How do Belloumi and Iwobi compare?
Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 38), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 1.4%), Belloumi is cheaper (5.3m vs 5.4m), Iwobi has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Iwobi has more Bonus (7 vs 2), but Iwobi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Iwobi wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Belloumi or Iwobi?
Iwobi wins 21 of 29 stats
Iwobi wins 21 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Belloumi 8.
- Points
- Belloumi: 48Iwobi: 38
- xGI (6 gw)
- Belloumi: 0.32Iwobi: 0.56
- Price
- Belloumi: £5.3mIwobi: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 0 | 5 |
| Season totals | 4 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 8 | 21 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Belloumi leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.3m−0.1m vs best | 5.4m(best) |
| Ownership | 10.2%(best) | 1.4%−8.8% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 9.0%(best) | 0.5%−8.5% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Iwobi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8−1 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 89%−11% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 685−46 vs best | 731(best) |
| Avg minutes | 76−5 vs best | 81(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Iwobi leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 72−6 vs best | 78(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.18−0.04 vs best | 0.22(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.14−0.20 vs best | 0.34(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.32−0.24 vs best | 0.56(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.00+0.19 vs best | 0.81(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Belloumi leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 48(best) | 38−10 vs best |
| Goals | 3(best) | 1−2 vs best |
| Assists | 3(best) | 1−2 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.29−0.06 vs best | 1.35(best) |
| Total xA | 0.90−1.86 vs best | 2.76(best) |
| DC (season) | 71(best) | 57−14 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Iwobi leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 1st choice | 1st choice |
| Direct free kicks | 1st choice | 1st choice |
| Penalties | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Iwobi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 194−8 vs best | 202(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 24.7−0.3 vs best | 25.0(best) |
| Bonus | 2−5 vs best | 7(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3−0.9 vs best | 1.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Iwobi leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | ARS (A) 10 BHA (H) 11 CRY (A) 12 NFO (H) 13 BOU (A) 14 | NEW (H) 10 MCI (A) 11 BOU (H) 12 TOT (A) 13 EVE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.20 vs best | 3.40(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Iwobi leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.2 21st MID · 57th overall | 6.0(best) 5th MID · 16th overall |
| ICT index | 51.9 23rd MID · 31st overall | 63.1(best) 10th MID · 12th overall |
| Selected | 13th MID(best) 38th overall | 50th MID 148th overall |
| Points per game | 5.3(best) 11th MID · 29th overall | 4.2 28th MID · 72nd overall |
| Cost rank | 139th MID 220th overall | 102nd MID(best) 160th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BelloumiHUL
- HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
- HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
IwobiFUL
- FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
- FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Iwobi (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
- Iwobi−0.3Iwobi: 1 goals from 1.35 xG (−0.3)
Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
- Iwobi−1.8Iwobi: 1 assists from 2.76 xA (−1.8)
Iwobi has 1.8 fewer assists than xA; Belloumi has 2.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Iwobi · 38 pts47% from appearances
| Source | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 18 |
| Goals | 15 | 5 |
| Assists | 9 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 3 |
| Defensive contribution | 4 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 7 |
| Other | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 48 | 38 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Belloumi5.5(2)
- Iwobi5.0(4)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Belloumi4.0(6)
- Iwobi4.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Belloumi13.0(1)
- Iwobi2.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, Iwobi 2.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Belloumi4.6(5)
- Iwobi5.0(4)
Away
- Belloumi6.3(4)
- Iwobi3.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Belloumi 6.3 points per game, Iwobi 3.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Belloumi55%
3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals
Iwobi22%
1 goal and 1 assist of 9 FUL goals
Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 22% for Iwobi.
Who is a rotation risk?
Belloumi3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Iwobi3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Belloumi227.2
- Iwobi149.0
Creativity
- Belloumi130.1
- Iwobi342.5
Threat
- Belloumi163.0
- Iwobi139.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Iwobi's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Belloumi−4.2k29.9k out25.7k in
- Iwobi+3.1k3.6k out6.7k in
Iwobi has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+3.1k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Belloumi
- Iwobi
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Belloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutesIwobi, gameweek 4: 3 points v LIV away, 76 minutesGW 5
Belloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutesIwobi, gameweek 5: 5 points v MUN home, 70 minutesGW 6
Belloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutesIwobi, gameweek 6: 4 points v IPS away, 86 minutesGW 7
Belloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutesIwobi, gameweek 7: 11 points v HUL home, 90 minutesGW 8
Belloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutesIwobi, gameweek 8: 3 points v COV away, 73 minutesGW 9
Belloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutesIwobi, gameweek 9: 6 points v AVL away, 74 minutes
Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Iwobi: 1 haul (10+), 0 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 3 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 6 | 6 | 4 |
| 7 | 2 | 11 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 |
| 9 | 5 | 6 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 59 | 76 |
| 5 | 82 | 70 |
| 6 | 26 | 86 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 85 | 73 |
| 9 | 90 | 74 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.17 | 0.15 |
| 5 | 0.35 | 0.19 |
| 6 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.28 |
| 8 | 0.26 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 0.07 | 0.63 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.31 | 0.41 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.19 |
| 7 | 0.14 | 0.93 |
| 8 | 0.23 | 0.26 |
| 9 | 0.06 | 0.16 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.26 |
| 5 | 0.66 | 0.60 |
| 6 | 0.21 | 0.19 |
| 7 | 0.21 | 1.21 |
| 8 | 0.49 | 0.31 |
| 9 | 0.13 | 0.79 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 4 |
| 5 | 11 | 7 |
| 6 | 2 | 11 |
| 7 | 6 | 5 |
| 8 | 14 | 6 |
| 9 | 5 | 6 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.0% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 4.6% | 0.6% |
| 6 | 6.1% | 0.7% |
| 7 | 9.0% | 0.8% |
| 8 | 9.3% | 1.4% |
| 9 | 10.7% | 1.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.1m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.1m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Belloumi | Iwobi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 2.4% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 2.8% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 5.1% | 0.6% |
| 8 | 4.6% | 1.0% |
| 9 | 9.0% | 0.5% |

