How do Jebbison and Muniz compare?

Muniz has more season points (6 vs 3), Muniz is more owned (0.3% vs 0.1%), Jebbison is cheaper (5.0m vs 5.3m), but Jebbison has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

Jebbison

3 stats won

Muniz

16 stats won

Who wins more stats: Jebbison or Muniz?

Muniz wins 16 of 19 stats

Muniz wins 16 of the 19 stats with an outright best. Others: Jebbison 3.

Points
Jebbison: 3Muniz: 6
xGI (6 gw)
Jebbison: 0.00Muniz: 0.01
Price
Jebbison: £5.0mMuniz: £5.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJebbisonMuniz
Price & ownership02
Playing time02
Recent form14
Season totals02
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total316

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Jebbison: Points 3, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 13, Mins (6 gw) 3, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Muniz: Points 6, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 24, Mins (6 gw) 9, xG (6 gw) 0.01, Upcoming FDR 3.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Muniz leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJebbisonMuniz
Price

5.0m−0.3m vs best

5.3m(best)

Ownership

0.1%−0.2% vs best

0.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Muniz leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJebbisonMuniz
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

31−40 vs best

71(best)

Avg minutes

3−5 vs best

8(best)

Who has better recent form?

Muniz leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatJebbisonMuniz
Mins (6 gw)

3−6 vs best

9(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−0.50 vs best

0.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.04(best)

0.28+0.24 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Muniz leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatJebbisonMuniz
Points

3−3 vs best

6(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.10−0.36 vs best

0.46(best)

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJebbisonMuniz
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Muniz leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJebbisonMuniz
BPS

13−11 vs best

24(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.5−1.7 vs best

2.2(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Jebbison leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJebbisonMuniz
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.40+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Muniz leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJebbisonMuniz
Form

0.0

63rd FWD · 613th overall

0.8(best)

34th FWD · 308th overall

ICT index

2.6

43rd FWD · 394th overall

7.2(best)

37th FWD · 329th overall

Selected

61st FWD

410th overall

47th FWD(best)

286th overall

Points per game

1.0(best)

40th FWD · 404th overall

0.9

47th FWD · 432nd overall

Cost rank

57th FWD

305th overall

48th FWD(best)

202nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • JebbisonBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • MunizFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Jebbison (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Muniz (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Jebbison−0.1Jebbison: 0 goals from 0.10 xG (−0.1)
  • Muniz−0.5Muniz: 0 goals from 0.46 xG (−0.5)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Jebbison±0.0Jebbison: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Muniz±0.0Muniz: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Jebbison · 3 pts100% from appearances

  • Muniz · 6 pts100% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceJebbisonMuniz
Appearances37
Deductions0−1
Total36

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • JebbisonNo games
  • Muniz1.0(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Jebbison1.0(1)
  • Muniz0.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Jebbison1.0(2)
  • Muniz1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Jebbison 1.0 points per game, Muniz 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Jebbison1.0(1)
  • Muniz0.7(3)

Away

  • Jebbison1.0(2)
  • Muniz1.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Jebbison 1.0 points per game, Muniz 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Jebbison0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 BOU goals

  • Muniz0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 8 FUL goals

Jebbison is involved in 0% of BOU's goals, against 0% for Muniz.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Jebbison0 of 9 full games

    3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

  • Muniz0 of 9 full games

    7 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Jebbison3.6
  • Muniz11.4

Creativity

  • Jebbison1.6
  • Muniz22.3

Threat

  • Jebbison21.0
  • Muniz40.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Jebbison's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Muniz's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Jebbison−229469 out240 in
  • Muniz−589924 out335 in

Managers are selling all of them; Jebbison the least (−229 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Jebbison 0.6 points per £m (45th), Muniz 1.1 points per £m (37th). Median 2.3.
  • Jebbison
  • Muniz

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Muniz 4, Jebbison 1.

How far ahead is Jebbison? Above zero Jebbison leads; below, Muniz.

Muniz is 3 points ahead of Jebbison over these gameweeks. Muniz's was 3 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Jebbison, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 4: 1 points v LIV away, 13 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Jebbison, gameweek 5: 1 points v LIV home, 15 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 5: 0 points v MUN home, 10 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Jebbison, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 6: 1 points v IPS away, 14 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Jebbison, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 7: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Jebbison, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 8: 1 points v COV away, 16 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Jebbison, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 9: 1 points v AVL away, 3 minutes

Jebbison: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Muniz: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJebbisonMuniz
401
510
601
700
801
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJebbisonMuniz
4013
51510
6014
700
8016
903

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJebbisonMuniz
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.06
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJebbisonMuniz
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJebbisonMuniz
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.06
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWJebbisonMuniz
401
501
600
700
801
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJebbisonMuniz
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJebbisonMuniz
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJebbisonMuniz
40.1%0.4%
50.1%0.4%
60.1%0.4%
70.1%0.4%
80.1%0.4%
90.1%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJebbisonMuniz
4£5.0m£5.4m
5£5.0m£5.4m
6£5.0m£5.4m
7£5.0m£5.4m
8£5.0m£5.3m
9£5.0m£5.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJebbisonMuniz
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%