How do Andrews and Yalcouyé compare?

Yalcouyé has more season points (24 vs 0), Yalcouyé is more owned (2.9% vs 0.2%), Yalcouyé has the higher Start rate (33% vs 0%), Yalcouyé has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Andrews has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 2.80).

Andrews

2 stats won

Yalcouyé

25 stats won

Who wins more stats: Andrews or Yalcouyé?

Yalcouyé wins 25 of 27 stats

Yalcouyé wins 25 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Andrews 2.

Points
Andrews: 0Yalcouyé: 24
xGI (6 gw)
Andrews: 0.00Yalcouyé: 0.18
Price
Andrews: £4.5mYalcouyé: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAndrewsYalcouyé
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces01
Bonus03
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total225

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Andrews: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.60. Yalcouyé: Points 24, xGI (6 gw) 0.18, BPS 120, Mins (6 gw) 26, DC (6 gw) 3.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Yalcouyé leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAndrewsYalcouyé
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.2%−2.7% vs best

2.9%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−1.0% vs best

1.0%(best)

Availability

0% · Has joined Oxford United on loan for the rest of the season

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Yalcouyé leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAndrewsYalcouyé
Starts

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Start rate

0%−33% vs best

33%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−321 vs best

321(best)

Avg minutes

0−36 vs best

36(best)

Who has better recent form?

Yalcouyé leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatAndrewsYalcouyé
Mins (6 gw)

0−26 vs best

26(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.12 vs best

0.12(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.06 vs best

0.06(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.18 vs best

0.18(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−3.50 vs best

3.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.38+0.38 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Yalcouyé leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatAndrewsYalcouyé
Points

0−24 vs best

24(best)

Goals

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−1.46 vs best

1.46(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.62 vs best

0.62(best)

DC (season)

0−33 vs best

33(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Yalcouyé leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAndrewsYalcouyé
Corners & indirect FKs

—

6th choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Yalcouyé leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAndrewsYalcouyé
BPS

0−120 vs best

120(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−10.3 vs best

10.3(best)

Bonus

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Andrews leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAndrewsYalcouyé
Next 5 GWs

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.60(best)

2.80+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Yalcouyé leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAndrewsYalcouyé
Form

0.0

219th MID · 539th overall

1.0(best)

126th MID · 272nd overall

ICT index

0.0

241st MID · 579th overall

34.1(best)

54th MID · 93rd overall

Selected

123rd MID

339th overall

35th MID(best)

107th overall

Points per game

0.0

242nd MID · 580th overall

2.7(best)

84th MID · 192nd overall

Cost rank

271st MID

508th overall

269th MID(best)

504th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • AndrewsCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
  • YalcouyéBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Yalcouyé (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Andrews (COV) 2.3 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Andrews±0.0Andrews: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Yalcouyé+0.5Yalcouyé: 2 goals from 1.46 xG (+0.5)

Yalcouyé has 0.5 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Andrews±0.0Andrews: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Yalcouyé−0.6Yalcouyé: 0 assists from 0.62 xA (−0.6)

Yalcouyé has 0.6 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Andrews · 0 pts

  • Yalcouyé · 24 pts50% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceAndrewsYalcouyé
Appearances012
Goals010
Clean sheets01
Bonus01
Deductions00
Total024

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • AndrewsNo games
  • Yalcouyé4.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • AndrewsNo games
  • Yalcouyé1.3(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • AndrewsNo games
  • Yalcouyé2.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • AndrewsNo games
  • Yalcouyé1.3(4)

Away

  • AndrewsNo games
  • Yalcouyé3.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Andrews

    No COV goals yet in matches played

  • Yalcouyé8%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 24 BHA goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Andrews0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Yalcouyé1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Andrews0.0
  • Yalcouyé137.2

Creativity

  • Andrews0.0
  • Yalcouyé85.7

Threat

  • Andrews0.0
  • Yalcouyé117.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Andrews's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Yalcouyé's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Andrews−400400 out0 in
  • Yalcouyé−10.4k14.0k out3.6k in

Managers are selling all of them; Andrews the least (−400 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Yalcouyé 5.3 points per £m (33rd). Median 2.5.
  • Andrews
  • Yalcouyé

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Yalcouyé 13, Andrews 0.

How far ahead is Andrews? Above zero Andrews leads; below, Yalcouyé.

Yalcouyé is 13 points ahead of Andrews over these gameweeks. Yalcouyé's was 13 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Andrews, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Yalcouyé, gameweek 4: 8 points v COV away, 64 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Andrews, gameweek 5: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
    Yalcouyé, gameweek 5: 1 points v ARS home, 5 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Andrews, gameweek 6: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Yalcouyé, gameweek 6: 1 points v SUN away, 22 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Andrews, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Yalcouyé, gameweek 7: 1 points v CRY home, 9 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Andrews, gameweek 8: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Yalcouyé, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 36 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Andrews, gameweek 9: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Yalcouyé, gameweek 9: 1 points v MCI away, 18 minutes

Andrews: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Yalcouyé: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAndrewsYalcouyé
408
501
601
701
801
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAndrewsYalcouyé
4064
505
6022
709
8036
9018

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAndrewsYalcouyé
40.000.67
50.000.04
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAndrewsYalcouyé
40.000.01
50.000.18
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.17
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAndrewsYalcouyé
40.000.68
50.000.22
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.17
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAndrewsYalcouyé
406
501
606
700
802
906

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAndrewsYalcouyé
401
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAndrewsYalcouyé
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAndrewsYalcouyé
40.3%3.5%
50.3%4.2%
60.2%3.9%
70.2%3.6%
80.2%3.3%
90.2%2.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAndrewsYalcouyé
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAndrewsYalcouyé
4——
50.0%3.6%
60.0%2.1%
70.0%1.8%
80.0%1.4%
90.0%1.0%