How do Kinsky and Mamardashvili compare?

Kinsky has more season points (38 vs 0), Kinsky is more owned (15.4% vs 0.1%), Kinsky is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.8m), Kinsky has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Kinsky has more Bonus (2 vs 0).

Kinsky

18 stats won

Mamardashvili

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kinsky or Mamardashvili?

Kinsky wins 18 of 21 stats

Kinsky wins 18 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Mamardashvili 3.

Points
Kinsky: 38Mamardashvili: 0
Saves
Kinsky: 20Mamardashvili: 0
Price
Kinsky: £4.4mMamardashvili: £4.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKinskyMamardashvili
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals30
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks41
Total183

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Kinsky: Points 38, Saves 20, Clean sheets 4, BPS 155, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.74. Mamardashvili: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kinsky leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKinskyMamardashvili
Price

4.4m−0.4m vs best

4.8m(best)

Ownership

15.4%(best)

0.1%−15.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

29.4%(best)

0.0%−29.4% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Kinsky leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKinskyMamardashvili
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

0−810 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

0−90 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatKinskyMamardashvili
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.74+0.74 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Kinsky leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatKinskyMamardashvili
Points

38(best)

0−38 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Saves

20(best)

0−20 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKinskyMamardashvili
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kinsky leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKinskyMamardashvili
BPS

155(best)

0−155 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.7(best)

0.0−18.7 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.0−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKinskyMamardashvili
Next 5 GWs

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kinsky leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKinskyMamardashvili
Form

5.0(best)

3rd GK · 30th overall

0.0

67th GK · 555th overall

ICT index

19.3(best)

11th GK · 196th overall

0.0

68th GK · 592nd overall

Selected

4th GK(best)

26th overall

44th GK

379th overall

Points per game

4.2(best)

5th GK · 68th overall

0.0

68th GK · 593rd overall

Cost rank

44th GK

540th overall

20th GK(best)

398th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • KinskyTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • MamardashviliLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Mamardashvili (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Kinsky (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Kinsky±0.0Kinsky: 10 conceded from 9.96 xGC (±0.0)
  • Mamardashvili±0.0Mamardashvili: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kinsky · 38 pts43% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Mamardashvili · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceKinskyMamardashvili
Appearances180
Clean sheets160
Saves60
Bonus20
Deductions−40
Total380

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kinsky4.7(3)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kinsky3.3(4)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kinsky5.5(2)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kinsky3.6(5)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Away

  • Kinsky5.0(4)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kinsky0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 TOT goals

  • Mamardashvili

    No LIV goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kinsky9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Mamardashvili0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kinsky172.8
  • Mamardashvili0.0

Creativity

  • Kinsky20.0
  • Mamardashvili0.0

Threat

  • Kinsky0.0
  • Mamardashvili0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kinsky's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mamardashvili's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kinsky+16.9k8.1k out25.0k in
  • Mamardashvili−40229 out189 in

Kinsky has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+16.9k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Kinsky 8.6 points per £m (5th). Median 5.4.
  • Kinsky
  • Mamardashvili

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kinsky 29, Mamardashvili 0.

How far ahead is Kinsky? Above zero Kinsky leads; below, Mamardashvili.

Kinsky is 29 points ahead of Mamardashvili over these gameweeks. Kinsky's biggest lead was 29 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kinsky, gameweek 4: 7 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kinsky, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kinsky, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kinsky, gameweek 7: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kinsky, gameweek 8: 9 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kinsky, gameweek 9: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes

Kinsky: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Mamardashvili: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKinskyMamardashvili
470
520
630
720
890
960

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKinskyMamardashvili
4900
5900
6900
7900
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKinskyMamardashvili
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKinskyMamardashvili
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKinskyMamardashvili
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWKinskyMamardashvili
41.110.00
51.160.00
60.800.00
70.770.00
80.470.00
90.140.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKinskyMamardashvili
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKinskyMamardashvili
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKinskyMamardashvili
418.1%0.1%
518.1%0.1%
615.7%0.1%
715.6%0.1%
814.6%0.1%
915.7%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKinskyMamardashvili
4£4.5m£4.9m
5£4.5m£4.9m
6£4.5m£4.8m
7£4.5m£4.8m
8£4.5m£4.8m
9£4.4m£4.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKinskyMamardashvili
4——
536.5%—
635.7%—
729.3%—
823.3%—
929.4%—