How do Mykolenko and Pau compare?

Mykolenko has more season points (34 vs 8), Mykolenko is more owned (2.4% vs 0.3%), Pau is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.6m), Mykolenko has the higher Start rate (89% vs 56%), Mykolenko has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Pau has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.00).

Mykolenko

24 stats won

Pau

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Mykolenko or Pau?

Mykolenko wins 24 of 28 stats

Mykolenko wins 24 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Pau 4.

Points
Mykolenko: 34Pau: 8
xGI (6 gw)
Mykolenko: 0.06Pau: 0.05
Price
Mykolenko: £4.6mPau: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMykolenkoPau
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form42
Season totals41
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total244

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Mykolenko: Points 34, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 149, Mins (6 gw) 72, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Pau: Points 8, xGI (6 gw) 0.05, BPS 9, Mins (6 gw) 36, DC (6 gw) 2.2, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Mykolenko leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMykolenkoPau
Price

4.6m(best)

4.4m−0.2m vs best

Ownership

2.4%(best)

0.3%−2.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.6%(best)

0.0%−1.6% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Mykolenko leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMykolenkoPau
Starts

8(best)

5−3 vs best

Start rate

89%(best)

56%−33% vs best

Minutes (season)

703(best)

380−323 vs best

Avg minutes

78(best)

42−36 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Mykolenko leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatMykolenkoPau
Mins (6 gw)

72(best)

36−36 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.01−0.03 vs best

0.04(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.06(best)

0.00−0.06 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.06(best)

0.05−0.01 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.67(best)

2.17−3.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.13+0.39 vs best

0.74(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Mykolenko leads 4 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatMykolenkoPau
Points

34(best)

8−26 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.04−0.22 vs best

0.26(best)

Total xA

0.42(best)

0.02−0.40 vs best

DC (season)

56(best)

22−34 vs best

Clean sheets

4(best)

0−4 vs best

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMykolenkoPau
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Mykolenko leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMykolenkoPau
BPS

149(best)

9−140 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

17.8(best)

2.8−15.0 vs best

Bonus

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Pau leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMykolenkoPau
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.60 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Mykolenko leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMykolenkoPau
Form

1.8(best)

78th DEF · 206th overall

1.2

90th DEF · 245th overall

ICT index

25.4(best)

46th DEF · 143rd overall

5.5

125th DEF · 349th overall

Selected

45th DEF(best)

119th overall

108th DEF

303rd overall

Points per game

4.2(best)

31st DEF · 70th overall

1.3

119th DEF · 335th overall

Cost rank

82nd DEF(best)

427th overall

133rd DEF

533rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • MykolenkoEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • PauAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Mykolenko (EVE) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Pau (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Mykolenko±0.0Mykolenko: 0 goals from 0.04 xG (±0.0)
  • Pau−0.3Pau: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Mykolenko−0.4Mykolenko: 0 assists from 0.42 xA (−0.4)
  • Pau±0.0Pau: 0 assists from 0.02 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Mykolenko−4.6Mykolenko: 7 conceded from 11.61 xGC (−4.6)
  • Pau−2.0Pau: 7 conceded from 9.02 xGC (−2.0)

Mykolenko has conceded 4.6 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Mykolenko · 34 pts41% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Pau · 8 pts100% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceMykolenkoPau
Appearances1610
Clean sheets160
Defensive contribution40
Bonus30
Deductions−5−2
Total348

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Mykolenko5.5(2)
  • Pau2.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Mykolenko6.0(3)
  • Pau1.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Mykolenko1.7(3)
  • Pau1.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Mykolenko 1.7 points per game, Pau 1.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Mykolenko3.3(4)
  • Pau1.8(4)

Away

  • Mykolenko5.3(4)
  • Pau0.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Mykolenko 5.3 points per game, Pau 0.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Mykolenko0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 EVE goals

  • Pau0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 5 AVL goals

Mykolenko is involved in 0% of EVE's goals, against 0% for Pau.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Mykolenko7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × Didn't play

  • Pau3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Mykolenko157.0
  • Pau40.4

Creativity

  • Mykolenko72.7
  • Pau3.1

Threat

  • Mykolenko23.0
  • Pau12.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Mykolenko's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Pau's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Mykolenko+53.8k out3.8k in
  • Pau+127376 out503 in

Pau has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+127).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Mykolenko 7.4 points per £m (25th), Pau 1.8 points per £m (109th). Median 3.3.
  • Mykolenko
  • Pau

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Mykolenko 23, Pau 6.

How far ahead is Mykolenko? Above zero Mykolenko leads; below, Pau.

Mykolenko is 17 points ahead of Pau over these gameweeks. Mykolenko's biggest lead was 17 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Mykolenko, gameweek 4: 11 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Pau, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 24 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Mykolenko, gameweek 5: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Pau, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Mykolenko, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
    Pau, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Mykolenko, gameweek 7: 1 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Pau, gameweek 7: 1 points v NEW away, 13 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Mykolenko, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 73 minutes
    Pau, gameweek 8: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Mykolenko, gameweek 9: 6 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Pau, gameweek 9: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes

Mykolenko: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Pau: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMykolenkoPau
4111
550
600
711
802
962

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMykolenkoPau
49024
5900
600
79013
87390
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMykolenkoPau
40.000.00
50.040.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.26

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMykolenkoPau
40.070.00
50.020.00
60.000.00
70.210.00
80.010.00
90.040.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMykolenkoPau
40.070.00
50.060.00
60.000.00
70.210.00
80.010.00
90.040.27

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWMykolenkoPau
4110
560
600
744
863
976

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWMykolenkoPau
40.690.20
51.440.00
60.000.00
71.470.43
81.911.56
91.292.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMykolenkoPau
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMykolenkoPau
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMykolenkoPau
42.0%0.4%
54.3%0.3%
63.5%0.3%
72.7%0.3%
82.6%0.3%
92.3%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMykolenkoPau
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.6m£4.4m
7£4.6m£4.4m
8£4.6m£4.4m
9£4.6m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMykolenkoPau
4——
56.8%0.0%
64.5%0.0%
73.2%0.0%
82.6%0.0%
91.6%0.0%