected

5th FWD(best)

18th overall

41st FWD

267th overall

Points per game

4.1(best)

8th FWD · 83rd overall

4.0

11th FWD · 95th overall

Cost rank

14th FWD(best)

62nd overall

20th FWD

88th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Calvert-LewinLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
  • WoltemadeNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Calvert-Lewin (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals, Woltemade (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Calvert-Lewin−0.9Calvert-Lewin: 3 goals from 3.91 xG (−0.9)
  • Woltemade±0.0Woltemade: 0 goals from 0.02 xG (±0.0)

Calvert-Lewin has 0.9 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Calvert-Lewin+0.9Calvert-Lewin: 1 assists from 0.14 xA (+0.9)
  • Woltemade+1.0Woltemade: 1 assists from 0.01 xA (+1.0)

Woltemade has 1.0 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Calvert-Lewin · 37 pts45% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Woltemade · 4 pts75% from assists

Season points by source
SourceCalvert-LewinWoltemade
Appearances181
Goals120
Assists33
Bonus70
Deductions−30
Total374

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Calvert-Lewin1.5(2)
  • WoltemadeNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Calvert-Lewin7.3(4)
  • Woltemade4.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Calvert-Lewin1.7(3)
  • WoltemadeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Calvert-Lewin7.3(4)
  • WoltemadeNo games

Away

  • Calvert-Lewin1.6(5)
  • Woltemade4.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Woltemade 4.0 points per game, Calvert-Lewin 1.6 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Calvert-Lewin44%

    3 goals and 1 assist of 9 LEE goals

  • Woltemade50%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 2 NEW goals

Woltemade is involved in 50% of NEW's goals, against 44% for Calvert-Lewin.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Calvert-Lewin6 of 9 full games

    6 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89

  • Woltemade0 of 9 full games

    1 × 1–59, 8 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Calvert-Lewin139.4
  • Woltemade18.2

Creativity

  • Calvert-Lewin55.4
  • Woltemade10.5

Threat

  • Calvert-Lewin227.0
  • Woltemade11.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Calvert-Lewin's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Woltemade's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Calvert-Lewin−53.1k77.5k out24.5k in
  • Woltemade−325325 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Woltemade the least (−325 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Calvert-Lewin 6.1 points per £m (7th), Woltemade 0.7 points per £m (44th). Median 2.3.
  • Calvert-Lewin
  • Woltemade

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Calvert-Lewin 27, Woltemade 0.

How far ahead is Calvert-Lewin? Above zero Calvert-Lewin leads; below, Woltemade.

Calvert-Lewin is 27 points ahead of Woltemade over these gameweeks. Calvert-Lewin's biggest lead was 27 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Calvert-Lewin, gameweek 4: 10 points v NEW home, 77 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Calvert-Lewin, gameweek 5: 2 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Calvert-Lewin, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Calvert-Lewin, gameweek 7: 9 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 7: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Calvert-Lewin, gameweek 8: 2 points v SUN away, 84 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Calvert-Lewin, gameweek 9: 2 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Woltemade, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes

Calvert-Lewin: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Woltemade: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWCalvert-LewinWoltemade
4100
520
620
790
820
920

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWCalvert-LewinWoltemade
4770
5900
6900
7900
8840
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWCalvert-LewinWoltemade
40.870.00
50.520.00
60.000.00
70.600.00
80.000.00
90.310.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWCalvert-LewinWoltemade
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.050.00
80.010.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWCalvert-LewinWoltemade
40.870.00
50.520.00
60.000.00
70.650.00
80.010.00
90.310.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWCalvert-LewinWoltemade
450
580
640
730
800
910

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWCalvert-LewinWoltemade
410
500
600
710
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWCalvert-LewinWoltemade
410
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWCalvert-LewinWoltemade
421.5%0.6%
526.7%0.5%
622.6%0.5%
722.8%0.4%
822.9%0.4%
920.9%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWCalvert-LewinWoltemade
4£6.0m£5.9m
5£6.0m£5.9m
6£6.0m£5.9m
7£6.0m£5.9m
8£6.1m£5.9m
9£6.1m£5.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWCalvert-LewinWoltemade
4——
544.0%0.0%
625.5%0.0%
741.6%0.0%
839.8%0.0%
925.7%0.0%