How do Belloumi and George compare?
Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 28), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 0.5%), Belloumi is cheaper (5.3m vs 5.5m), Belloumi has the higher Start rate (89% vs 67%), George has more Bonus (3 vs 2), but George has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Belloumi wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Belloumi or George?
Belloumi wins 26 of 31 stats
Belloumi wins 26 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: George 5.
- Points
- Belloumi: 48George: 28
- xGI (6 gw)
- Belloumi: 0.32George: 0.13
- Price
- Belloumi: £5.3mGeorge: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 6 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 3 | 1 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 26 | 5 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Belloumi leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.3m−0.2m vs best | 5.5m(best) |
| Ownership | 10.2%(best) | 0.5%−9.7% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 9.0%(best) | 0.1%−8.9% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Belloumi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 6−2 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 67%−22% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 685(best) | 548−137 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 76(best) | 61−15 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Belloumi leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 72(best) | 52−20 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.18(best) | 0.04−0.14 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.14(best) | 0.09−0.05 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.32(best) | 0.13−0.19 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.50(best) | 3.50−3.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.00+0.18 vs best | 0.82(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Belloumi leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 48(best) | 28−20 vs best |
| Goals | 3(best) | 1−2 vs best |
| Assists | 3(best) | 1−2 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.29(best) | 0.50−0.79 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.90(best) | 0.68−0.22 vs best |
| DC (season) | 71(best) | 34−37 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Belloumi leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Belloumi leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 194(best) | 122−72 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 24.7(best) | 10.3−14.4 vs best |
| Bonus | 2−1 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3(best) | 0.0−0.3 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
George leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | ARS (A) 10 BHA (H) 11 CRY (A) 12 NFO (H) 13 BOU (A) 14 | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.60 vs best | 3.00(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Belloumi leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.2(best) 21st MID · 57th overall | 2.2 77th MID · 176th overall |
| ICT index | 51.9(best) 23rd MID · 31st overall | 34.1 55th MID · 94th overall |
| Selected | 13th MID(best) 38th overall | 85th MID 250th overall |
| Points per game | 5.3(best) 11th MID · 29th overall | 3.1 60th MID · 150th overall |
| Cost rank | 139th MID 220th overall | 95th MID(best) 151st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BelloumiHUL
- HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
- HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
GeorgeEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: George (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
- George+0.5George: 1 goals from 0.50 xG (+0.5)
Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
- George+0.3George: 1 assists from 0.68 xA (+0.3)
Belloumi has 2.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
George · 28 pts52% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 15 |
| Goals | 15 | 5 |
| Assists | 9 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 3 |
| Defensive contribution | 4 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 3 |
| Deductions | −1 | −1 |
| Total | 48 | 28 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Belloumi5.5(2)
- George1.7(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Belloumi4.0(6)
- George6.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Belloumi13.0(1)
- George1.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, George 1.7 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Belloumi4.6(5)
- George3.8(4)
Away
- Belloumi6.3(4)
- George2.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Belloumi 6.3 points per game, George 2.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Belloumi55%
3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals
George22%
1 goal and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals
Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 22% for George.
Who is a rotation risk?
Belloumi3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
George3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Belloumi227.2
- George93.2
Creativity
- Belloumi130.1
- George140.6
Threat
- Belloumi163.0
- George108.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; George's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Belloumi−4.1k29.8k out25.6k in
- George−6031.5k out864 in
Managers are selling all of them; George the least (−603 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Belloumi
- George
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Belloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutesGeorge, gameweek 4: 3 points v TOT away, 64 minutesGW 5
Belloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutesGeorge, gameweek 5: 1 points v IPS home, 11 minutesGW 6
Belloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutesGeorge, gameweek 6: 1 points v HUL away, 24 minutesGW 7
Belloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutesGeorge, gameweek 7: 1 points v CHE home, 35 minutesGW 8
Belloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutesGeorge, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutesGW 9
Belloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutesGeorge, gameweek 9: 5 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); George: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 3 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 |
| 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 |
| 9 | 5 | 5 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 59 | 64 |
| 5 | 82 | 11 |
| 6 | 26 | 24 |
| 7 | 90 | 35 |
| 8 | 85 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.17 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.35 | 0.03 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.26 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.07 | 0.12 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.06 | 0.15 |
| 5 | 0.31 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.14 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.23 | 0.23 |
| 9 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.20 |
| 5 | 0.66 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.21 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.21 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.49 | 0.26 |
| 9 | 0.13 | 0.23 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | 11 | 2 |
| 6 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 | 6 | 1 |
| 8 | 14 | 6 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.0% | 0.6% |
| 5 | 4.6% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 6.1% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 9.0% | 0.6% |
| 8 | 9.3% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 10.7% | 0.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.1m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.1m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 2.4% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 2.8% | 0.3% |
| 7 | 5.1% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 4.6% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 9.0% | 0.1% |

