How do Calvert-Lewin and G.Jesus compare?
Calvert-Lewin has more season points (37 vs 0), Calvert-Lewin is more owned (20.8% vs 0.1%), G.Jesus is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.1m), Calvert-Lewin has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Calvert-Lewin has more Bonus (7 vs 0).
Comparing 2 forwards
Calvert-Lewin wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Calvert-Lewin or G.Jesus?
Calvert-Lewin wins 27 of 28 stats
Calvert-Lewin wins 27 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: G.Jesus 1.
- Points
- Calvert-Lewin: 37G.Jesus: 0
- xGI (6 gw)
- Calvert-Lewin: 0.39G.Jesus: 0.00
- Price
- Calvert-Lewin: £6.1mG.Jesus: £5.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 27 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Calvert-Lewin leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.1m(best) | 5.9m−0.2m vs best |
| Ownership | 20.8%(best) | 0.1%−20.7% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 25.7%(best) | 0.0%−25.7% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Has joined FC Barcelona permanently |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Calvert-Lewin leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 0−9 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 0%−100% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 773(best) | 0−773 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 86(best) | 0−86 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Calvert-Lewin leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 87(best) | 0−87 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.38(best) | 0.00−0.38 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01(best) | 0.00−0.01 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.39(best) | 0.00−0.39 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.50(best) | 0.00−3.50 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.17+1.17 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Calvert-Lewin leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 37(best) | 0−37 vs best |
| Goals | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 3.91(best) | 0.00−3.91 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.14(best) | 0.00−0.14 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Calvert-Lewin leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Calvert-Lewin leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 118(best) | 0−118 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 14.8(best) | 0.0−14.8 vs best |
| Bonus | 7(best) | 0−7 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.8(best) | 0.0−0.8 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Calvert-Lewin leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.8(best) 10th FWD · 77th overall | 0.0 73rd FWD · 653rd overall |
| ICT index | 41.5(best) 10th FWD · 54th overall | 0.0 77th FWD · 662nd overall |
| Selected | 5th FWD(best) 18th overall | 58th FWD 380th overall |
| Points per game | 4.1(best) 8th FWD · 83rd overall | 0.0 77th FWD · 662nd overall |
| Cost rank | 14th FWD(best) 62nd overall | 18th FWD 79th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Calvert-LewinLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
G.JesusARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: G.Jesus (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Calvert-Lewin (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Calvert-Lewin−0.9Calvert-Lewin: 3 goals from 3.91 xG (−0.9)
- G.Jesus±0.0G.Jesus: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Calvert-Lewin has 0.9 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Calvert-Lewin+0.9Calvert-Lewin: 1 assists from 0.14 xA (+0.9)
- G.Jesus±0.0G.Jesus: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Calvert-Lewin has 0.9 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Calvert-Lewin · 37 pts45% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
G.Jesus · 0 pts
| Source | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 0 |
| Goals | 12 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Bonus | 7 | 0 |
| Deductions | −3 | 0 |
| Total | 37 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Calvert-Lewin1.5(2)
- G.JesusNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Calvert-Lewin7.3(4)
- G.JesusNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Calvert-Lewin1.7(3)
- G.JesusNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Calvert-Lewin7.3(4)
- G.JesusNo games
Away
- Calvert-Lewin1.6(5)
- G.JesusNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Calvert-Lewin44%
3 goals and 1 assist of 9 LEE goals
G.Jesus
No ARS goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Calvert-Lewin6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89
G.Jesus0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Calvert-Lewin139.4
- G.Jesus0.0
Creativity
- Calvert-Lewin55.4
- G.Jesus0.0
Threat
- Calvert-Lewin227.0
- G.Jesus0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Calvert-Lewin's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; G.Jesus's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Calvert-Lewin−53.3k77.8k out24.6k in
- G.Jesus−9090 out0 in
Managers are selling all of them; G.Jesus the least (−90 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Calvert-Lewin
- G.Jesus
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Calvert-Lewin, gameweek 4: 10 points v NEW home, 77 minutesG.Jesus, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Calvert-Lewin, gameweek 5: 2 points v CRY home, 90 minutesG.Jesus, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesGW 6
Calvert-Lewin, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutesG.Jesus, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesGW 7
Calvert-Lewin, gameweek 7: 9 points v MUN home, 90 minutesG.Jesus, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesGW 8
Calvert-Lewin, gameweek 8: 2 points v SUN away, 84 minutesG.Jesus, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGW 9
Calvert-Lewin, gameweek 9: 2 points v BOU away, 90 minutesG.Jesus, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
Calvert-Lewin: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); G.Jesus: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 9 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 77 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 84 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.87 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.52 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.60 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.87 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.52 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.65 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 5 | 8 | 0 |
| 6 | 4 | 0 |
| 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 21.5% | 0.2% |
| 5 | 26.7% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 22.6% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 22.8% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 22.9% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 20.9% | 0.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 6 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 7 | £6.0m | £5.9m |
| 8 | £6.1m | £5.9m |
| 9 | £6.1m | £5.9m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Calvert-Lewin | G.Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 44.0% | — |
| 6 | 25.5% | — |
| 7 | 41.6% | — |
| 8 | 39.8% | — |
| 9 | 25.7% | — |

