How do Belloumi and Damsgaard compare?
Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 19), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 0.3%), Belloumi has the higher Start rate (89% vs 33%), but Damsgaard has more Bonus (3 vs 2).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Belloumi wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Belloumi or Damsgaard?
Belloumi wins 25 of 29 stats
Belloumi wins 25 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Damsgaard 4.
- Points
- Belloumi: 48Damsgaard: 19
- xGI (6 gw)
- Belloumi: 0.32Damsgaard: 0.12
- Price
- Belloumi: £5.3mDamsgaard: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 3 | 1 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 25 | 4 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Belloumi leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.3m | 5.3m |
| Ownership | 10.2%(best) | 0.3%−9.9% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 9.0%(best) | 0.0%−9.0% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Belloumi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 3−5 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 33%−56% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 685(best) | 352−333 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 76(best) | 39−37 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Belloumi leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 72(best) | 31−41 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.18(best) | 0.04−0.14 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.14(best) | 0.08−0.06 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.32(best) | 0.12−0.20 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.50(best) | 3.83−2.67 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.00+0.66 vs best | 0.34(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Belloumi leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 48(best) | 19−29 vs best |
| Goals | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Assists | 3(best) | 1−2 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.29(best) | 0.26−1.03 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.90−0.05 vs best | 0.95(best) |
| DC (season) | 71(best) | 40−31 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Belloumi leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 1st choice(best) | 2nd choice |
| Direct free kicks | 1st choice(best) | 3rd choice |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Belloumi leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 194(best) | 87−107 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 24.7(best) | 5.2−19.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 2−1 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3(best) | 0.0−0.3 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | ARS (A) 10 BHA (H) 11 CRY (A) 12 NFO (H) 13 BOU (A) 14 | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60 | 3.60 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Belloumi leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.2(best) 21st MID · 57th overall | 0.8 147th MID · 310th overall |
| ICT index | 51.9(best) 23rd MID · 31st overall | 26.2 77th MID · 139th overall |
| Selected | 13th MID(best) 38th overall | 103rd MID 296th overall |
| Points per game | 5.3(best) 11th MID · 29th overall | 2.4 98th MID · 222nd overall |
| Cost rank | 139th MID 220th overall | 131st MID(best) 208th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BelloumiHUL
- HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
- HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
DamsgaardBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Damsgaard (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
- Damsgaard−0.3Damsgaard: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)
Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
- Damsgaard+0.1Damsgaard: 1 assists from 0.95 xA (+0.1)
Belloumi has 2.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Damsgaard · 19 pts58% from appearances
| Source | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 11 |
| Goals | 15 | 0 |
| Assists | 9 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 1 |
| Defensive contribution | 4 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 3 |
| Other | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 48 | 19 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Belloumi5.5(2)
- Damsgaard4.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Belloumi4.0(6)
- Damsgaard1.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Belloumi13.0(1)
- Damsgaard1.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, Damsgaard 1.7 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Belloumi4.6(5)
- Damsgaard2.8(5)
Away
- Belloumi6.3(4)
- Damsgaard1.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Belloumi 6.3 points per game, Damsgaard 1.7 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Belloumi55%
3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals
Damsgaard7%
0 goals and 1 assist of 14 BRE goals
Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 7% for Damsgaard.
Who is a rotation risk?
Belloumi3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Damsgaard0 of 9 full games
3 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Belloumi227.2
- Damsgaard63.4
Creativity
- Belloumi130.1
- Damsgaard150.4
Threat
- Belloumi163.0
- Damsgaard48.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Damsgaard's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Belloumi−3.9k29.0k out25.1k in
- Damsgaard−619759 out140 in
Managers are selling all of them; Damsgaard the least (−619 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Belloumi
- Damsgaard
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Belloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutesDamsgaard, gameweek 4: 1 points v BOU away, 30 minutesGW 5
Belloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutesDamsgaard, gameweek 5: 3 points v CHE home, 86 minutesGW 6
Belloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutesDamsgaard, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesGW 7
Belloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutesDamsgaard, gameweek 7: 1 points v LIV home, 13 minutesGW 8
Belloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutesDamsgaard, gameweek 8: 1 points v HUL away, 28 minutesGW 9
Belloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutesDamsgaard, gameweek 9: 1 points v NFO home, 28 minutes
Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Damsgaard: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 1 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 |
| 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 |
| 9 | 5 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 59 | 30 |
| 5 | 82 | 86 |
| 6 | 26 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 13 |
| 8 | 85 | 28 |
| 9 | 90 | 28 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.17 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.35 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.26 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.31 | 0.28 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.14 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.23 | 0.19 |
| 9 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.66 | 0.32 |
| 6 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.21 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.49 | 0.24 |
| 9 | 0.13 | 0.06 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 4 |
| 5 | 11 | 10 |
| 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 8 | 14 | 3 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.0% | 0.5% |
| 5 | 4.6% | 0.4% |
| 6 | 6.1% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 9.0% | 0.3% |
| 8 | 9.3% | 0.3% |
| 9 | 10.7% | 0.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.1m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.1m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Damsgaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 5.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 4.6% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 9.0% | 0.0% |

