How do Andrews and Lynch compare?

Andrews and Lynch are level on season points (0), Andrews is more owned (0.2% vs 0.1%), but Lynch has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.60).

Andrews

2 stats won

Lynch

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Andrews or Lynch?

Andrews and Lynch win 2 of 4 each

Andrews and Lynch each win 2 of the 4 stats with an outright best.

Points
Andrews: 0Lynch: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Andrews: 0.00Lynch: 0.00
Price
Andrews: £4.5mLynch: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAndrewsLynch
Price & ownership10
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures01
FPL ranks11
Total22

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Andrews: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.60. Lynch: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Andrews leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAndrewsLynch
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.2%(best)

0.1%−0.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined Oxford United on loan for the rest of the season

0% · Has joined Oxford United on loan until January

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAndrewsLynch
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatAndrewsLynch
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatAndrewsLynch
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

DC (season)

0

0

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAndrewsLynch
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAndrewsLynch
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Lynch leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAndrewsLynch
Next 5 GWs

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.60+0.20 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAndrewsLynch
Form

0.0

219th MID · 539th overall

0.0

214th MID · 527th overall

ICT index

0.0

241st MID · 579th overall

0.0

236th MID · 568th overall

Selected

123rd MID(best)

339th overall

192nd MID

490th overall

Points per game

0.0

242nd MID · 580th overall

0.0

237th MID · 569th overall

Cost rank

271st MID

508th overall

265th MID(best)

492nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • AndrewsCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
  • LynchAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Lynch (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, Andrews (COV) 2.3 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Andrews±0.0Andrews: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Lynch±0.0Lynch: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Andrews±0.0Andrews: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Lynch±0.0Lynch: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Andrews · 0 pts

  • Lynch · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceAndrewsLynch
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • AndrewsNo games
  • LynchNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • AndrewsNo games
  • LynchNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • AndrewsNo games
  • LynchNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • AndrewsNo games
  • LynchNo games

Away

  • AndrewsNo games
  • LynchNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Andrews

    No COV goals yet in matches played

  • Lynch

    No AVL goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Andrews0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Lynch0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Andrews0.0
  • Lynch0.0

Creativity

  • Andrews0.0
  • Lynch0.0

Threat

  • Andrews0.0
  • Lynch0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Andrews's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Lynch's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Andrews−400400 out0 in
  • Lynch−8181 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Lynch the least (−81 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: . Median 2.5.
  • Andrews
  • Lynch

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Andrews 0, Lynch 0.

How far ahead is Andrews? Above zero Andrews leads; below, Lynch.

Andrews and Lynch are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Andrews, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Lynch, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Andrews, gameweek 5: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
    Lynch, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Andrews, gameweek 6: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Lynch, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Andrews, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Lynch, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Andrews, gameweek 8: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Lynch, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Andrews, gameweek 9: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Lynch, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes

Andrews: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Lynch: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAndrewsLynch
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAndrewsLynch
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAndrewsLynch
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAndrewsLynch
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAndrewsLynch
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAndrewsLynch
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAndrewsLynch
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAndrewsLynch
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAndrewsLynch
40.3%0.1%
50.3%0.1%
60.2%0.1%
70.2%0.1%
80.2%0.1%
90.2%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAndrewsLynch
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAndrewsLynch
4——
50.0%—
60.0%—
70.0%—
80.0%—
90.0%—