How do Bruno G. and Rashford compare?

Bruno G. has more season points (25 vs 11), Bruno G. is more owned (2.3% vs 1%), Bruno G. is cheaper (6.7m vs 6.8m), Rashford has the higher Start rate (44% vs 33%), Bruno G. has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Rashford has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Bruno G.

16 stats won

Rashford

14 stats won

Who wins more stats: Bruno G. or Rashford?

Bruno G. wins 16 of 30 stats

Bruno G. wins 16 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Rashford 14.

Points
Bruno G.: 25Rashford: 11
xGI (6 gw)
Bruno G.: 0.09Rashford: 0.12
Price
Bruno G.: £6.7mRashford: £6.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBruno G.Rashford
Price & ownership11
Playing time04
Recent form33
Season totals32
Set pieces21
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks32
Total1614

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Bruno G.: Points 25, xGI (6 gw) 0.09, BPS 107, Mins (6 gw) 47, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Rashford: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.12, BPS 61, Mins (6 gw) 27, DC (6 gw) 1.2, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBruno G.Rashford
Price

6.7m−0.1m vs best

6.8m(best)

Ownership

2.3%(best)

1%−1.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

75% · Hip injury - 75% chance of playing

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Rashford leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBruno G.Rashford
Starts

3−1 vs best

4(best)

Start rate

33%−11% vs best

44%(best)

Minutes (season)

298−54 vs best

352(best)

Avg minutes

33−6 vs best

39(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatBruno G.Rashford
Mins (6 gw)

47(best)

27−20 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.05−0.04 vs best

0.09(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.05(best)

0.04−0.01 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.09−0.03 vs best

0.12(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.67(best)

1.17−4.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.57+0.12 vs best

0.45(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Bruno G. leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatBruno G.Rashford
Points

25(best)

11−14 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.28−0.50 vs best

0.78(best)

Total xA

0.28−0.15 vs best

0.43(best)

DC (season)

37(best)

18−19 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Bruno G. leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBruno G.Rashford
Corners & indirect FKs

6th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties

4th choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Bruno G. leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBruno G.Rashford
BPS

107(best)

61−46 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

17.2(best)

4.0−13.2 vs best

Bonus

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Rashford leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBruno G.Rashford
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.20 vs best

3.00(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Bruno G. leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBruno G.Rashford
Form

4.0(best)

28th MID · 71st overall

0.2

190th MID · 387th overall

ICT index

18.0

102nd MID · 211th overall

37.4(best)

42nd MID · 71st overall

Selected

40th MID(best)

122nd overall

60th MID

183rd overall

Points per game

3.6(best)

46th MID · 122nd overall

1.8

134th MID · 297th overall

Cost rank

20th MID

32nd overall

17th MID(best)

29th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Bruno G.ARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • RashfordMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Bruno G. (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Rashford (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Bruno G.+1.7Bruno G.: 2 goals from 0.28 xG (+1.7)
  • Rashford−0.8Rashford: 0 goals from 0.78 xG (−0.8)

Rashford has 0.8 fewer goals than xG; Bruno G. has 1.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Bruno G.−0.3Bruno G.: 0 assists from 0.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Rashford−0.4Rashford: 0 assists from 0.43 xA (−0.4)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Bruno G. · 25 pts40% from goals

  • Rashford · 11 pts91% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceBruno G.Rashford
Appearances910
Goals100
Clean sheets20
Bonus40
Other01
Deductions00
Total2511

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Bruno G.3.0(1)
  • Rashford1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Bruno G.4.5(4)
  • Rashford2.0(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Bruno G.2.0(2)
  • Rashford2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Bruno G. 2.0 points per game, Rashford 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Bruno G.5.0(2)
  • Rashford1.7(3)

Away

  • Bruno G.3.0(5)
  • Rashford2.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Bruno G. 3.0 points per game, Rashford 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Bruno G.22%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals

  • Rashford0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 MUN goals

Bruno G. is involved in 22% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Rashford.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Bruno G.0 of 9 full games

    2 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Rashford0 of 9 full games

    4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Bruno G.102.4
  • Rashford53.6

Creativity

  • Bruno G.37.6
  • Rashford164.2

Threat

  • Bruno G.40.0
  • Rashford157.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Bruno G.'s biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Rashford's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Bruno G.−3.6k7.6k out4.0k in
  • Rashford−3.8k3.9k out71 in

Managers are selling all of them; Bruno G. the least (−3.6k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Bruno G. 3.7 points per £m (80th), Rashford 1.6 points per £m (137th). Median 2.5.
  • Bruno G.
  • Rashford

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Bruno G. 24, Rashford 5.

How far ahead is Bruno G.? Above zero Bruno G. leads; below, Rashford.

Bruno G. is 19 points ahead of Rashford over these gameweeks. Bruno G.'s biggest lead was 19 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Bruno G., gameweek 4: 7 points v SUN away, 45 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 82 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Bruno G., gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 59 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 5: 2 points v FUL away, 76 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Bruno G., gameweek 6: 9 points v LEE home, 27 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 6: 1 points v TOT home, 1 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Bruno G., gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 65 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Bruno G., gameweek 8: 1 points v EVE home, 22 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Bruno G., gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 61 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes

Bruno G.: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Rashford: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBruno G.Rashford
472
512
691
730
810
930

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBruno G.Rashford
44582
55976
6271
7650
8220
9610

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBruno G.Rashford
40.090.12
50.000.40
60.100.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.090.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBruno G.Rashford
40.140.08
50.010.14
60.070.00
70.020.00
80.020.00
90.010.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBruno G.Rashford
40.230.20
50.010.54
60.170.00
70.020.00
80.020.00
90.100.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBruno G.Rashford
435
562
660
7100
830
960

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBruno G.Rashford
410
500
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBruno G.Rashford
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBruno G.Rashford
41.7%1.6%
51.8%1.6%
61.8%1.3%
72.3%1.3%
82.5%1.2%
92.3%1.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBruno G.Rashford
4£6.8m£7.0m
5£6.7m£7.0m
6£6.7m£6.9m
7£6.7m£6.9m
8£6.7m£6.9m
9£6.7m£6.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBruno G.Rashford
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.1%0.0%
70.1%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%