How do Brobbey and Wood compare?
Brobbey has more season points (28 vs 8), Brobbey is more owned (5.1% vs 0.8%), Brobbey has the higher Start rate (78% vs 0%), Brobbey has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Brobbey has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).
Who wins more stats: Brobbey or Wood?
Brobbey wins 23 of 26 stats
Brobbey wins 23 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Wood 3.
- Points
- Brobbey: 28Wood: 8
- xGI (6 gw)
- Brobbey: 0.49Wood: 0.09
- Price
- Brobbey: £5.7mWood: £5.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 1 |
| Total | 23 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Brobbey leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.7m | 5.7m |
| Ownership | 5.1%(best) | 0.8%−4.3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.6%(best) | 0.0%−0.6% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Brobbey leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7(best) | 0−7 vs best |
| Start rate | 78%(best) | 0%−78% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 553(best) | 111−442 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 61(best) | 12−49 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Brobbey leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 56(best) | 11−45 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.48(best) | 0.09−0.39 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01(best) | 0.00−0.01 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.49(best) | 0.09−0.40 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.50(best) | 0.17−1.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.94+0.82 vs best | 0.12(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Brobbey leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 28(best) | 8−20 vs best |
| Goals | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 3.47(best) | 0.63−2.84 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.13(best) | 0.01−0.12 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Wood leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Brobbey leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 125(best) | 22−103 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 18.0(best) | 2.7−15.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Brobbey leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CHE (H) 10 AVL (A) 11 TOT (H) 12 LIV (A) 13 NEW (A) 14 | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.40(best) | 3.60+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Brobbey leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.0 31st FWD · 285th overall | 1.0 30th FWD · 284th overall |
| ICT index | 38.3(best) 12th FWD · 66th overall | 3.5 41st FWD · 378th overall |
| Selected | 12th FWD(best) 70th overall | 31st FWD 205th overall |
| Points per game | 4.0(best) 10th FWD · 93rd overall | 1.0 45th FWD · 425th overall |
| Cost rank | 29th FWD 110th overall | 28th FWD(best) 105th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BrobbeySUN
- SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
- SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
WoodNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Brobbey (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals, Wood (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Brobbey−0.5Brobbey: 3 goals from 3.47 xG (−0.5)
- Wood−0.6Wood: 0 goals from 0.63 xG (−0.6)
Wood has 0.6 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Brobbey−0.1Brobbey: 0 assists from 0.13 xA (−0.1)
- Wood±0.0Wood: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Brobbey · 28 pts48% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Wood · 8 pts100% from appearances
| Source | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 14 | 8 |
| Goals | 12 | 0 |
| Bonus | 3 | 0 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 28 | 8 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Brobbey2.0(3)
- Wood1.0(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Brobbey2.0(1)
- Wood1.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Brobbey6.7(3)
- Wood1.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Brobbey 6.7 points per game, Wood 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Brobbey1.7(3)
- Wood1.0(4)
Away
- Brobbey5.8(4)
- Wood1.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Brobbey 5.8 points per game, Wood 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Brobbey43%
3 goals and 0 assists of 7 SUN goals
Wood0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 NFO goals
Brobbey is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 0% for Wood.
Who is a rotation risk?
Brobbey4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × Didn't play
Wood0 of 9 full games
8 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Brobbey118.2
- Wood3.4
Creativity
- Brobbey83.2
- Wood7.7
Threat
- Brobbey184.0
- Wood27.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Brobbey's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Wood's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Brobbey−20.1k25.4k out5.3k in
- Wood−1.5k1.9k out431 in
Managers are selling all of them; Wood the least (−1.5k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Brobbey
- Wood
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Brobbey, gameweek 4: 1 points v ARS home, 90 minutesWood, gameweek 4: 1 points v AVL away, 1 minutesGW 5
Brobbey, gameweek 5: 17 points v MCI away, 90 minutesWood, gameweek 5: 1 points v COV home, 17 minutesGW 6
Brobbey, gameweek 6: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesWood, gameweek 6: 1 points v CRY away, 18 minutesGW 7
Brobbey, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesWood, gameweek 7: 1 points v ARS home, 5 minutesGW 8
Brobbey, gameweek 8: 2 points v LEE home, 64 minutesWood, gameweek 8: 1 points v IPS away, 1 minutesGW 9
Brobbey, gameweek 9: 2 points v COV away, 90 minutesWood, gameweek 9: 1 points v BRE away, 25 minutes
Brobbey: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Wood: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 17 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 2 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 1 |
| 5 | 90 | 17 |
| 6 | 0 | 18 |
| 7 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | 64 | 1 |
| 9 | 90 | 25 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 2.35 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 8 | 0.23 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 2.39 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 8 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6.6% | 1.0% |
| 5 | 5.3% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 5.7% | 0.9% |
| 7 | 5.6% | 0.8% |
| 8 | 5.2% | 0.8% |
| 9 | 5.4% | 0.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.8m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
| 8 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Brobbey | Wood |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.6% | 0.0% |

