How do Georginio and Muniz compare?

Georginio has more season points (13 vs 6), Georginio is more owned (0.4% vs 0.3%), Georginio has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%), but Georginio has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

Georginio

20 stats won

Muniz

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Georginio or Muniz?

Georginio wins 20 of 22 stats

Georginio wins 20 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Muniz 2.

Points
Georginio: 13Muniz: 6
xGI (6 gw)
Georginio: 0.11Muniz: 0.01
Price
Georginio: £5.3mMuniz: £5.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionGeorginioMuniz
Price & ownership10
Playing time40
Recent form50
Season totals31
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total202

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Georginio: Points 13, xGI (6 gw) 0.11, BPS 54, Mins (6 gw) 9, xG (6 gw) 0.03, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Muniz: Points 6, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 24, Mins (6 gw) 9, xG (6 gw) 0.01, Upcoming FDR 3.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Georginio leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatGeorginioMuniz
Price

5.3m

5.3m

Ownership

0.4%(best)

0.3%−0.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Georginio leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatGeorginioMuniz
Starts

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Start rate

11%(best)

0%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

146(best)

71−75 vs best

Avg minutes

16(best)

8−8 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Georginio leads 5 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatGeorginioMuniz
Mins (6 gw)

9

9

xG (6 gw)

0.03(best)

0.01−0.02 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.08(best)

0.00−0.08 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.11(best)

0.01−0.10 vs best

DC (6 gw)

1.17(best)

0.50−0.67 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.20(best)

0.28+0.08 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Georginio leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatGeorginioMuniz
Points

13(best)

6−7 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Total xG

0.25−0.21 vs best

0.46(best)

Total xA

0.92(best)

0.00−0.92 vs best

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatGeorginioMuniz
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Georginio leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatGeorginioMuniz
BPS

54(best)

24−30 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

5.3(best)

2.2−3.1 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Georginio leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatGeorginioMuniz
Next 5 GWs

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.40+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Georginio leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatGeorginioMuniz
Form

1.8(best)

22nd FWD · 214th overall

0.8

34th FWD · 308th overall

ICT index

13.7(best)

26th FWD · 253rd overall

7.2

37th FWD · 329th overall

Selected

42nd FWD(best)

268th overall

47th FWD

286th overall

Points per game

2.2(best)

25th FWD · 247th overall

0.9

47th FWD · 432nd overall

Cost rank

50th FWD

212th overall

48th FWD(best)

202nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • GeorginioBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • MunizFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Georginio (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Muniz (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Georginio−0.3Georginio: 0 goals from 0.25 xG (−0.3)
  • Muniz−0.5Muniz: 0 goals from 0.46 xG (−0.5)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Georginio+1.1Georginio: 2 assists from 0.92 xA (+1.1)
  • Muniz±0.0Muniz: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Georginio has 1.1 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Georginio · 13 pts54% from appearances

  • Muniz · 6 pts100% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceGeorginioMuniz
Appearances77
Assists60
Deductions0−1
Total136

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Georginio1.0(1)
  • Muniz1.0(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Georginio4.5(2)
  • Muniz0.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Georginio1.0(3)
  • Muniz1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Georginio 1.0 points per game, Muniz 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Georginio2.3(3)
  • Muniz0.7(3)

Away

  • Georginio2.0(3)
  • Muniz1.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Georginio 2.0 points per game, Muniz 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Georginio13%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 15 BHA goals

  • Muniz0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 8 FUL goals

Georginio is involved in 13% of BHA's goals, against 0% for Muniz.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Georginio1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 5 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

  • Muniz0 of 9 full games

    7 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Georginio49.6
  • Muniz11.4

Creativity

  • Georginio46.4
  • Muniz22.3

Threat

  • Georginio40.0
  • Muniz40.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Georginio's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Muniz's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Georginio−8111.7k out931 in
  • Muniz−591928 out337 in

Managers are selling all of them; Muniz the least (−591 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Georginio 2.5 points per £m (26th), Muniz 1.1 points per £m (37th). Median 2.3.
  • Georginio
  • Muniz

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Georginio 8, Muniz 4.

How far ahead is Georginio? Above zero Georginio leads; below, Muniz.

Georginio is 4 points ahead of Muniz over these gameweeks. Georginio's biggest lead was 4 (GW 7); Muniz's was 1 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Georginio, gameweek 4: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 4: 1 points v LIV away, 13 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Georginio, gameweek 5: 1 points v ARS home, 14 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 5: 0 points v MUN home, 10 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Georginio, gameweek 6: 4 points v SUN away, 2 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 6: 1 points v IPS away, 14 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Georginio, gameweek 7: 1 points v CRY home, 19 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 7: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Georginio, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 15 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 8: 1 points v COV away, 16 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Georginio, gameweek 9: 1 points v MCI away, 6 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 9: 1 points v AVL away, 3 minutes

Georginio: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Muniz: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWGeorginioMuniz
401
510
641
710
811
911

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWGeorginioMuniz
4013
51410
6214
7190
81516
963

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWGeorginioMuniz
40.000.00
50.090.00
60.000.00
70.030.00
80.010.06
90.040.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWGeorginioMuniz
40.000.00
50.010.00
60.150.00
70.010.00
80.230.00
90.080.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWGeorginioMuniz
40.000.00
50.100.00
60.150.00
70.040.00
80.240.06
90.120.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWGeorginioMuniz
401
521
600
700
821
930

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWGeorginioMuniz
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWGeorginioMuniz
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWGeorginioMuniz
40.5%0.4%
50.5%0.4%
60.4%0.4%
70.5%0.4%
80.4%0.4%
90.4%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWGeorginioMuniz
4£5.4m£5.4m
5£5.4m£5.4m
6£5.3m£5.4m
7£5.3m£5.4m
8£5.3m£5.3m
9£5.3m£5.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWGeorginioMuniz
4——
50.3%0.1%
60.2%0.0%
70.1%0.0%
80.1%0.0%
90.0%0.0%