How do Bogle and Yoro compare?

Bogle has more season points (51 vs 11), Bogle is more owned (11.3% vs 0.5%), Bogle has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), Bogle has more Bonus (6 vs 0), but Yoro has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Bogle

24 stats won

Yoro

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Bogle or Yoro?

Bogle wins 24 of 27 stats

Bogle wins 24 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Yoro 3.

Points
Bogle: 51Yoro: 11
xGI (6 gw)
Bogle: 0.22Yoro: 0.07
Price
Bogle: £4.8mYoro: £4.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBogleYoro
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals51
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks40
Total243

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Bogle: Points 51, xGI (6 gw) 0.22, BPS 161, Mins (6 gw) 84, DC (6 gw) 2.8, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Yoro: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.07, BPS 28, Mins (6 gw) 55, DC (6 gw) 5.8, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Bogle leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBogleYoro
Price

4.8m

4.8m

Ownership

11.3%(best)

0.5%−10.8% vs best

Top 10k ownership

3.0%(best)

0.0%−3.0% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Bogle leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBogleYoro
Starts

9(best)

4−5 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

44%−56% vs best

Minutes (season)

720(best)

350−370 vs best

Avg minutes

80(best)

39−41 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Bogle leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBogleYoro
Mins (6 gw)

84(best)

55−29 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.13(best)

0.03−0.10 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.10(best)

0.04−0.06 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.22(best)

0.07−0.15 vs best

DC (6 gw)

2.83−3.00 vs best

5.83(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.03(best)

1.31+0.28 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Bogle leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatBogleYoro
Points

51(best)

11−40 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

1.65(best)

0.18−1.47 vs best

Total xA

0.61(best)

0.26−0.35 vs best

DC (season)

29−11 vs best

40(best)

Clean sheets

5(best)

0−5 vs best

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBogleYoro
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Bogle leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBogleYoro
BPS

161(best)

28−133 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

16.3(best)

4.8−11.5 vs best

Bonus

6(best)

0−6 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Yoro leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBogleYoro
Next 5 GWs

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.20 vs best

3.00(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Bogle leads 4 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBogleYoro
Form

2.2

64th DEF · 169th overall

2.2

65th DEF · 171st overall

ICT index

45.9(best)

4th DEF · 41st overall

14.1

92nd DEF · 250th overall

Selected

12th DEF(best)

34th overall

97th DEF

258th overall

Points per game

5.7(best)

9th DEF · 22nd overall

1.8

108th DEF · 292nd overall

Cost rank

71st DEF(best)

390th overall

77th DEF

410th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BogleLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
  • YoroMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Bogle (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Yoro (MUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Bogle+0.3Bogle: 2 goals from 1.65 xG (+0.3)
  • Yoro−0.2Yoro: 0 goals from 0.18 xG (−0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Bogle−0.6Bogle: 0 assists from 0.61 xA (−0.6)
  • Yoro−0.3Yoro: 0 assists from 0.26 xA (−0.3)

Bogle has 0.6 fewer assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Bogle−1.8Bogle: 6 conceded from 7.84 xGC (−1.8)
  • Yoro−0.9Yoro: 8 conceded from 8.95 xGC (−0.9)

Bogle has conceded 1.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Bogle · 51 pts35% from appearances

  • Yoro · 11 pts69% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBogleYoro
Appearances189
Goals120
Clean sheets120
Defensive contribution04
Bonus60
Other30
Deductions0−2
Total5111

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Bogle5.5(2)
  • Yoro1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Bogle6.0(4)
  • Yoro2.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Bogle5.3(3)
  • Yoro1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Bogle 5.3 points per game, Yoro 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Bogle6.0(4)
  • Yoro1.7(3)

Away

  • Bogle5.4(5)
  • Yoro2.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Bogle 5.4 points per game, Yoro 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Bogle22%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals

  • Yoro0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 MUN goals

Bogle is involved in 22% of LEE's goals, against 0% for Yoro.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Bogle4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89

  • Yoro3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Bogle156.8
  • Yoro74.2

Creativity

  • Bogle115.5
  • Yoro54.6

Threat

  • Bogle187.0
  • Yoro11.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Bogle's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Yoro's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Bogle−19.3k37.3k out18.0k in
  • Yoro−583905 out322 in

Managers are selling all of them; Yoro the least (−583 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Bogle 10.6 points per £m (3rd), Yoro 2.3 points per £m (93rd). Median 3.3.
  • Bogle
  • Yoro

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Bogle 29, Yoro 9.

How far ahead is Bogle? Above zero Bogle leads; below, Yoro.

Bogle is 20 points ahead of Yoro over these gameweeks. Bogle's biggest lead was 20 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Bogle, gameweek 4: 15 points v NEW home, 82 minutes
    Yoro, gameweek 4: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Bogle, gameweek 5: 5 points v CRY home, 66 minutes
    Yoro, gameweek 5: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Bogle, gameweek 6: 1 points v ARS away, 85 minutes
    Yoro, gameweek 6: 3 points v TOT home, 58 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Bogle, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
    Yoro, gameweek 7: 4 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Bogle, gameweek 8: 5 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
    Yoro, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Bogle, gameweek 9: 1 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Yoro, gameweek 9: 1 points v CHE away, 90 minutes

Bogle: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Yoro: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBogleYoro
4150
550
613
724
851
911

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBogleYoro
4820
5660
68558
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBogleYoro
40.410.00
50.070.00
60.110.00
70.040.00
80.120.18
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBogleYoro
40.050.00
50.000.00
60.040.01
70.330.02
80.120.19
90.040.02

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBogleYoro
40.460.00
50.070.00
60.150.01
70.370.02
80.240.37
90.040.02

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBogleYoro
430
510
6112
7311
855
947

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWBogleYoro
40.590.00
50.660.00
61.911.29
70.921.41
80.832.15
91.293.01

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBogleYoro
410
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBogleYoro
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBogleYoro
42.2%0.5%
56.4%0.5%
68.3%0.5%
79.6%0.5%
810.9%0.5%
911.5%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBogleYoro
4£4.5m£4.9m
5£4.6m£4.9m
6£4.6m£4.8m
7£4.7m£4.8m
8£4.7m£4.8m
9£4.8m£4.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBogleYoro
4——
55.7%0.0%
63.7%0.0%
74.0%0.0%
84.6%0.0%
93.0%0.0%