How do Arrizabalaga and Roefs compare?

Roefs has more season points (24 vs 0), Roefs is more owned (2.1% vs 0.1%), Roefs has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Roefs has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Arrizabalaga has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.40).

Arrizabalaga

3 stats won

Roefs

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: Arrizabalaga or Roefs?

Roefs wins 21 of 24 stats

Roefs wins 21 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: Arrizabalaga 3.

Points
Arrizabalaga: 0Roefs: 24
Saves
Arrizabalaga: 0Roefs: 16
Price
Arrizabalaga: £4.9mRoefs: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionArrizabalagaRoefs
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form13
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total321

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Arrizabalaga: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Roefs: Points 24, Saves 16, Clean sheets 2, BPS 91, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.96.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Roefs leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatArrizabalagaRoefs
Price

4.9m

4.9m

Ownership

0.1%−2.0% vs best

2.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.7% vs best

0.7%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Roefs leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatArrizabalagaRoefs
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Roefs leads 3 of 4
Who has better recent form?
StatArrizabalagaRoefs
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.96+1.96 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Roefs leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatArrizabalagaRoefs
Points

0−24 vs best

24(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

Clean sheets

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Saves

0−16 vs best

16(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatArrizabalagaRoefs
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Roefs leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatArrizabalagaRoefs
BPS

0−91 vs best

91(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−8.5 vs best

8.5(best)

Bonus

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Arrizabalaga leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatArrizabalagaRoefs
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20(best)

3.40+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Roefs leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatArrizabalagaRoefs
Form

0.0

70th GK · 563rd overall

3.2(best)

8th GK · 96th overall

ICT index

0.0

71st GK · 596th overall

16.0(best)

15th GK · 229th overall

Selected

54th GK

456th overall

19th GK(best)

127th overall

Points per game

0.0

71st GK · 596th overall

2.7(best)

16th GK · 194th overall

Cost rank

15th GK(best)

326th overall

19th GK

355th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ArrizabalagaARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • RoefsSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Arrizabalaga (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Roefs (SUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Arrizabalaga±0.0Arrizabalaga: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Roefs+1.3Roefs: 17 conceded from 15.75 xGC (+1.3)

Roefs has conceded 1.3 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Arrizabalaga · 0 pts

  • Roefs · 24 pts55% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceArrizabalagaRoefs
Appearances018
Clean sheets08
Saves05
Bonus02
Deductions0−9
Total024

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Roefs2.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Roefs9.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Roefs1.4(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Roefs4.5(4)

Away

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • Roefs1.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Arrizabalaga

    No ARS goals yet in matches played

  • Roefs0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 SUN goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Arrizabalaga0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Roefs9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Arrizabalaga0.0
  • Roefs149.0

Creativity

  • Arrizabalaga0.0
  • Roefs10.2

Threat

  • Arrizabalaga0.0
  • Roefs0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Arrizabalaga's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Roefs's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Arrizabalaga−3589 out54 in
  • Roefs−6.7k7.0k out335 in

Managers are selling all of them; Arrizabalaga the least (−35 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Roefs 4.9 points per £m (15th). Median 5.4.
  • Arrizabalaga
  • Roefs

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Roefs 15, Arrizabalaga 0.

How far ahead is Arrizabalaga? Above zero Arrizabalaga leads; below, Roefs.

Roefs is 15 points ahead of Arrizabalaga over these gameweeks. Roefs's was 15 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 4: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 5: 0 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 6: 1 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 7: 2 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 8: 9 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 9: 1 points v COV away, 90 minutes

Arrizabalaga: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Roefs: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaRoefs
402
500
601
702
809
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaRoefs
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaRoefs
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaRoefs
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaRoefs
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.000.01

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaRoefs
40.001.88
50.002.82
60.001.41
70.004.23
80.000.76
90.000.69

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaRoefs
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaRoefs
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaRoefs
40.1%2.8%
50.1%2.5%
60.1%2.3%
70.1%2.2%
80.1%2.1%
90.1%2.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaRoefs
4£4.9m£5.0m
5£4.9m£4.9m
6£4.9m£4.9m
7£4.9m£4.9m
8£4.9m£4.9m
9£4.9m£4.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaRoefs
4——
5—0.8%
6—0.5%
7—0.4%
8—0.4%
9—0.7%