How do M.Bizot and Walton compare?

Walton has more season points (10 vs 1), Walton is more owned (0.5% vs 0.1%), Walton is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), Walton has the higher Start rate (56% vs 11%), but M.Bizot has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

M.Bizot

4 stats won

Walton

16 stats won

Who wins more stats: M.Bizot or Walton?

Walton wins 16 of 20 stats

Walton wins 16 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: M.Bizot 4.

Points
M.Bizot: 1Walton: 10
Saves
M.Bizot: 3Walton: 12
Price
M.Bizot: £4.5mWalton: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionM.BizotWalton
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total416

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

M.Bizot: Points 1, Saves 3, Clean sheets 0, BPS 1, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Walton: Points 10, Saves 12, Clean sheets 0, BPS 43, Mins (6 gw) 75, xGC (6 gw) 1.75.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Walton leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatM.BizotWalton
Price

4.5m(best)

4.4m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.1%−0.4% vs best

0.5%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.2% vs best

0.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Walton leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatM.BizotWalton
Starts

1−4 vs best

5(best)

Start rate

11%−45% vs best

56%(best)

Minutes (season)

90−360 vs best

450(best)

Avg minutes

10−40 vs best

50(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatM.BizotWalton
Mins (6 gw)

0−75 vs best

75(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.75+1.75 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Walton leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatM.BizotWalton
Points

1−9 vs best

10(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

3−9 vs best

12(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatM.BizotWalton
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Walton leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatM.BizotWalton
BPS

1−42 vs best

43(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−7.2 vs best

7.2(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

M.Bizot leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatM.BizotWalton
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

2.80+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Walton leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatM.BizotWalton
Form

0.0

58th GK · 493rd overall

2.0(best)

17th GK · 180th overall

ICT index

2.8

24th GK · 388th overall

11.1(best)

20th GK · 283rd overall

Selected

47th GK

405th overall

36th GK(best)

255th overall

Points per game

1.0

25th GK · 374th overall

2.0(best)

21st GK · 258th overall

Cost rank

25th GK(best)

431st overall

39th GK

519th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • M.BizotAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • WaltonIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: M.Bizot (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Walton (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • M.Bizot+0.2M.Bizot: 4 conceded from 3.77 xGC (+0.2)
  • Walton−2.5Walton: 8 conceded from 10.47 xGC (−2.5)

Walton has conceded 2.5 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • M.Bizot · 1 pts67% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Walton · 10 pts71% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceM.BizotWalton
Appearances210
Saves14
Deductions−2−4
Total110

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • M.BizotNo games
  • Walton1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • M.BizotNo games
  • Walton2.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • M.Bizot1.0(1)
  • Walton2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Walton 2.0 points per game, M.Bizot 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • M.BizotNo games
  • Walton2.5(2)

Away

  • M.Bizot1.0(1)
  • Walton1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Walton 1.7 points per game, M.Bizot 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • M.Bizot

    No AVL goals yet in matches played

  • Walton0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 IPS goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • M.Bizot1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 8 × Didn't play

  • Walton5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • M.Bizot28.2
  • Walton100.8

Creativity

  • M.Bizot0.0
  • Walton10.0

Threat

  • M.Bizot0.0
  • Walton0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. M.Bizot's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Walton's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • M.Bizot−33145 out112 in
  • Walton−158514 out356 in

Managers are selling all of them; M.Bizot the least (−33 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: M.Bizot 0.2 points per £m (25th), Walton 2.3 points per £m (20th). Median 5.4.
  • M.Bizot
  • Walton

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Walton 10, M.Bizot 0.

How far ahead is M.Bizot? Above zero M.Bizot leads; below, Walton.

Walton is 10 points ahead of M.Bizot over these gameweeks. Walton's was 10 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    M.Bizot, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 4: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    M.Bizot, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    M.Bizot, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    M.Bizot, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    M.Bizot, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 8: 3 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    M.Bizot, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutes

M.Bizot: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Walton: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWM.BizotWalton
400
502
602
702
803
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWM.BizotWalton
400
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWM.BizotWalton
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWM.BizotWalton
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWM.BizotWalton
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWM.BizotWalton
40.000.00
50.002.24
60.001.81
70.003.35
80.002.29
90.000.78

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWM.BizotWalton
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWM.BizotWalton
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWM.BizotWalton
40.1%0.4%
50.1%0.4%
60.1%0.4%
70.1%0.4%
80.1%0.5%
90.1%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWM.BizotWalton
4£4.5m£4.4m
5£4.5m£4.4m
6£4.5m£4.4m
7£4.5m£4.4m
8£4.5m£4.4m
9£4.5m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWM.BizotWalton
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.1%
90.0%0.2%