How do Belloumi and Caicedo compare?
Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 11), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 1.1%), Belloumi has the higher Start rate (89% vs 44%), Belloumi has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Caicedo has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Belloumi wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Belloumi or Caicedo?
Belloumi wins 27 of 30 stats
Belloumi wins 27 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Caicedo 3.
- Points
- Belloumi: 48Caicedo: 11
- xGI (6 gw)
- Belloumi: 0.32Caicedo: 0.02
- Price
- Belloumi: £5.3mCaicedo: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 6 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 27 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Belloumi leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.3m | 5.3m |
| Ownership | 10.2%(best) | 1.1%−9.1% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 9.0%(best) | 0.0%−9.0% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Belloumi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 4−4 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 44%−45% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 685(best) | 350−335 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 76(best) | 39−37 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Belloumi leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 72(best) | 56−16 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.18(best) | 0.01−0.17 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.14(best) | 0.01−0.13 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.32(best) | 0.02−0.30 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.50(best) | 5.00−1.50 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.00+0.39 vs best | 0.61(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Belloumi leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 48(best) | 11−37 vs best |
| Goals | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Assists | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.29(best) | 0.05−1.24 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.90(best) | 0.06−0.84 vs best |
| DC (season) | 71(best) | 30−41 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Belloumi leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Belloumi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 194(best) | 65−129 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 24.7(best) | 10.3−14.4 vs best |
| Bonus | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3(best) | 0.0−0.3 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Caicedo leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | ARS (A) 10 BHA (H) 11 CRY (A) 12 NFO (H) 13 BOU (A) 14 | SUN (A) 10 LEE (H) 11 NFO (A) 12 CRY (H) 13 LIV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.80 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Belloumi leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.2(best) 21st MID · 57th overall | 2.5 70th MID · 155th overall |
| ICT index | 51.9(best) 23rd MID · 31st overall | 8.3 147th MID · 316th overall |
| Selected | 13th MID(best) 38th overall | 56th MID 172nd overall |
| Points per game | 5.3(best) 11th MID · 29th overall | 2.2 107th MID · 248th overall |
| Cost rank | 139th MID 220th overall | 136th MID(best) 216th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BelloumiHUL
- HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
- HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
CaicedoCHE
- CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Caicedo (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
- Caicedo−0.1Caicedo: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)
Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
- Caicedo−0.1Caicedo: 0 assists from 0.06 xA (−0.1)
Belloumi has 2.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Caicedo · 11 pts82% from appearances
| Source | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 9 |
| Goals | 15 | 0 |
| Assists | 9 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 2 |
| Defensive contribution | 4 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 48 | 11 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Belloumi5.5(2)
- CaicedoNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Belloumi4.0(6)
- Caicedo2.5(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Belloumi13.0(1)
- Caicedo1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, Caicedo 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Belloumi4.6(5)
- Caicedo2.0(4)
Away
- Belloumi6.3(4)
- Caicedo3.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Belloumi 6.3 points per game, Caicedo 3.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Belloumi55%
3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals
Caicedo0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 13 CHE goals
Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 0% for Caicedo.
Who is a rotation risk?
Belloumi3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Caicedo2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Belloumi227.2
- Caicedo44.4
Creativity
- Belloumi130.1
- Caicedo23.8
Threat
- Belloumi163.0
- Caicedo14.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Caicedo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Belloumi−3.9k29.0k out25.1k in
- Caicedo+5891.6k out2.2k in
Caicedo has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+589).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Belloumi
- Caicedo
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Belloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutesCaicedo, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutesGW 5
Belloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutesCaicedo, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesGW 6
Belloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutesCaicedo, gameweek 6: 2 points v BOU home, 71 minutesGW 7
Belloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutesCaicedo, gameweek 7: 3 points v EVE away, 90 minutesGW 8
Belloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutesCaicedo, gameweek 8: 2 points v TOT home, 90 minutesGW 9
Belloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutesCaicedo, gameweek 9: 3 points v MUN home, 86 minutes
Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Caicedo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 0 |
| 5 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 | 2 | 3 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 59 | 0 |
| 5 | 82 | 0 |
| 6 | 26 | 71 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 85 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 86 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.35 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.26 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.23 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.66 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.21 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.21 | 0.06 |
| 8 | 0.49 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.13 | 0.03 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 11 | 0 |
| 6 | 2 | 11 |
| 7 | 6 | 4 |
| 8 | 14 | 11 |
| 9 | 5 | 4 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.0% | 1.4% |
| 5 | 4.6% | 1.1% |
| 6 | 6.1% | 1.0% |
| 7 | 9.0% | 1.0% |
| 8 | 9.3% | 1.1% |
| 9 | 10.7% | 1.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.1m | £5.3m |
| 6 | £5.1m | £5.3m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Caicedo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 2.4% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 2.8% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 5.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 4.6% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 9.0% | 0.0% |

