How do Bijol and Mosquera compare?

Bijol has more season points (21 vs 12), Mosquera is more owned (1.2% vs 0.6%), Bijol is cheaper (5.0m vs 5.1m), Bijol has the higher Start rate (33% vs 22%), but Bijol has more Bonus (2 vs 0).

Bijol

14 stats won

Mosquera

7 stats won

Who wins more stats: Bijol or Mosquera?

Bijol wins 14 of 21 stats

Bijol wins 14 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Mosquera 7.

Points
Bijol: 21Mosquera: 12
xGI (6 gw)
Bijol: 0.00Mosquera: 0.00
Price
Bijol: £5.0mMosquera: £5.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBijolMosquera
Price & ownership02
Playing time40
Recent form21
Season totals31
Set pieces00
Bonus30
Fixtures00
FPL ranks23
Total147

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Bijol: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 58, Mins (6 gw) 16, DC (6 gw) 3.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Mosquera: Points 12, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 52, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Mosquera leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBijolMosquera
Price

5.0m−0.1m vs best

5.1m(best)

Ownership

0.6%−0.6% vs best

1.2%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Bijol leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBijolMosquera
Starts

3(best)

2−1 vs best

Start rate

33%(best)

22%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

258(best)

168−90 vs best

Avg minutes

29(best)

19−10 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Bijol leads 2 of 3
Who has better recent form?
StatBijolMosquera
Mins (6 gw)

16(best)

0−16 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

3.00(best)

0.00−3.00 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.21+0.21 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Bijol leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatBijolMosquera
Points

21(best)

12−9 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.13(best)

0.00−0.13 vs best

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

DC (season)

39(best)

10−29 vs best

Clean sheets

2

2

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBijolMosquera
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Bijol leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBijolMosquera
BPS

58(best)

52−6 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

4.8(best)

0.0−4.8 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBijolMosquera
Next 5 GWs

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Mosquera leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBijolMosquera
Form

2.2(best)

66th DEF · 173rd overall

0.0

210th DEF · 622nd overall

ICT index

10.3(best)

104th DEF · 290th overall

2.7

137th DEF · 392nd overall

Selected

89th DEF

232nd overall

64th DEF(best)

161st overall

Points per game

4.2

32nd DEF · 71st overall

6.0(best)

5th DEF · 13th overall

Cost rank

45th DEF

277th overall

38th DEF(best)

242nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BijolLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
  • MosqueraARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Mosquera (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Bijol (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Bijol−0.1Bijol: 0 goals from 0.13 xG (−0.1)
  • Mosquera±0.0Mosquera: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Bijol±0.0Bijol: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Mosquera±0.0Mosquera: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Bijol−2.4Bijol: 2 conceded from 4.40 xGC (−2.4)
  • Mosquera−0.5Mosquera: 0 conceded from 0.53 xGC (−0.5)

Bijol has conceded 2.4 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Bijol · 21 pts38% from clean sheets

  • Mosquera · 12 pts67% from clean sheets

Season points by source
SourceBijolMosquera
Appearances74
Clean sheets88
Defensive contribution40
Bonus20
Deductions00
Total2112

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Bijol10.0(1)
  • Mosquera6.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Bijol4.5(2)
  • Mosquera6.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Bijol1.0(2)
  • MosqueraNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Bijol1.0(1)
  • Mosquera6.0(1)

Away

  • Bijol5.0(4)
  • Mosquera6.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Mosquera 6.0 points per game, Bijol 5.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Bijol0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 LEE goals

  • Mosquera0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 ARS goals

Bijol is involved in 0% of LEE's goals, against 0% for Mosquera.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Bijol2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play

  • Mosquera1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 7 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Bijol79.8
  • Mosquera24.6

Creativity

  • Bijol1.0
  • Mosquera2.0

Threat

  • Bijol22.0
  • Mosquera0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Bijol's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mosquera's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Bijol−1.5k1.6k out172 in
  • Mosquera−2.6k2.8k out220 in

Managers are selling all of them; Bijol the least (−1.5k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Bijol 4.2 points per £m (65th), Mosquera 2.4 points per £m (92nd). Median 3.3.
  • Bijol
  • Mosquera

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Bijol 9, Mosquera 0.

How far ahead is Bijol? Above zero Bijol leads; below, Mosquera.

Bijol is 9 points ahead of Mosquera over these gameweeks. Bijol's biggest lead was 9 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Bijol, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Bijol, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Bijol, gameweek 6: 1 points v ARS away, 4 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Bijol, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Bijol, gameweek 8: 8 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Bijol, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes

Bijol: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Mosquera: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBijolMosquera
400
500
610
700
880
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBijolMosquera
400
500
640
700
8900
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBijolMosquera
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.020.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBijolMosquera
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBijolMosquera
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.020.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBijolMosquera
400
500
630
700
8150
900

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWBijolMosquera
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.410.00
70.000.00
80.830.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBijolMosquera
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBijolMosquera
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBijolMosquera
40.8%2.3%
50.7%1.7%
60.7%1.6%
70.6%1.4%
80.6%1.3%
90.6%1.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBijolMosquera
4£5.0m£5.4m
5£5.0m£5.3m
6£5.0m£5.3m
7£5.0m£5.2m
8£5.0m£5.2m
9£5.0m£5.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBijolMosquera
4——
50.1%0.5%
60.0%0.3%
70.0%0.1%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%