How do Ayari and Belloumi compare?
Belloumi has more season points (48 vs 43), Belloumi is more owned (10.2% vs 1.5%), Belloumi is cheaper (5.3m vs 5.4m), Ayari has more Bonus (4 vs 2), but Ayari has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Belloumi wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Ayari or Belloumi?
Belloumi wins 17 of 27 stats
Belloumi wins 17 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Ayari 10.
- Points
- Ayari: 43Belloumi: 48
- xGI (6 gw)
- Ayari: 0.32Belloumi: 0.32
- Price
- Ayari: £5.4mBelloumi: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 2 |
| Recent form | 2 | 3 |
| Season totals | 1 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 10 | 17 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Belloumi leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m(best) | 5.3m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 1.5%−8.7% vs best | 10.2%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%−8.9% vs best | 9.0%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Belloumi leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8 | 8 |
| Start rate | 89% | 89% |
| Minutes (season) | 664−21 vs best | 685(best) |
| Avg minutes | 74−2 vs best | 76(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Belloumi leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 85(best) | 72−13 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.28(best) | 0.18−0.10 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.04−0.10 vs best | 0.14(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.32 | 0.32 |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.00−1.50 vs best | 6.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.21+0.21 vs best | 1.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Belloumi leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 43−5 vs best | 48(best) |
| Goals | 3 | 3 |
| Assists | 1−2 vs best | 3(best) |
| Total xG | 1.98(best) | 1.29−0.69 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.29−0.61 vs best | 0.90(best) |
| DC (season) | 37−34 vs best | 71(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Belloumi leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice | 1st choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | 2nd choice | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 163−31 vs best | 194(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 22.8−1.9 vs best | 24.7(best) |
| Bonus | 4(best) | 2−2 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.7(best) | 0.3−0.4 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Ayari leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | ARS (A) 10 BHA (H) 11 CRY (A) 12 NFO (H) 13 BOU (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.60+0.80 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Ayari leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 7.0(best) 1st MID · 9th overall | 4.2 21st MID · 57th overall |
| ICT index | 33.6 56th MID · 95th overall | 51.9(best) 23rd MID · 31st overall |
| Selected | 49th MID 146th overall | 13th MID(best) 38th overall |
| Points per game | 5.4(best) 10th MID · 27th overall | 5.3 11th MID · 29th overall |
| Cost rank | 115th MID(best) 186th overall | 139th MID 220th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
AyariBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
BelloumiHUL
- HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
- HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Ayari (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Belloumi (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Ayari+1.0Ayari: 3 goals from 1.98 xG (+1.0)
- Belloumi+1.7Belloumi: 3 goals from 1.29 xG (+1.7)
Belloumi has 1.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Ayari+0.7Ayari: 1 assists from 0.29 xA (+0.7)
- Belloumi+2.1Belloumi: 3 assists from 0.90 xA (+2.1)
Belloumi has 2.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Ayari · 43 pts36% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Belloumi · 48 pts33% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 16 |
| Goals | 15 | 15 |
| Assists | 3 | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 6 | 3 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 4 |
| Bonus | 4 | 2 |
| Deductions | −1 | −1 |
| Total | 43 | 48 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Ayari10.5(2)
- Belloumi5.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Ayari2.3(3)
- Belloumi4.0(6)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Ayari5.0(3)
- Belloumi13.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Belloumi 13.0 points per game, Ayari 5.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Ayari5.0(4)
- Belloumi4.6(5)
Away
- Ayari5.8(4)
- Belloumi6.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Belloumi 6.3 points per game, Ayari 5.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Ayari19%
3 goals and 1 assist of 21 BHA goals
Belloumi55%
3 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals
Belloumi is involved in 55% of HUL's goals, against 19% for Ayari.
Who is a rotation risk?
Ayari4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × Didn't play
Belloumi3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Ayari141.2
- Belloumi227.2
Creativity
- Ayari70.5
- Belloumi130.1
Threat
- Ayari132.0
- Belloumi163.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Ayari's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Belloumi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Ayari+63.0k1.8k out64.9k in
- Belloumi−4.2k29.9k out25.7k in
Ayari has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+63.0k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Ayari
- Belloumi
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Ayari, gameweek 4: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutesBelloumi, gameweek 4: 13 points v CHE away, 59 minutesGW 5
Ayari, gameweek 5: 3 points v ARS home, 90 minutesBelloumi, gameweek 5: 4 points v NEW away, 82 minutesGW 6
Ayari, gameweek 6: 3 points v SUN away, 87 minutesBelloumi, gameweek 6: 6 points v EVE home, 26 minutesGW 7
Ayari, gameweek 7: 13 points v CRY home, 80 minutesBelloumi, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutesGW 8
Ayari, gameweek 8: 2 points v LIV away, 74 minutesBelloumi, gameweek 8: 4 points v BRE home, 85 minutesGW 9
Ayari, gameweek 9: 10 points v MCI away, 90 minutesBelloumi, gameweek 9: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
Ayari: 2 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Belloumi: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 13 |
| 5 | 3 | 4 |
| 6 | 3 | 6 |
| 7 | 13 | 2 |
| 8 | 2 | 4 |
| 9 | 10 | 5 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 59 |
| 5 | 90 | 82 |
| 6 | 87 | 26 |
| 7 | 80 | 90 |
| 8 | 74 | 85 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.31 | 0.17 |
| 5 | 0.11 | 0.35 |
| 6 | 0.12 | 0.17 |
| 7 | 0.32 | 0.07 |
| 8 | 0.32 | 0.26 |
| 9 | 0.52 | 0.07 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| 5 | 0.08 | 0.31 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.14 |
| 8 | 0.03 | 0.23 |
| 9 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.34 | 0.23 |
| 5 | 0.19 | 0.66 |
| 6 | 0.13 | 0.21 |
| 7 | 0.33 | 0.21 |
| 8 | 0.35 | 0.49 |
| 9 | 0.58 | 0.13 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | 7 | 11 |
| 6 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 | 3 | 6 |
| 8 | 3 | 14 |
| 9 | 8 | 5 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.4% | 1.0% |
| 5 | 0.4% | 4.6% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 6.1% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 9.0% |
| 8 | 0.7% | 9.3% |
| 9 | 0.8% | 10.7% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.1m |
| 6 | £5.4m | £5.1m |
| 7 | £5.4m | £5.2m |
| 8 | £5.4m | £5.2m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.2m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ayari | Belloumi |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 2.4% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 5.1% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 4.6% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 9.0% |

