How do Belloumi and Tonali compare?
Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 33), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 2%), Tonali has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), but Tonali has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Belloumi wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Belloumi or Tonali?
Belloumi wins 15 of 28 stats
Belloumi wins 15 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Tonali 13.
- Points
- Belloumi: 48Tonali: 33
- xGI (6 gw)
- Belloumi: 0.32Tonali: 0.26
- Price
- Belloumi: £5.3mTonali: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 4 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 15 | 13 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Belloumi leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.3m | 5.3m |
| Ownership | 10.2%(best) | 2%−8.2% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 9.0%(best) | 0.5%−8.5% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Tonali leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8−1 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 89%−11% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 685−102 vs best | 787(best) |
| Avg minutes | 76−11 vs best | 87(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Tonali leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 72−17 vs best | 89(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.18(best) | 0.05−0.13 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.14−0.07 vs best | 0.21(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.32(best) | 0.26−0.06 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.50−4.83 vs best | 11.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.00+0.27 vs best | 0.73(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Belloumi leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 48(best) | 33−15 vs best |
| Goals | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Assists | 3(best) | 1−2 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.29(best) | 0.40−0.89 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.90−0.42 vs best | 1.32(best) |
| DC (season) | 71−17 vs best | 88(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Belloumi leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 1st choice(best) | 9th choice |
| Direct free kicks | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Belloumi leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 194(best) | 170−24 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 24.7(best) | 19.7−5.0 vs best |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Tonali leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | ARS (A) 10 BHA (H) 11 CRY (A) 12 NFO (H) 13 BOU (A) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.80 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Belloumi leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.2 21st MID · 57th overall | 4.8(best) 14th MID · 41st overall |
| ICT index | 51.9(best) 23rd MID · 31st overall | 36.6 45th MID · 76th overall |
| Selected | 13th MID(best) 38th overall | 43rd MID 129th overall |
| Points per game | 5.3(best) 11th MID · 29th overall | 3.7 40th MID · 111th overall |
| Cost rank | 139th MID 220th overall | 129th MID(best) 206th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BelloumiHUL
- HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
- HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
TonaliTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Tonali (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
- Tonali−0.4Tonali: 0 goals from 0.40 xG (−0.4)
Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
- Tonali−0.3Tonali: 1 assists from 1.32 xA (−0.3)
Belloumi has 2.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Tonali · 33 pts55% from appearances
| Source | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 18 |
| Goals | 15 | 0 |
| Assists | 9 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 4 |
| Defensive contribution | 4 | 6 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 48 | 33 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Belloumi5.5(2)
- Tonali4.0(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Belloumi4.0(6)
- Tonali3.5(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Belloumi13.0(1)
- Tonali3.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, Tonali 3.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Belloumi4.6(5)
- Tonali2.8(5)
Away
- Belloumi6.3(4)
- Tonali4.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Belloumi 6.3 points per game, Tonali 4.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Belloumi55%
3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals
Tonali10%
0 goals and 1 assist of 10 TOT goals
Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 10% for Tonali.
Who is a rotation risk?
Belloumi3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Tonali7 of 9 full games
7 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Belloumi227.2
- Tonali129.8
Creativity
- Belloumi130.1
- Tonali183.2
Threat
- Belloumi163.0
- Tonali53.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Tonali's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Belloumi−3.9k29.0k out25.1k in
- Tonali+1.4k4.3k out5.7k in
Tonali has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+1.4k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Belloumi
- Tonali
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Belloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutesTonali, gameweek 4: 3 points v EVE home, 90 minutesGW 5
Belloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutesTonali, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 83 minutesGW 6
Belloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutesTonali, gameweek 6: 7 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 7
Belloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutesTonali, gameweek 7: 4 points v COV home, 90 minutesGW 8
Belloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutesTonali, gameweek 8: 5 points v CHE away, 90 minutesGW 9
Belloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutesTonali, gameweek 9: 3 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Tonali: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 3 |
| 5 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 | 6 | 7 |
| 7 | 2 | 4 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 59 | 90 |
| 5 | 82 | 83 |
| 6 | 26 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 85 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.17 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.35 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| 8 | 0.26 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.07 | 0.03 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.06 | 0.31 |
| 5 | 0.31 | 0.21 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.28 |
| 7 | 0.14 | 0.30 |
| 8 | 0.23 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.40 |
| 5 | 0.66 | 0.27 |
| 6 | 0.21 | 0.29 |
| 7 | 0.21 | 0.35 |
| 8 | 0.49 | 0.10 |
| 9 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 11 |
| 5 | 11 | 11 |
| 6 | 2 | 9 |
| 7 | 6 | 15 |
| 8 | 14 | 12 |
| 9 | 5 | 10 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.0% | 2.5% |
| 5 | 4.6% | 1.9% |
| 6 | 6.1% | 1.7% |
| 7 | 9.0% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 9.3% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 10.7% | 2.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.1m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.1m | £5.3m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Tonali |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 2.4% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 2.8% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 5.1% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 4.6% | 0.2% |
| 9 | 9.0% | 0.5% |

