How do Frimpong and Jacquet compare?
Jacquet has more season points (40 vs 4), Jacquet is more owned (4.5% vs 1.2%), Jacquet is cheaper (5.1m vs 5.2m), Jacquet has the higher Start rate (100% vs 22%), but Jacquet has more Bonus (3 vs 0).
Comparing 2 defenders
Jacquet wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Frimpong or Jacquet?
Jacquet wins 22 of 25 stats
Jacquet wins 22 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Frimpong 3.
- Points
- Frimpong: 4Jacquet: 40
- xGI (6 gw)
- Frimpong: 0.02Jacquet: 0.07
- Price
- Frimpong: £5.2mJacquet: £5.1m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 4 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 22 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Jacquet leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.2m(best) | 5.1m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 1.2%−3.3% vs best | 4.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.0% vs best | 1.0%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Hamstring injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Jacquet leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2−7 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 22%−78% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 199−573 vs best | 772(best) |
| Avg minutes | 22−64 vs best | 86(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Jacquet leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 7−83 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.05 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.02−0.05 vs best | 0.07(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.83−8.67 vs best | 9.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.11(best) | 0.96+0.85 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Jacquet leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 4−36 vs best | 40(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.01−0.29 vs best | 0.30(best) |
| Total xA | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| DC (season) | 13−67 vs best | 80(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Jacquet leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 27−130 vs best | 157(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 2.5−15.3 vs best | 17.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Jacquet leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.5 117th DEF · 342nd overall | 4.0(best) 28th DEF · 68th overall |
| ICT index | 14.6 89th DEF · 246th overall | 31.1(best) 34th DEF · 114th overall |
| Selected | 62nd DEF 158th overall | 29th DEF(best) 77th overall |
| Points per game | 0.8 154th DEF · 440th overall | 4.4(best) 26th DEF · 59th overall |
| Cost rank | 32nd DEF(best) 231st overall | 40th DEF 244th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
FrimpongLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
JacquetLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Frimpong (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Jacquet (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Frimpong±0.0Frimpong: 0 goals from 0.01 xG (±0.0)
- Jacquet−0.3Jacquet: 0 goals from 0.30 xG (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Frimpong−0.2Frimpong: 0 assists from 0.24 xA (−0.2)
- Jacquet−0.2Jacquet: 0 assists from 0.24 xA (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Frimpong+0.5Frimpong: 5 conceded from 4.48 xGC (+0.5)
- Jacquet−0.8Jacquet: 9 conceded from 9.78 xGC (−0.8)
Frimpong has conceded 0.5 more than xGC; Jacquet has conceded 0.8 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Frimpong · 4 pts100% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Jacquet · 40 pts40% from appearances
−5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 18 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 16 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 8 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | −3 | −5 |
| Total | 4 | 40 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Frimpong1.0(1)
- Jacquet7.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Frimpong0.5(2)
- Jacquet2.0(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Frimpong1.0(2)
- Jacquet4.4(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Jacquet 4.4 points per game, Frimpong 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Frimpong1.0(3)
- Jacquet5.0(5)
Away
- Frimpong0.5(2)
- Jacquet3.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Jacquet 3.8 points per game, Frimpong 0.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Frimpong0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 6 LIV goals
Jacquet0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 11 LIV goals
Frimpong is involved in 0% of LIV's goals, against 0% for Jacquet.
Who is a rotation risk?
Frimpong1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Jacquet6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Frimpong42.8
- Jacquet208.2
Creativity
- Frimpong87.0
- Jacquet63.4
Threat
- Frimpong16.0
- Jacquet38.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Frimpong's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Jacquet's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Frimpong−3.7k3.8k out40 in
- Jacquet+7.6k6.5k out14.1k in
Jacquet has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+7.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Frimpong
- Jacquet
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Frimpong, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 18 minutesJacquet, gameweek 4: 9 points v FUL home, 90 minutesGW 5
Frimpong, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesJacquet, gameweek 5: 6 points v BOU away, 90 minutesGW 6
Frimpong, gameweek 6: 1 points v MCI home, 15 minutesJacquet, gameweek 6: 3 points v MCI home, 87 minutesGW 7
Frimpong, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 6 minutesJacquet, gameweek 7: 3 points v BRE away, 90 minutesGW 8
Frimpong, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesJacquet, gameweek 8: 8 points v BHA home, 90 minutesGW 9
Frimpong, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesJacquet, gameweek 9: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
Frimpong: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Jacquet: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 9 |
| 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 15 | 87 |
| 7 | 6 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.12 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.12 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 5 |
| 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | 1 | 13 |
| 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | 0 | 9 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.10 | 0.70 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.79 |
| 6 | 0.57 | 1.09 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 1.32 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.98 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| 5 | 1.8% | 3.3% |
| 6 | 1.7% | 3.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 4.0% |
| 8 | 1.4% | 4.2% |
| 9 | 1.3% | 4.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 6 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.0m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.1m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.1m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Jacquet |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 1.7% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 1.0% |

