How do Bobb and Lewis-Potter compare?
Lewis-Potter has more season points (38 vs 32), Lewis-Potter is more owned (1.9% vs 0.5%), Lewis-Potter has more Bonus (5 vs 3), but Bobb has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Lewis-Potter wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Bobb or Lewis-Potter?
Lewis-Potter wins 16 of 28 stats
Lewis-Potter wins 16 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Bobb 12.
- Points
- Bobb: 32Lewis-Potter: 38
- xGI (6 gw)
- Bobb: 0.36Lewis-Potter: 0.10
- Price
- Bobb: £5.5mLewis-Potter: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 2 |
| Recent form | 4 | 2 |
| Season totals | 2 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 12 | 16 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Lewis-Potter leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m | 5.5m |
| Ownership | 0.5%−1.4% vs best | 1.9%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%−0.3% vs best | 0.4%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Lewis-Potter leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9 | 9 |
| Start rate | 100% | 100% |
| Minutes (season) | 653−62 vs best | 715(best) |
| Avg minutes | 73−6 vs best | 79(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Bobb leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 74−1 vs best | 75(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.24(best) | 0.06−0.18 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.13(best) | 0.04−0.09 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.36(best) | 0.10−0.26 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 4.83−1.17 vs best | 6.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.73(best) | 1.23+0.50 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Lewis-Potter leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 32−6 vs best | 38(best) |
| Goals | 1−1 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 1.74(best) | 1.40−0.34 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.67(best) | 0.90−0.77 vs best |
| DC (season) | 44−19 vs best | 63(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 2nd choice(best) | 4th choice |
| Direct free kicks | 2nd choice | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 134−14 vs best | 148(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 16.5(best) | 13.0−3.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 3−2 vs best | 5(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.3−0.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Bobb leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NEW (H) 10 MCI (A) 11 BOU (H) 12 TOT (A) 13 EVE (A) 14 | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.40(best) | 3.60+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Lewis-Potter leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.8(best) 15th MID · 42nd overall | 4.0 26th MID · 69th overall |
| ICT index | 54.5(best) 18th MID · 25th overall | 43.6 33rd MID · 50th overall |
| Selected | 86th MID 251st overall | 44th MID(best) 131st overall |
| Points per game | 3.6 45th MID · 121st overall | 4.2(best) 29th MID · 74th overall |
| Cost rank | 91st MID 145th overall | 82nd MID(best) 134th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BobbFUL
- FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
- FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
Lewis-PotterBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Lewis-Potter (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Bobb (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Bobb−0.7Bobb: 1 goals from 1.74 xG (−0.7)
- Lewis-Potter+0.6Lewis-Potter: 2 goals from 1.40 xG (+0.6)
Bobb has 0.7 fewer goals than xG; Lewis-Potter has 0.6 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Bobb−1.7Bobb: 0 assists from 1.67 xA (−1.7)
- Lewis-Potter+0.1Lewis-Potter: 1 assists from 0.90 xA (+0.1)
Bobb has 1.7 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Bobb · 32 pts56% from appearances
Lewis-Potter · 38 pts45% from appearances
| Source | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 17 |
| Goals | 5 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 3 |
| Bonus | 3 | 5 |
| Other | 3 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 32 | 38 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Bobb4.8(4)
- Lewis-Potter2.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Bobb2.7(3)
- Lewis-Potter5.3(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Bobb2.5(2)
- Lewis-Potter4.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Lewis-Potter 4.3 points per game, Bobb 2.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Bobb2.5(4)
- Lewis-Potter5.4(5)
Away
- Bobb4.4(5)
- Lewis-Potter2.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Bobb 4.4 points per game, Lewis-Potter 2.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Bobb11%
1 goal and 0 assists of 9 FUL goals
Lewis-Potter19%
2 goals and 1 assist of 16 BRE goals
Lewis-Potter is involved in 19% of BRE's goals, against 11% for Bobb.
Who is a rotation risk?
Bobb0 of 9 full games
9 × 60–89
Lewis-Potter3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Bobb112.4
- Lewis-Potter171.2
Creativity
- Bobb245.0
- Lewis-Potter162.7
Threat
- Bobb186.0
- Lewis-Potter103.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Bobb's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Lewis-Potter's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Bobb+1.2k2.0k out3.2k in
- Lewis-Potter−4.2k6.8k out2.6k in
Bobb has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+1.2k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Bobb
- Lewis-Potter
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Bobb, gameweek 4: 3 points v LIV away, 62 minutesLewis-Potter, gameweek 4: 1 points v BOU away, 59 minutesGW 5
Bobb, gameweek 5: 3 points v MUN home, 70 minutesLewis-Potter, gameweek 5: 3 points v CHE home, 80 minutesGW 6
Bobb, gameweek 6: 3 points v IPS away, 75 minutesLewis-Potter, gameweek 6: 2 points v AVL away, 66 minutesGW 7
Bobb, gameweek 7: 3 points v HUL home, 77 minutesLewis-Potter, gameweek 7: 9 points v LIV home, 76 minutesGW 8
Bobb, gameweek 8: 11 points v COV away, 80 minutesLewis-Potter, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 77 minutesGW 9
Bobb, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 78 minutesLewis-Potter, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
Bobb: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Lewis-Potter: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 |
| 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 |
| 8 | 11 | 2 |
| 9 | 2 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 62 | 59 |
| 5 | 70 | 80 |
| 6 | 75 | 66 |
| 7 | 77 | 76 |
| 8 | 80 | 77 |
| 9 | 78 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 5 | 0.22 | 0.15 |
| 6 | 0.49 | 0.04 |
| 7 | 0.25 | 0.15 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| 5 | 0.09 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| 7 | 0.16 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.18 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.15 | 0.02 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| 5 | 0.31 | 0.16 |
| 6 | 0.53 | 0.08 |
| 7 | 0.41 | 0.18 |
| 8 | 0.24 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.55 | 0.02 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 2 |
| 5 | 6 | 9 |
| 6 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | 6 | 5 |
| 8 | 2 | 5 |
| 9 | 3 | 10 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.3% | 2.1% |
| 5 | 0.3% | 1.7% |
| 6 | 0.3% | 1.6% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 1.5% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 2.0% |
| 9 | 0.5% | 2.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.4% |

