How do Forster and Perri compare?

Forster and Perri are level on season points (0), Forster is more owned (3.4% vs 0.3%), Forster is cheaper (4.0m vs 4.5m), but Forster has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Forster

4 stats won

Perri

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Forster or Perri?

Forster wins 4 of 6 stats

Forster wins 4 of the 6 stats with an outright best. Others: Perri 2.

Points
Forster: 0Perri: 0
Saves
Forster: 0Perri: 0
Price
Forster: £4.0mPerri: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionForsterPerri
Price & ownership21
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures10
FPL ranks11
Total42

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Forster: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Perri: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Forster leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatForsterPerri
Price

4.0m−0.5m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

3.4%(best)

0.3%−3.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

2.9%(best)

0.0%−2.9% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Torino on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatForsterPerri
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatForsterPerri
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatForsterPerri
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0

0

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatForsterPerri
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatForsterPerri
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Forster leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatForsterPerri
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatForsterPerri
Form

0.0

24th GK · 401st overall

0.0

62nd GK · 498th overall

ICT index

0.0

27th GK · 456th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 540th overall

Selected

15th GK(best)

97th overall

40th GK

306th overall

Points per game

0.0

27th GK · 458th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 541st overall

Cost rank

50th GK

589th overall

31st GK(best)

445th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ForsterBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • PerriLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Forster (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Perri (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Forster±0.0Forster: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Perri±0.0Perri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Forster · 0 pts

  • Perri · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceForsterPerri
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ForsterNo games
  • PerriNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ForsterNo games
  • PerriNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ForsterNo games
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ForsterNo games
  • PerriNo games

Away

  • ForsterNo games
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Forster

    No BOU goals yet in matches played

  • Perri

    No LEE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Forster0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Perri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Forster0.0
  • Perri0.0

Creativity

  • Forster0.0
  • Perri0.0

Threat

  • Forster0.0
  • Perri0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Forster's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Perri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Forster−2.4k4.4k out2.0k in
  • Perri−281281 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Perri the least (−281 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: . Median 5.4.
  • Forster
  • Perri

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Forster 0, Perri 0.

How far ahead is Forster? Above zero Forster leads; below, Perri.

Forster and Perri are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Forster, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Forster, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Forster, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 6: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Forster, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Forster, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 8: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Forster, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes

Forster: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Perri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWForsterPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWForsterPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWForsterPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWForsterPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWForsterPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWForsterPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWForsterPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWForsterPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWForsterPerri
43.6%0.4%
53.6%0.3%
63.5%0.3%
73.5%0.3%
83.5%0.3%
93.4%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWForsterPerri
4£4.0m£4.5m
5£4.0m£4.5m
6£4.0m£4.5m
7£4.0m£4.5m
8£4.0m£4.5m
9£4.0m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWForsterPerri
4——
52.9%0.0%
62.8%0.0%
73.1%0.0%
82.9%0.0%
92.9%0.0%