How do M.Bizot and Penders compare?

Penders has more season points (7 vs 1), Penders is more owned (0.3% vs 0.1%), Penders is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), Penders has the higher Start rate (22% vs 11%), but M.Bizot has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

M.Bizot

4 stats won

Penders

16 stats won

Who wins more stats: M.Bizot or Penders?

Penders wins 16 of 20 stats

Penders wins 16 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: M.Bizot 4.

Points
M.Bizot: 1Penders: 7
Saves
M.Bizot: 3Penders: 7
Price
M.Bizot: £4.5mPenders: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionM.BizotPenders
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total416

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

M.Bizot: Points 1, Saves 3, Clean sheets 0, BPS 1, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Penders: Points 7, Saves 7, Clean sheets 1, BPS 31, Mins (6 gw) 33, xGC (6 gw) 0.35.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Penders leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatM.BizotPenders
Price

4.5m(best)

4.4m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.1%−0.2% vs best

0.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.4% vs best

0.4%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Penders leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatM.BizotPenders
Starts

1−1 vs best

2(best)

Start rate

11%−11% vs best

22%(best)

Minutes (season)

90−105 vs best

195(best)

Avg minutes

10−12 vs best

22(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatM.BizotPenders
Mins (6 gw)

0−33 vs best

33(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.35+0.35 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Penders leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatM.BizotPenders
Points

1−6 vs best

7(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Saves

3−4 vs best

7(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatM.BizotPenders
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Penders leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatM.BizotPenders
BPS

1−30 vs best

31(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−5.2 vs best

5.2(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

M.Bizot leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatM.BizotPenders
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

2.80+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Penders leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatM.BizotPenders
Form

0.0

58th GK · 493rd overall

1.8(best)

19th GK · 203rd overall

ICT index

2.8

24th GK · 388th overall

3.6(best)

23rd GK · 377th overall

Selected

47th GK

405th overall

39th GK(best)

291st overall

Points per game

1.0

25th GK · 374th overall

2.3(best)

18th GK · 227th overall

Cost rank

25th GK(best)

431st overall

47th GK

549th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • M.BizotAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • PendersCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Penders (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, M.Bizot (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • M.Bizot+0.2M.Bizot: 4 conceded from 3.77 xGC (+0.2)
  • Penders−0.1Penders: 2 conceded from 2.10 xGC (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • M.Bizot · 1 pts67% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Penders · 7 pts45% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceM.BizotPenders
Appearances25
Clean sheets04
Saves12
Deductions−2−4
Total17

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • M.BizotNo games
  • PendersNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • M.BizotNo games
  • Penders2.3(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • M.Bizot1.0(1)
  • PendersNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • M.BizotNo games
  • Penders3.0(2)

Away

  • M.Bizot1.0(1)
  • Penders1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: M.Bizot 1.0 points per game, Penders 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • M.Bizot

    No AVL goals yet in matches played

  • Penders0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CHE goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • M.Bizot1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 8 × Didn't play

  • Penders2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • M.Bizot28.2
  • Penders35.6

Creativity

  • M.Bizot0.0
  • Penders0.0

Threat

  • M.Bizot0.0
  • Penders0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. M.Bizot's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Penders's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • M.Bizot−33145 out112 in
  • Penders+4.3k858 out5.2k in

Penders has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+4.3k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: M.Bizot 0.2 points per £m (25th), Penders 1.6 points per £m (22nd). Median 5.4.
  • M.Bizot
  • Penders

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Penders 7, M.Bizot 0.

How far ahead is M.Bizot? Above zero M.Bizot leads; below, Penders.

Penders is 7 points ahead of M.Bizot over these gameweeks. Penders's was 7 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    M.Bizot, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    M.Bizot, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    M.Bizot, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    M.Bizot, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 7: 1 points v EVE away, 15 minutes
  5. GW 8

    M.Bizot, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    M.Bizot, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 9: 6 points v MUN home, 90 minutes

M.Bizot: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Penders: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWM.BizotPenders
400
500
600
701
800
906

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWM.BizotPenders
400
500
600
7015
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWM.BizotPenders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWM.BizotPenders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWM.BizotPenders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWM.BizotPenders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.12
80.000.74
90.001.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWM.BizotPenders
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWM.BizotPenders
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWM.BizotPenders
40.1%0.1%
50.1%0.1%
60.1%0.1%
70.1%0.1%
80.1%0.2%
90.1%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWM.BizotPenders
4£4.5m£4.4m
5£4.5m£4.4m
6£4.5m£4.4m
7£4.5m£4.4m
8£4.5m£4.4m
9£4.5m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWM.BizotPenders
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.2%
90.0%0.4%