How do M.Bizot and Scherpen compare?

Scherpen has more season points (7 vs 1), Scherpen is more owned (0.5% vs 0.1%), Scherpen is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), Scherpen has the higher Start rate (44% vs 11%), but M.Bizot has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

M.Bizot

4 stats won

Scherpen

15 stats won

Who wins more stats: M.Bizot or Scherpen?

Scherpen wins 15 of 19 stats

Scherpen wins 15 of the 19 stats with an outright best. Others: M.Bizot 4.

Points
M.Bizot: 1Scherpen: 7
Saves
M.Bizot: 3Scherpen: 15
Price
M.Bizot: £4.5mScherpen: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionM.BizotScherpen
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks13
Total415

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

M.Bizot: Points 1, Saves 3, Clean sheets 0, BPS 1, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Scherpen: Points 7, Saves 15, Clean sheets 0, BPS 40, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.10.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Scherpen leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatM.BizotScherpen
Price

4.5m(best)

4.4m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.1%−0.4% vs best

0.5%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.3% vs best

0.3%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Scherpen leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatM.BizotScherpen
Starts

1−3 vs best

4(best)

Start rate

11%−33% vs best

44%(best)

Minutes (season)

90−270 vs best

360(best)

Avg minutes

10−30 vs best

40(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatM.BizotScherpen
Mins (6 gw)

0−15 vs best

15(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.10+0.10 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Scherpen leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatM.BizotScherpen
Points

1−6 vs best

7(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

3−12 vs best

15(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatM.BizotScherpen
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Scherpen leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatM.BizotScherpen
BPS

1−39 vs best

40(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−1.0 vs best

1.0(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

M.Bizot leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatM.BizotScherpen
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

2.80+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Scherpen leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatM.BizotScherpen
Form

0.0

58th GK · 493rd overall

0.0

53rd GK · 468th overall

ICT index

2.8

24th GK · 388th overall

10.3(best)

22nd GK · 289th overall

Selected

47th GK

405th overall

35th GK(best)

254th overall

Points per game

1.0

25th GK · 374th overall

1.8(best)

24th GK · 288th overall

Cost rank

25th GK(best)

431st overall

43rd GK

532nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • M.BizotAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • ScherpenIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: M.Bizot (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Scherpen (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • M.Bizot+0.2M.Bizot: 4 conceded from 3.77 xGC (+0.2)
  • Scherpen+3.3Scherpen: 10 conceded from 6.74 xGC (+3.3)

Scherpen has conceded 3.3 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • M.Bizot · 1 pts67% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Scherpen · 7 pts62% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceM.BizotScherpen
Appearances28
Saves15
Deductions−2−6
Total17

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • M.BizotNo games
  • Scherpen1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • M.BizotNo games
  • Scherpen2.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • M.Bizot1.0(1)
  • Scherpen2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Scherpen 2.0 points per game, M.Bizot 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • M.BizotNo games
  • Scherpen2.0(2)

Away

  • M.Bizot1.0(1)
  • Scherpen1.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Scherpen 1.5 points per game, M.Bizot 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • M.Bizot

    No AVL goals yet in matches played

  • Scherpen0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 IPS goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • M.Bizot1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 8 × Didn't play

  • Scherpen4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • M.Bizot28.2
  • Scherpen103.6

Creativity

  • M.Bizot0.0
  • Scherpen0.0

Threat

  • M.Bizot0.0
  • Scherpen0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. M.Bizot's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Scherpen's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • M.Bizot−33145 out112 in
  • Scherpen−537611 out74 in

Managers are selling all of them; M.Bizot the least (−33 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: M.Bizot 0.2 points per £m (25th), Scherpen 1.6 points per £m (22nd). Median 5.4.
  • M.Bizot
  • Scherpen

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Scherpen 1, M.Bizot 0.

How far ahead is M.Bizot? Above zero M.Bizot leads; below, Scherpen.

Scherpen is 1 point ahead of M.Bizot over these gameweeks. Scherpen's was 1 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    M.Bizot, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 4: 1 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    M.Bizot, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 5: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    M.Bizot, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 6: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    M.Bizot, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    M.Bizot, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 8: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    M.Bizot, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 9: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes

M.Bizot: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Scherpen: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWM.BizotScherpen
401
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWM.BizotScherpen
4090
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWM.BizotScherpen
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWM.BizotScherpen
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWM.BizotScherpen
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWM.BizotScherpen
40.000.62
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWM.BizotScherpen
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWM.BizotScherpen
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWM.BizotScherpen
40.1%0.6%
50.1%0.6%
60.1%0.6%
70.1%0.5%
80.1%0.5%
90.1%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWM.BizotScherpen
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWM.BizotScherpen
4——
50.0%0.7%
60.0%0.5%
70.0%0.4%
80.0%0.3%
90.0%0.3%