How do Lynch and Yalcouyé compare?
Yalcouyé has more season points (24 vs 0), Yalcouyé is more owned (2.9% vs 0.1%), Yalcouyé has the higher Start rate (33% vs 0%), Yalcouyé has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Lynch has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Yalcouyé wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Lynch or Yalcouyé?
Yalcouyé wins 24 of 27 stats
Yalcouyé wins 24 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Lynch 3.
- Points
- Lynch: 0Yalcouyé: 24
- xGI (6 gw)
- Lynch: 0.00Yalcouyé: 0.18
- Price
- Lynch: £4.5mYalcouyé: £4.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Yalcouyé leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.5m | 4.5m |
| Ownership | 0.1%−2.8% vs best | 2.9%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.0% vs best | 1.0%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined Oxford United on loan until January | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Yalcouyé leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−33% vs best | 33%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−321 vs best | 321(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−36 vs best | 36(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Yalcouyé leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−26 vs best | 26(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.12 vs best | 0.12(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.06 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.18 vs best | 0.18(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−3.50 vs best | 3.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.38+0.38 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Yalcouyé leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−24 vs best | 24(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00−1.46 vs best | 1.46(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.62 vs best | 0.62(best) |
| DC (season) | 0−33 vs best | 33(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Yalcouyé leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 6th choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Yalcouyé leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−120 vs best | 120(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−10.3 vs best | 10.3(best) |
| Bonus | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Lynch leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 2.80+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Yalcouyé leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 214th MID · 527th overall | 1.0(best) 126th MID · 272nd overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 236th MID · 568th overall | 34.1(best) 54th MID · 93rd overall |
| Selected | 192nd MID 490th overall | 35th MID(best) 107th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 237th MID · 569th overall | 2.7(best) 84th MID · 192nd overall |
| Cost rank | 265th MID(best) 492nd overall | 269th MID 504th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
LynchAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
YalcouyéBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Yalcouyé (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Lynch (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Lynch±0.0Lynch: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Yalcouyé+0.5Yalcouyé: 2 goals from 1.46 xG (+0.5)
Yalcouyé has 0.5 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Lynch±0.0Lynch: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Yalcouyé−0.6Yalcouyé: 0 assists from 0.62 xA (−0.6)
Yalcouyé has 0.6 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Lynch · 0 pts
Yalcouyé · 24 pts50% from appearances
| Source | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 12 |
| Goals | 0 | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 24 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- LynchNo games
- Yalcouyé4.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- LynchNo games
- Yalcouyé1.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- LynchNo games
- Yalcouyé2.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- LynchNo games
- Yalcouyé1.3(4)
Away
- LynchNo games
- Yalcouyé3.8(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Lynch
No AVL goals yet in matches played
Yalcouyé8%
2 goals and 0 assists of 24 BHA goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Lynch0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Yalcouyé1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Lynch0.0
- Yalcouyé137.2
Creativity
- Lynch0.0
- Yalcouyé85.7
Threat
- Lynch0.0
- Yalcouyé117.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Lynch's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Yalcouyé's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Lynch−8181 out0 in
- Yalcouyé−10.4k14.0k out3.6k in
Managers are selling all of them; Lynch the least (−81 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Lynch
- Yalcouyé
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Lynch, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesYalcouyé, gameweek 4: 8 points v COV away, 64 minutesGW 5
Lynch, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesYalcouyé, gameweek 5: 1 points v ARS home, 5 minutesGW 6
Lynch, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesYalcouyé, gameweek 6: 1 points v SUN away, 22 minutesGW 7
Lynch, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesYalcouyé, gameweek 7: 1 points v CRY home, 9 minutesGW 8
Lynch, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesYalcouyé, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 36 minutesGW 9
Lynch, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesYalcouyé, gameweek 9: 1 points v MCI away, 18 minutes
Lynch: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Yalcouyé: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 8 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 64 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 0 | 22 |
| 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | 0 | 36 |
| 9 | 0 | 18 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.68 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 3.5% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 4.2% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 3.9% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 3.6% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 3.3% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 2.9% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 5 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 6 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 7 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 8 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 9 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lynch | Yalcouyé |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 3.6% |
| 6 | — | 2.1% |
| 7 | — | 1.8% |
| 8 | — | 1.4% |
| 9 | — | 1.0% |

