How do J.Angulo and Neave compare?

J.Angulo has more season points (1 vs 0), J.Angulo is more owned (0.7% vs 0.4%), but Neave has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.40).

J.Angulo

11 stats won

Neave

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: J.Angulo or Neave?

J.Angulo wins 11 of 14 stats

J.Angulo wins 11 of the 14 stats with an outright best. Others: Neave 3.

Points
J.Angulo: 1Neave: 0
xGI (6 gw)
J.Angulo: 0.00Neave: 0.00
Price
J.Angulo: £4.5mNeave: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJ.AnguloNeave
Price & ownership20
Playing time20
Recent form11
Season totals10
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures01
FPL ranks31
Total113

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

J.Angulo: Points 1, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 3, Mins (6 gw) 2, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Neave: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

J.Angulo leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJ.AnguloNeave
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.7%(best)

0.4%−0.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.2%(best)

0.0%−0.2% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Wolves on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

J.Angulo leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJ.AnguloNeave
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Avg minutes

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatJ.AnguloNeave
Mins (6 gw)

2(best)

0−2 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.02+0.02 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

J.Angulo leads 1 of 1
Who has scored more this season?
StatJ.AnguloNeave
Points

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJ.AnguloNeave
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

J.Angulo leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJ.AnguloNeave
BPS

3(best)

0−3 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Neave leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJ.AnguloNeave
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.20 vs best

3.20(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

J.Angulo leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJ.AnguloNeave
Form

0.2(best)

42nd FWD · 373rd overall

0.0

54th FWD · 534th overall

ICT index

0.0

63rd FWD · 582nd overall

0.0

61st FWD · 575th overall

Selected

32nd FWD(best)

211th overall

46th FWD

282nd overall

Points per game

1.0(best)

39th FWD · 381st overall

0.0

62nd FWD · 576th overall

Cost rank

77th FWD

513th overall

75th FWD(best)

500th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • J.AnguloSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • NeaveNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Neave (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals, J.Angulo (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • J.Angulo±0.0J.Angulo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Neave±0.0Neave: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • J.Angulo±0.0J.Angulo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Neave±0.0Neave: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • J.Angulo · 1 pts100% from appearances

  • Neave · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceJ.AnguloNeave
Appearances10
Deductions00
Total10

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • J.AnguloNo games
  • NeaveNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • J.AnguloNo games
  • NeaveNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • J.Angulo1.0(1)
  • NeaveNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • J.Angulo1.0(1)
  • NeaveNo games

Away

  • J.AnguloNo games
  • NeaveNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • J.Angulo

    No SUN goals yet in matches played

  • Neave

    No NEW goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • J.Angulo0 of 7 full games

    1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

  • Neave0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • J.Angulo0.0
  • Neave0.0

Creativity

  • J.Angulo0.3
  • Neave0.0

Threat

  • J.Angulo0.0
  • Neave0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. J.Angulo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Neave's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • J.Angulo−2.2k3.5k out1.3k in
  • Neave−999999 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Neave the least (−999 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: J.Angulo 0.2 points per £m (50th). Median 2.3.
  • J.Angulo
  • Neave

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: J.Angulo 1, Neave 0.

How far ahead is J.Angulo? Above zero J.Angulo leads; below, Neave.

J.Angulo is 1 point ahead of Neave over these gameweeks. J.Angulo's biggest lead was 1 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    J.Angulo, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Neave, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    J.Angulo, gameweek 5: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
    Neave, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    J.Angulo, gameweek 6: 1 points v BHA home, 9 minutes
    Neave, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    J.Angulo, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Neave, gameweek 7: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    J.Angulo, gameweek 8: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Neave, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    J.Angulo, gameweek 9: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    Neave, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes

J.Angulo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Neave: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloNeave
400
500
610
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloNeave
400
500
690
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloNeave
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloNeave
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloNeave
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloNeave
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloNeave
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloNeave
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloNeave
40.5%0.6%
50.8%0.5%
60.8%0.5%
70.8%0.4%
80.8%0.4%
90.7%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloNeave
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJ.AnguloNeave
4——
50.9%0.1%
60.4%0.1%
70.3%0.0%
80.3%0.0%
90.2%0.0%