How do Pope and Trafford compare?

Trafford has more season points (44 vs 0), Trafford is more owned (6.3% vs 0.9%), Pope is cheaper (4.9m vs 5.0m), Trafford has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Trafford has more Bonus (8 vs 0).

Pope

1 stats won

Trafford

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: Pope or Trafford?

Trafford wins 21 of 22 stats

Trafford wins 21 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Pope 1.

Points
Pope: 0Trafford: 44
Saves
Pope: 0Trafford: 33
Price
Pope: £4.9mTrafford: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionPopeTrafford
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures00
FPL ranks05
Total121

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Pope: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Trafford: Points 44, Saves 33, Clean sheets 3, BPS 184, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.22.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Trafford leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatPopeTrafford
Price

4.9m−0.1m vs best

5.0m(best)

Ownership

0.9%−5.4% vs best

6.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−3.0% vs best

3.0%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Trafford leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatPopeTrafford
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatPopeTrafford
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.22+1.22 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Trafford leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatPopeTrafford
Points

0−44 vs best

44(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

Clean sheets

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Saves

0−33 vs best

33(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatPopeTrafford
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Trafford leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatPopeTrafford
BPS

0−184 vs best

184(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−19.7 vs best

19.7(best)

Bonus

0−8 vs best

8(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−1.0 vs best

1.0(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatPopeTrafford
Next 5 GWs

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Trafford leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatPopeTrafford
Form

0.0

68th GK · 561st overall

4.0(best)

6th GK · 66th overall

ICT index

0.0

69th GK · 594th overall

23.8(best)

6th GK · 155th overall

Selected

30th GK

194th overall

9th GK(best)

55th overall

Points per game

0.0

69th GK · 594th overall

4.9(best)

3rd GK · 42nd overall

Cost rank

12th GK

323rd overall

8th GK(best)

275th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • PopeNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
  • TraffordLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Trafford (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Pope (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Pope±0.0Pope: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Trafford−3.8Trafford: 8 conceded from 11.83 xGC (−3.8)

Trafford has conceded 3.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Pope · 0 pts

  • Trafford · 44 pts37% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourcePopeTrafford
Appearances018
Clean sheets012
Saves011
Bonus08
Deductions0−5
Total044

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • PopeNo games
  • Trafford9.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • PopeNo games
  • Trafford4.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • PopeNo games
  • Trafford2.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • PopeNo games
  • Trafford4.5(4)

Away

  • PopeNo games
  • Trafford5.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Pope

    No NEW goals yet in matches played

  • Trafford0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Pope0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Trafford9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Pope0.0
  • Trafford237.2

Creativity

  • Pope0.0
  • Trafford0.0

Threat

  • Pope0.0
  • Trafford0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Pope's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Trafford's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Pope−617900 out283 in
  • Trafford−72810.0k out9.2k in

Managers are selling all of them; Pope the least (−617 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Trafford 8.8 points per £m (3rd). Median 5.4.
  • Pope
  • Trafford

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Trafford 29, Pope 0.

How far ahead is Pope? Above zero Pope leads; below, Trafford.

Trafford is 29 points ahead of Pope over these gameweeks. Trafford's was 29 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Pope, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 4: 3 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Pope, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 5: 10 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Pope, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Pope, gameweek 7: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Pope, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 8: 10 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Pope, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 9: 2 points v BOU away, 90 minutes

Pope: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Trafford: 2 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWPopeTrafford
403
5010
602
702
8010
902

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWPopeTrafford
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWPopeTrafford
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWPopeTrafford
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWPopeTrafford
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWPopeTrafford
40.000.88
50.001.06
60.002.33
70.000.92
80.000.83
90.001.29

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWPopeTrafford
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWPopeTrafford
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWPopeTrafford
41.0%5.5%
51.0%5.6%
60.9%5.5%
70.9%5.7%
80.9%6.1%
90.9%6.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWPopeTrafford
4£4.9m£5.0m
5£4.9m£5.0m
6£4.9m£5.0m
7£4.9m£5.0m
8£4.9m£5.0m
9£4.9m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWPopeTrafford
4——
50.0%3.8%
60.0%2.5%
70.0%2.1%
80.0%4.3%
90.0%3.0%