How do Leno and Mamardashvili compare?

Leno has more season points (36 vs 0), Leno is more owned (4.4% vs 0.1%), Leno is cheaper (4.5m vs 4.8m), Leno has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Leno has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Mamardashvili has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

Leno

18 stats won

Mamardashvili

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Leno or Mamardashvili?

Leno wins 18 of 22 stats

Leno wins 18 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Mamardashvili 4.

Points
Leno: 36Mamardashvili: 0
Saves
Leno: 23Mamardashvili: 0
Price
Leno: £4.5mMamardashvili: £4.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionLenoMamardashvili
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals30
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total184

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Leno: Points 36, Saves 23, Clean sheets 3, BPS 160, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.09. Mamardashvili: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Leno leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatLenoMamardashvili
Price

4.5m−0.3m vs best

4.8m(best)

Ownership

4.4%(best)

0.1%−4.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

2.5%(best)

0.0%−2.5% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Leno leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatLenoMamardashvili
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

0−810 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

0−90 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatLenoMamardashvili
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.09+1.09 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Leno leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatLenoMamardashvili
Points

36(best)

0−36 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Saves

23(best)

0−23 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatLenoMamardashvili
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Leno leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatLenoMamardashvili
BPS

160(best)

0−160 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

21.7(best)

0.0−21.7 vs best

Bonus

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Mamardashvili leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatLenoMamardashvili
Next 5 GWs

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.60 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Leno leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatLenoMamardashvili
Form

4.5(best)

5th GK · 48th overall

0.0

67th GK · 555th overall

ICT index

20.1(best)

9th GK · 190th overall

0.0

68th GK · 592nd overall

Selected

11th GK(best)

79th overall

44th GK

379th overall

Points per game

4.0(best)

7th GK · 89th overall

0.0

68th GK · 593rd overall

Cost rank

26th GK

432nd overall

20th GK(best)

398th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • LenoFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
  • MamardashviliLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Mamardashvili (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Leno (FUL) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Leno−1.8Leno: 11 conceded from 12.76 xGC (−1.8)
  • Mamardashvili±0.0Mamardashvili: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Leno has conceded 1.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Leno · 36 pts44% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Mamardashvili · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceLenoMamardashvili
Appearances180
Clean sheets120
Saves70
Bonus40
Deductions−50
Total360

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Leno4.3(4)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Leno2.7(3)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Leno5.5(2)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Leno3.0(4)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Away

  • Leno4.8(5)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Leno0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 FUL goals

  • Mamardashvili

    No LIV goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Leno9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Mamardashvili0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Leno201.0
  • Mamardashvili0.0

Creativity

  • Leno0.0
  • Mamardashvili0.0

Threat

  • Leno0.0
  • Mamardashvili0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Leno's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mamardashvili's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Leno−2.4k5.8k out3.3k in
  • Mamardashvili−40229 out189 in

Managers are selling all of them; Mamardashvili the least (−40 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Leno 8.0 points per £m (6th). Median 5.4.
  • Leno
  • Mamardashvili

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Leno 30, Mamardashvili 0.

How far ahead is Leno? Above zero Leno leads; below, Mamardashvili.

Leno is 30 points ahead of Mamardashvili over these gameweeks. Leno's biggest lead was 30 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Leno, gameweek 4: 9 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Leno, gameweek 5: 3 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Leno, gameweek 6: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Leno, gameweek 7: 6 points v HUL home, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Leno, gameweek 8: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Leno, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes

Leno: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Mamardashvili: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWLenoMamardashvili
490
530
620
760
880
920

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWLenoMamardashvili
4900
5900
6900
7900
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWLenoMamardashvili
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWLenoMamardashvili
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWLenoMamardashvili
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWLenoMamardashvili
41.280.00
51.600.00
61.150.00
70.160.00
80.510.00
91.830.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWLenoMamardashvili
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWLenoMamardashvili
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWLenoMamardashvili
42.9%0.1%
53.1%0.1%
64.1%0.1%
74.2%0.1%
84.5%0.1%
94.4%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWLenoMamardashvili
4£4.5m£4.9m
5£4.5m£4.9m
6£4.5m£4.8m
7£4.5m£4.8m
8£4.5m£4.8m
9£4.5m£4.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWLenoMamardashvili
4——
51.6%—
62.1%—
72.5%—
84.0%—
92.5%—