How do Jebbison and Nmecha compare?

Nmecha has more season points (11 vs 3), Nmecha is more owned (0.4% vs 0.1%), Jebbison is cheaper (5.0m vs 5.3m), but Jebbison has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Jebbison

2 stats won

Nmecha

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: Jebbison or Nmecha?

Nmecha wins 21 of 23 stats

Nmecha wins 21 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Jebbison 2.

Points
Jebbison: 3Nmecha: 11
xGI (6 gw)
Jebbison: 0.00Nmecha: 0.06
Price
Jebbison: £5.0mNmecha: £5.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJebbisonNmecha
Price & ownership02
Playing time02
Recent form15
Season totals04
Set pieces01
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total221

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Jebbison: Points 3, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 13, Mins (6 gw) 3, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Nmecha: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 43, Mins (6 gw) 14, xG (6 gw) 0.04, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Nmecha leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJebbisonNmecha
Price

5.0m−0.3m vs best

5.3m(best)

Ownership

0.1%−0.3% vs best

0.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Nmecha leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJebbisonNmecha
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

31−90 vs best

121(best)

Avg minutes

3−10 vs best

13(best)

Who has better recent form?

Nmecha leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatJebbisonNmecha
Mins (6 gw)

3−11 vs best

14(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.04 vs best

0.04(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.06 vs best

0.06(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−1.33 vs best

1.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.04(best)

0.42+0.38 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Nmecha leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatJebbisonNmecha
Points

3−8 vs best

11(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.10−0.43 vs best

0.53(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.21 vs best

0.21(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Nmecha leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJebbisonNmecha
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Nmecha leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJebbisonNmecha
BPS

13−30 vs best

43(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.5−3.3 vs best

3.8(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Jebbison leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJebbisonNmecha
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Nmecha leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJebbisonNmecha
Form

0.0

63rd FWD · 613th overall

1.0(best)

28th FWD · 279th overall

ICT index

2.6

43rd FWD · 394th overall

8.3(best)

33rd FWD · 314th overall

Selected

61st FWD

410th overall

45th FWD(best)

274th overall

Points per game

1.0

40th FWD · 404th overall

1.4(best)

35th FWD · 330th overall

Cost rank

57th FWD

305th overall

46th FWD(best)

194th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • JebbisonBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • NmechaLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Jebbison (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Nmecha (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Jebbison−0.1Jebbison: 0 goals from 0.10 xG (−0.1)
  • Nmecha−0.5Nmecha: 0 goals from 0.53 xG (−0.5)

Nmecha has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Jebbison±0.0Jebbison: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Nmecha+0.8Nmecha: 1 assists from 0.21 xA (+0.8)

Nmecha has 0.8 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Jebbison · 3 pts100% from appearances

  • Nmecha · 11 pts73% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceJebbisonNmecha
Appearances38
Assists03
Deductions00
Total311

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • JebbisonNo games
  • Nmecha1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Jebbison1.0(1)
  • Nmecha1.8(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Jebbison1.0(2)
  • Nmecha1.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Jebbison 1.0 points per game, Nmecha 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Jebbison1.0(1)
  • Nmecha1.8(4)

Away

  • Jebbison1.0(2)
  • Nmecha1.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Jebbison 1.0 points per game, Nmecha 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Jebbison0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 BOU goals

  • Nmecha13%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 8 LEE goals

Nmecha is involved in 13% of LEE's goals, against 0% for Jebbison.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Jebbison0 of 9 full games

    3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

  • Nmecha0 of 9 full games

    8 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Jebbison3.6
  • Nmecha27.2

Creativity

  • Jebbison1.6
  • Nmecha28.5

Threat

  • Jebbison21.0
  • Nmecha28.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Jebbison's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Nmecha's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Jebbison−229469 out240 in
  • Nmecha−8651.3k out398 in

Managers are selling all of them; Jebbison the least (−229 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Jebbison 0.6 points per £m (45th), Nmecha 2.1 points per £m (30th). Median 2.3.
  • Jebbison
  • Nmecha

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Nmecha 6, Jebbison 1.

How far ahead is Jebbison? Above zero Jebbison leads; below, Nmecha.

Nmecha is 5 points ahead of Jebbison over these gameweeks. Nmecha's was 5 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Jebbison, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Nmecha, gameweek 4: 1 points v NEW home, 12 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Jebbison, gameweek 5: 1 points v LIV home, 15 minutes
    Nmecha, gameweek 5: 1 points v CRY home, 14 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Jebbison, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Nmecha, gameweek 6: 1 points v ARS away, 11 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Jebbison, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Nmecha, gameweek 7: 1 points v MUN home, 16 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Jebbison, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Nmecha, gameweek 8: 1 points v SUN away, 5 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Jebbison, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Nmecha, gameweek 9: 1 points v BOU away, 25 minutes

Jebbison: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Nmecha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJebbisonNmecha
401
511
601
701
801
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJebbisonNmecha
4012
51514
6011
7016
805
9025

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJebbisonNmecha
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.21
80.000.00
90.000.05

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJebbisonNmecha
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.03
90.000.03

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJebbisonNmecha
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.21
80.000.03
90.000.08

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWJebbisonNmecha
401
502
602
701
801
901

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJebbisonNmecha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJebbisonNmecha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJebbisonNmecha
40.1%0.5%
50.1%0.5%
60.1%0.4%
70.1%0.4%
80.1%0.4%
90.1%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJebbisonNmecha
4£5.0m£5.4m
5£5.0m£5.4m
6£5.0m£5.4m
7£5.0m£5.4m
8£5.0m£5.3m
9£5.0m£5.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJebbisonNmecha
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%