How do Andrews and Zambrano compare?

Andrews and Zambrano are level on season points (0), Andrews is more owned (0.2% vs 0.1%), but Andrews has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 3.60).

Andrews

3 stats won

Zambrano

1 stats won

Who wins more stats: Andrews or Zambrano?

Andrews wins 3 of 4 stats

Andrews wins 3 of the 4 stats with an outright best. Others: Zambrano 1.

Points
Andrews: 0Zambrano: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Andrews: 0.00Zambrano: 0.00
Price
Andrews: £4.5mZambrano: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAndrewsZambrano
Price & ownership10
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures10
FPL ranks11
Total31

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Andrews: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.60. Zambrano: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Andrews leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAndrewsZambrano
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.2%(best)

0.1%−0.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined Oxford United on loan for the rest of the season

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAndrewsZambrano
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatAndrewsZambrano
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatAndrewsZambrano
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

DC (season)

0

0

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAndrewsZambrano
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAndrewsZambrano
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Andrews leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAndrewsZambrano
Next 5 GWs

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.60(best)

3.60+1.00 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAndrewsZambrano
Form

0.0

219th MID · 539th overall

0.0

213th MID · 524th overall

ICT index

0.0

241st MID · 579th overall

0.0

235th MID · 565th overall

Selected

123rd MID(best)

339th overall

163rd MID

439th overall

Points per game

0.0

242nd MID · 580th overall

0.0

236th MID · 566th overall

Cost rank

271st MID

508th overall

264th MID(best)

488th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • AndrewsCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
  • ZambranoHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Andrews (COV) 2.3 projected team goals, Zambrano (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Andrews±0.0Andrews: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Zambrano±0.0Zambrano: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Andrews±0.0Andrews: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Zambrano±0.0Zambrano: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Andrews · 0 pts

  • Zambrano · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceAndrewsZambrano
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • AndrewsNo games
  • ZambranoNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • AndrewsNo games
  • ZambranoNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • AndrewsNo games
  • ZambranoNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • AndrewsNo games
  • ZambranoNo games

Away

  • AndrewsNo games
  • ZambranoNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Andrews

    No COV goals yet in matches played

  • Zambrano

    No HUL goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Andrews0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Zambrano0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Andrews0.0
  • Zambrano0.0

Creativity

  • Andrews0.0
  • Zambrano0.0

Threat

  • Andrews0.0
  • Zambrano0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Andrews's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Zambrano's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Andrews−401401 out0 in
  • Zambrano−95153 out58 in

Managers are selling all of them; Zambrano the least (−95 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: . Median 2.5.
  • Andrews
  • Zambrano

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Andrews 0, Zambrano 0.

How far ahead is Andrews? Above zero Andrews leads; below, Zambrano.

Andrews and Zambrano are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Andrews, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Zambrano, gameweek 4: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Andrews, gameweek 5: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
    Zambrano, gameweek 5: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Andrews, gameweek 6: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Zambrano, gameweek 6: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Andrews, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Zambrano, gameweek 7: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Andrews, gameweek 8: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Zambrano, gameweek 8: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Andrews, gameweek 9: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Zambrano, gameweek 9: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes

Andrews: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Zambrano: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAndrewsZambrano
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAndrewsZambrano
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAndrewsZambrano
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAndrewsZambrano
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAndrewsZambrano
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAndrewsZambrano
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAndrewsZambrano
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAndrewsZambrano
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAndrewsZambrano
40.3%0.1%
50.3%0.1%
60.2%0.1%
70.2%0.1%
80.2%0.1%
90.2%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAndrewsZambrano
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAndrewsZambrano
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%