How do Kayode and Keane compare?
Kayode has more season points (33 vs 2), Kayode is more owned (6.8% vs 0.6%), Kayode is cheaper (4.5m vs 4.7m), Kayode has the higher Start rate (89% vs 11%), Kayode has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Keane has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).
Who wins more stats: Kayode or Keane?
Kayode wins 24 of 28 stats
Kayode wins 24 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Keane 4.
- Points
- Kayode: 33Keane: 2
- xGI (6 gw)
- Kayode: 0.10Keane: 0.00
- Price
- Kayode: £4.5mKeane: £4.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 6 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 3 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 24 | 4 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Kayode leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.5m−0.2m vs best | 4.7m(best) |
| Ownership | 6.8%(best) | 0.6%−6.2% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 1.4%(best) | 0.0%−1.4% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Kayode leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 1−7 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 11%−78% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 654(best) | 98−556 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 73(best) | 11−62 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Kayode leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 75(best) | 16−59 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01(best) | 0.00−0.01 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.09(best) | 0.00−0.09 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.10(best) | 0.00−0.10 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.17(best) | 1.17−4.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.22+0.92 vs best | 0.30(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Kayode leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 33(best) | 2−31 vs best |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.59(best) | 0.01−0.58 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.76(best) | 0.01−0.75 vs best |
| DC (season) | 44(best) | 7−37 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Kayode leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 122(best) | 10−112 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 12.5(best) | 1.7−10.8 vs best |
| Bonus | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Keane leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.60 vs best | 3.00(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kayode leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.5(best) 51st DEF · 141st overall | 0.5 112th DEF · 330th overall |
| ICT index | 31.3(best) 29th DEF · 107th overall | 3.3 134th DEF · 381st overall |
| Selected | 20th DEF(best) 54th overall | 86th DEF 227th overall |
| Points per game | 3.7(best) 49th DEF · 108th overall | 1.0 142nd DEF · 382nd overall |
| Cost rank | 122nd DEF 503rd overall | 80th DEF(best) 421st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
KayodeBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
KeaneEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Keane (EVE) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Kayode (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Kayode+0.4Kayode: 1 goals from 0.59 xG (+0.4)
- Keane±0.0Keane: 0 goals from 0.01 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Kayode−0.8Kayode: 0 assists from 0.76 xA (−0.8)
- Keane±0.0Keane: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
Kayode has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Kayode−3.6Kayode: 6 conceded from 9.59 xGC (−3.6)
- Keane+0.2Keane: 2 conceded from 1.83 xGC (+0.2)
Kayode has conceded 3.6 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Kayode · 33 pts43% from appearances
−4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Keane · 2 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 3 |
| Goals | 6 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 12 | 0 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 1 | 0 |
| Deductions | −4 | −1 |
| Total | 33 | 2 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Kayode2.5(2)
- Keane1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Kayode5.0(4)
- Keane1.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Kayode2.7(3)
- KeaneNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Kayode5.2(5)
- KeaneNo games
Away
- Kayode1.8(4)
- Keane1.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Kayode 1.8 points per game, Keane 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Kayode6%
1 goal and 0 assists of 16 BRE goals
Keane0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 EVE goals
Kayode is involved in 6% of BRE's goals, against 0% for Keane.
Who is a rotation risk?
Kayode4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Keane1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Kayode132.6
- Keane21.0
Creativity
- Kayode112.7
- Keane0.8
Threat
- Kayode67.0
- Keane11.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Kayode's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Keane's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Kayode−11.7k13.9k out2.2k in
- Keane−666919 out253 in
Managers are selling all of them; Keane the least (−666 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Kayode
- Keane
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Kayode, gameweek 4: 1 points v BOU away, 19 minutesKeane, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesGW 5
Kayode, gameweek 5: 6 points v CHE home, 68 minutesKeane, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 6
Kayode, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 90 minutesKeane, gameweek 6: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutesGW 7
Kayode, gameweek 7: 1 points v LIV home, 90 minutesKeane, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutesGW 8
Kayode, gameweek 8: 4 points v HUL away, 90 minutesKeane, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutesGW 9
Kayode, gameweek 9: 5 points v NFO home, 90 minutesKeane, gameweek 9: 1 points v NEW away, 8 minutes
Kayode: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Keane: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | 5 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 19 | 0 |
| 5 | 68 | 0 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 8 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.08 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 5 | 7 |
| 7 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 | 11 | 0 |
| 9 | 6 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.41 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.55 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 2.28 | 1.33 |
| 7 | 1.64 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 1.57 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.86 | 0.50 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8.8% | 0.9% |
| 5 | 7.6% | 0.8% |
| 6 | 7.6% | 0.7% |
| 7 | 7.2% | 0.7% |
| 8 | 7.0% | 0.6% |
| 9 | 7.0% | 0.6% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.6m | £4.9m |
| 5 | £4.6m | £4.8m |
| 6 | £4.6m | £4.8m |
| 7 | £4.6m | £4.8m |
| 8 | £4.6m | £4.7m |
| 9 | £4.6m | £4.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kayode | Keane |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 1.4% | 0.0% |

