How do Forster and Rushworth compare?

Rushworth has more season points (24 vs 0), Forster is more owned (3.4% vs 0.9%), Forster is cheaper (4.0m vs 4.5m), Rushworth has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Rushworth has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Rushworth has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 2.80).

Forster

4 stats won

Rushworth

20 stats won

Who wins more stats: Forster or Rushworth?

Rushworth wins 20 of 24 stats

Rushworth wins 20 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: Forster 4.

Points
Forster: 0Rushworth: 24
Saves
Forster: 0Rushworth: 18
Price
Forster: £4.0mRushworth: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionForsterRushworth
Price & ownership21
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals05
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total420

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Forster: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Rushworth: Points 24, Saves 18, Clean sheets 1, BPS 84, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.50.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Forster leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatForsterRushworth
Price

4.0m−0.5m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

3.4%(best)

0.9%−2.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

2.9%(best)

0.6%−2.3% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Rushworth leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatForsterRushworth
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatForsterRushworth
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.50+1.50 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Rushworth leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatForsterRushworth
Points

0−24 vs best

24(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

Clean sheets

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Saves

0−18 vs best

18(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatForsterRushworth
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Rushworth leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatForsterRushworth
BPS

0−84 vs best

84(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−10.2 vs best

10.2(best)

Bonus

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Rushworth leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatForsterRushworth
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80+0.20 vs best

2.60(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Rushworth leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatForsterRushworth
Form

0.0

24th GK · 401st overall

2.0(best)

18th GK · 183rd overall

ICT index

0.0

27th GK · 456th overall

16.3(best)

14th GK · 225th overall

Selected

15th GK(best)

97th overall

29th GK

192nd overall

Points per game

0.0

27th GK · 458th overall

2.7(best)

15th GK · 191st overall

Cost rank

50th GK

589th overall

36th GK(best)

471st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ForsterBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • RushworthCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Forster (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Rushworth (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Forster±0.0Forster: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Rushworth+2.3Rushworth: 16 conceded from 13.70 xGC (+2.3)

Rushworth has conceded 2.3 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Forster · 0 pts

  • Rushworth · 24 pts55% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceForsterRushworth
Appearances018
Assists03
Clean sheets04
Saves06
Bonus02
Deductions0−9
Total024

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ForsterNo games
  • Rushworth4.3(4)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ForsterNo games
  • Rushworth2.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ForsterNo games
  • Rushworth1.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ForsterNo games
  • Rushworth1.8(5)

Away

  • ForsterNo games
  • Rushworth3.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Forster

    No BOU goals yet in matches played

  • Rushworth11%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 9 COV goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Forster0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Rushworth9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Forster0.0
  • Rushworth153.2

Creativity

  • Forster0.0
  • Rushworth10.0

Threat

  • Forster0.0
  • Rushworth0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Forster's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Rushworth's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Forster−2.4k4.4k out2.0k in
  • Rushworth−1.8k2.1k out287 in

Managers are selling all of them; Rushworth the least (−1.8k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Rushworth 5.3 points per £m (14th). Median 5.4.
  • Forster
  • Rushworth

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Rushworth 19, Forster 0.

How far ahead is Forster? Above zero Forster leads; below, Rushworth.

Rushworth is 19 points ahead of Forster over these gameweeks. Rushworth's was 19 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Forster, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Forster, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 5: 11 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Forster, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 6: 3 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Forster, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 7: 1 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Forster, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 8: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Forster, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Rushworth, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutes

Forster: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Rushworth: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWForsterRushworth
400
5011
603
701
802
902

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWForsterRushworth
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWForsterRushworth
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWForsterRushworth
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWForsterRushworth
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWForsterRushworth
40.002.81
50.001.10
60.001.84
70.000.86
80.000.55
90.001.82

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWForsterRushworth
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWForsterRushworth
400
501
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWForsterRushworth
43.6%0.9%
53.6%0.8%
63.5%0.7%
73.5%0.8%
83.5%0.9%
93.4%0.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWForsterRushworth
4£4.0m£4.5m
5£4.0m£4.5m
6£4.0m£4.5m
7£4.0m£4.5m
8£4.0m£4.5m
9£4.0m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWForsterRushworth
4——
52.9%1.8%
62.8%0.9%
73.1%0.8%
82.9%0.8%
92.9%0.6%