How do Georginio and Nketiah compare?
Georginio has more season points (13 vs 12), Georginio is cheaper (5.3m vs 5.4m), Nketiah has the higher Start rate (33% vs 11%), but Georginio has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 forwards
Georginio wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Georginio or Nketiah?
Georginio wins 14 of 23 stats
Georginio wins 14 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Nketiah 9.
- Points
- Georginio: 13Nketiah: 12
- xGI (6 gw)
- Georginio: 0.11Nketiah: 0.01
- Price
- Georginio: £5.3mNketiah: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 3 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 14 | 9 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Nketiah leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.3m−0.1m vs best | 5.4m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Nketiah leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 1−2 vs best | 3(best) |
| Start rate | 11%−22% vs best | 33%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 146−123 vs best | 269(best) |
| Avg minutes | 16−14 vs best | 30(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Georginio leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 9−8 vs best | 17(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.03(best) | 0.01−0.02 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.08(best) | 0.01−0.07 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.11(best) | 0.01−0.10 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.17(best) | 1.00−0.17 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.20(best) | 0.54+0.34 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Georginio leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 13(best) | 12−1 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.25−0.88 vs best | 1.13(best) |
| Total xA | 0.92(best) | 0.63−0.29 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Georginio leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 54(best) | 44−10 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 5.3(best) | 1.3−4.0 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Georginio leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | LIV (H) 10 COV (A) 11 HUL (H) 12 CHE (A) 13 AVL (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.00+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Georginio leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.8(best) 22nd FWD · 214th overall | 1.0 29th FWD · 282nd overall |
| ICT index | 13.7 26th FWD · 253rd overall | 13.9(best) 25th FWD · 252nd overall |
| Selected | 42nd FWD(best) 268th overall | 43rd FWD 269th overall |
| Points per game | 2.2(best) 25th FWD · 247th overall | 1.5 34th FWD · 324th overall |
| Cost rank | 50th FWD 212th overall | 38th FWD(best) 166th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GeorginioBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
NketiahCRY
- CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
- CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Georginio (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Nketiah (CRY) 2.2 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Georginio−0.3Georginio: 0 goals from 0.25 xG (−0.3)
- Nketiah−1.1Nketiah: 0 goals from 1.13 xG (−1.1)
Nketiah has 1.1 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Georginio+1.1Georginio: 2 assists from 0.92 xA (+1.1)
- Nketiah+0.4Nketiah: 1 assists from 0.63 xA (+0.4)
Georginio has 1.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Georginio · 13 pts54% from appearances
Nketiah · 12 pts75% from appearances
| Source | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 9 |
| Assists | 6 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 | 12 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Georginio1.0(1)
- NketiahNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Georginio4.5(2)
- Nketiah1.5(6)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Georginio1.0(3)
- Nketiah1.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Nketiah 1.5 points per game, Georginio 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Georginio2.3(3)
- Nketiah1.3(3)
Away
- Georginio2.0(3)
- Nketiah1.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Georginio 2.0 points per game, Nketiah 1.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Georginio13%
0 goals and 2 assists of 15 BHA goals
Nketiah14%
0 goals and 1 assist of 7 CRY goals
Nketiah is involved in 14% of CRY's goals, against 13% for Georginio.
Who is a rotation risk?
Georginio1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 5 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Nketiah0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 7 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Georginio49.6
- Nketiah36.4
Creativity
- Georginio46.4
- Nketiah50.1
Threat
- Georginio40.0
- Nketiah56.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Georginio's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Nketiah's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Georginio−8111.7k out927 in
- Nketiah−8131.2k out370 in
Managers are selling all of them; Georginio the least (−811 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Georginio
- Nketiah
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Georginio, gameweek 4: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutesNketiah, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 5
Georginio, gameweek 5: 1 points v ARS home, 14 minutesNketiah, gameweek 5: 1 points v LEE away, 8 minutesGW 6
Georginio, gameweek 6: 4 points v SUN away, 2 minutesNketiah, gameweek 6: 1 points v NFO home, 7 minutesGW 7
Georginio, gameweek 7: 1 points v CRY home, 19 minutesNketiah, gameweek 7: 1 points v BHA away, 29 minutesGW 8
Georginio, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 15 minutesNketiah, gameweek 8: 1 points v NEW home, 28 minutesGW 9
Georginio, gameweek 9: 1 points v MCI away, 6 minutesNketiah, gameweek 9: 1 points v TOT away, 30 minutes
Georginio: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Nketiah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 14 | 8 |
| 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 7 | 19 | 29 |
| 8 | 15 | 28 |
| 9 | 6 | 30 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.23 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.10 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.24 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 3 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| 7 | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.3m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.3m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.3m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.3m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Nketiah |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

