How do Jebbison and Zirkzee compare?
Zirkzee has more season points (4 vs 3), Zirkzee is more owned (0.4% vs 0.1%), Jebbison is cheaper (5.0m vs 5.3m), but Jebbison has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 forwards
Zirkzee wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Jebbison or Zirkzee?
Zirkzee wins 18 of 21 stats
Zirkzee wins 18 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Jebbison 3.
- Points
- Jebbison: 3Zirkzee: 4
- xGI (6 gw)
- Jebbison: 0.00Zirkzee: 0.06
- Price
- Jebbison: £5.0mZirkzee: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 2 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 18 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Zirkzee leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.0m−0.3m vs best | 5.3m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.1%−0.3% vs best | 0.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Zirkzee leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0 | 0 |
| Start rate | 0% | 0% |
| Minutes (season) | 31−51 vs best | 82(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−6 vs best | 9(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Zirkzee leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 3−11 vs best | 14(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.06 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−1.17 vs best | 1.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.04(best) | 0.20+0.16 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Zirkzee leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 3−1 vs best | 4(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.10−0.16 vs best | 0.26(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.08 vs best | 0.08(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Zirkzee leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 13−5 vs best | 18(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.5−2.5 vs best | 3.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Jebbison leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.00+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Zirkzee leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 63rd FWD · 613th overall | 0.5(best) 39th FWD · 347th overall |
| ICT index | 2.6 43rd FWD · 394th overall | 8.2(best) 34th FWD · 319th overall |
| Selected | 61st FWD 410th overall | 44th FWD(best) 273rd overall |
| Points per game | 1.0(best) 40th FWD · 404th overall | 0.8 48th FWD · 442nd overall |
| Cost rank | 57th FWD 305th overall | 49th FWD(best) 211th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
JebbisonBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
ZirkzeeMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Jebbison (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Zirkzee (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Jebbison−0.1Jebbison: 0 goals from 0.10 xG (−0.1)
- Zirkzee−0.3Zirkzee: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Jebbison±0.0Jebbison: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Zirkzee−0.1Zirkzee: 0 assists from 0.08 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Jebbison · 3 pts100% from appearances
Zirkzee · 4 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 3 | 5 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 3 | 4 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- JebbisonNo games
- ZirkzeeNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Jebbison1.0(1)
- Zirkzee1.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Jebbison1.0(2)
- Zirkzee0.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Jebbison 1.0 points per game, Zirkzee 0.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Jebbison1.0(1)
- Zirkzee1.0(3)
Away
- Jebbison1.0(2)
- Zirkzee0.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Jebbison 1.0 points per game, Zirkzee 0.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Jebbison0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 BOU goals
Zirkzee0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 2 MUN goals
Jebbison is involved in 0% of BOU's goals, against 0% for Zirkzee.
Who is a rotation risk?
Jebbison0 of 9 full games
3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play
Zirkzee0 of 9 full games
5 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Jebbison3.6
- Zirkzee14.8
Creativity
- Jebbison1.6
- Zirkzee42.8
Threat
- Jebbison21.0
- Zirkzee28.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Jebbison's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Zirkzee's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Jebbison−229469 out240 in
- Zirkzee−9471.4k out451 in
Managers are selling all of them; Jebbison the least (−229 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Jebbison
- Zirkzee
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Jebbison, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 4: 1 points v MCI home, 7 minutesGW 5
Jebbison, gameweek 5: 1 points v LIV home, 15 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 5: 1 points v FUL away, 13 minutesGW 6
Jebbison, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 6: 1 points v TOT home, 31 minutesGW 7
Jebbison, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesGW 8
Jebbison, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 18 minutesGW 9
Jebbison, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 13 minutes
Jebbison: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Zirkzee: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 5 | 15 | 13 |
| 6 | 0 | 31 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 18 |
| 9 | 0 | 13 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.0m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.0m | £5.3m |
| 7 | £5.0m | £5.3m |
| 8 | £5.0m | £5.3m |
| 9 | £5.0m | £5.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jebbison | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

