How do Havertz and Šeško compare?
Havertz has more season points (33 vs 8), Havertz is more owned (5.7% vs 1%), Šeško is cheaper (6.9m vs 7.4m), Havertz has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), Havertz has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Šeško has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 forwards
Havertz wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Havertz or Šeško?
Havertz wins 25 of 27 stats
Havertz wins 25 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Šeško 2.
- Points
- Havertz: 33Šeško: 8
- xGI (6 gw)
- Havertz: 0.39Šeško: 0.01
- Price
- Havertz: £7.4mŠeško: £6.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 25 | 2 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Havertz leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 7.4m(best) | 6.9m−0.5m vs best |
| Ownership | 5.7%(best) | 1%−4.7% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%(best) | 0.0%−0.1% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Shin injury - Unknown return date |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Havertz leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 0−8 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 0%−89% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 669(best) | 76−593 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 74(best) | 8−66 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Havertz leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 69(best) | 4−65 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.37(best) | 0.01−0.36 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.00−0.02 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.39(best) | 0.01−0.38 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.67(best) | 0.33−2.34 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.88+0.79 vs best | 0.09(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Havertz leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 33(best) | 8−25 vs best |
| Goals | 3(best) | 1−2 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 2.78(best) | 0.39−2.39 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.43(best) | 0.01−0.42 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Havertz leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 128(best) | 39−89 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 8.5(best) | 0.7−7.8 vs best |
| Bonus | 5(best) | 0−5 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Šeško leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.20 vs best | 3.00(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Havertz leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.5(best) 13th FWD · 88th overall | 0.0 77th FWD · 664th overall |
| ICT index | 46.0(best) 9th FWD · 40th overall | 8.2 35th FWD · 320th overall |
| Selected | 11th FWD(best) 63rd overall | 26th FWD 181st overall |
| Points per game | 3.7(best) 13th FWD · 116th overall | 2.0 31st FWD · 283rd overall |
| Cost rank | 6th FWD(best) 19th overall | 11th FWD 28th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
HavertzARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
ŠeškoMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Havertz (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Šeško (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Havertz+0.2Havertz: 3 goals from 2.78 xG (+0.2)
- Šeško+0.6Šeško: 1 goals from 0.39 xG (+0.6)
Šeško has 0.6 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Havertz−0.4Havertz: 0 assists from 0.43 xA (−0.4)
- Šeško±0.0Šeško: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Havertz · 33 pts50% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Šeško · 8 pts50% from appearances
| Source | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 17 | 4 |
| Goals | 12 | 4 |
| Bonus | 5 | 0 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 33 | 8 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Havertz4.0(2)
- Šeško1.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Havertz1.5(4)
- Šeško5.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Havertz6.3(3)
- Šeško1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Havertz 6.3 points per game, Šeško 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Havertz4.3(4)
- Šeško1.0(2)
Away
- Havertz3.2(5)
- Šeško3.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Havertz 3.2 points per game, Šeško 3.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Havertz21%
3 goals and 0 assists of 14 ARS goals
Šeško14%
1 goal and 0 assists of 7 MUN goals
Havertz is involved in 21% of ARS's goals, against 14% for Šeško.
Who is a rotation risk?
Havertz4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59
Šeško0 of 9 full games
4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Havertz137.4
- Šeško34.6
Creativity
- Havertz86.7
- Šeško11.9
Threat
- Havertz237.0
- Šeško36.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Havertz's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Šeško's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Havertz+22.7k10.1k out32.8k in
- Šeško−2.7k2.7k out53 in
Havertz has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+22.7k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Havertz
- Šeško
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Havertz, gameweek 4: 1 points v SUN away, 90 minutesŠeško, gameweek 4: 1 points v MCI home, 23 minutesGW 5
Havertz, gameweek 5: 2 points v BHA away, 90 minutesŠeško, gameweek 5: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutesGW 6
Havertz, gameweek 6: 2 points v LEE home, 62 minutesŠeško, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesGW 7
Havertz, gameweek 7: 2 points v NFO away, 65 minutesŠeško, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesGW 8
Havertz, gameweek 8: 1 points v EVE home, 22 minutesŠeško, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesGW 9
Havertz, gameweek 9: 9 points v LIV away, 83 minutesŠeško, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
Havertz: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Šeško: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 9 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 23 |
| 5 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | 62 | 0 |
| 7 | 65 | 0 |
| 8 | 22 | 0 |
| 9 | 83 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.34 | 0.06 |
| 5 | 0.78 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.64 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.36 | 0.06 |
| 5 | 0.80 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.36 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.65 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 8 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8.2% | 1.7% |
| 5 | 8.5% | 1.8% |
| 6 | 6.6% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 6.5% | 1.2% |
| 8 | 6.0% | 1.1% |
| 9 | 5.4% | 1.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £7.5m | £7.0m |
| 5 | £7.6m | £7.0m |
| 6 | £7.6m | £7.0m |
| 7 | £7.5m | £6.9m |
| 8 | £7.5m | £6.9m |
| 9 | £7.4m | £6.9m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Havertz | Šeško |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.0% |

