How do Emersonn and Igor Jesus compare?
Emersonn has more season points (33 vs 12), Emersonn is more owned (3.1% vs 1.1%), Emersonn is cheaper (5.5m vs 5.6m), Emersonn has the higher Start rate (100% vs 22%), Emersonn has more Bonus (6 vs 2), but Emersonn has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 forwards
Emersonn wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Emersonn or Igor Jesus?
Emersonn wins 25 of 29 stats
Emersonn wins 25 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Igor Jesus 4.
- Points
- Emersonn: 33Igor Jesus: 12
- xGI (6 gw)
- Emersonn: 0.29Igor Jesus: 0.05
- Price
- Emersonn: £5.5mIgor Jesus: £5.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 25 | 4 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Emersonn leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m−0.1m vs best | 5.6m(best) |
| Ownership | 3.1%(best) | 1.1%−2.0% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%(best) | 0.0%−0.1% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Calf injury - Unknown return date |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Emersonn leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 2−7 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 22%−78% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 599(best) | 257−342 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 67(best) | 29−38 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Emersonn leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 71(best) | 8−63 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.27(best) | 0.05−0.22 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.00−0.02 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.29(best) | 0.05−0.24 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.33(best) | 1.00−1.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.35+1.33 vs best | 0.02(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Emersonn leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 33(best) | 12−21 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 2.67(best) | 1.25−1.42 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.19(best) | 0.08−0.11 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Igor Jesus leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 4th choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Emersonn leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 128(best) | 53−75 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 12.0(best) | 6.3−5.7 vs best |
| Bonus | 6(best) | 2−4 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.3−0.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Emersonn leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 | MCI (H) 10 BOU (A) 11 CHE (H) 12 HUL (A) 13 BHA (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.60+0.80 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Emersonn leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.8(best) 23rd FWD · 218th overall | 0.0 72nd FWD · 649th overall |
| ICT index | 34.4(best) 13th FWD · 89th overall | 19.6 22nd FWD · 193rd overall |
| Selected | 15th FWD(best) 102nd overall | 24th FWD 170th overall |
| Points per game | 3.7(best) 12th FWD · 113th overall | 2.4 22nd FWD · 224th overall |
| Cost rank | 36th FWD 149th overall | 30th FWD(best) 118th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EmersonnIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
Igor JesusNFO
- NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
- NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Igor Jesus (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals, Emersonn (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Emersonn−0.7Emersonn: 2 goals from 2.67 xG (−0.7)
- Igor Jesus−0.3Igor Jesus: 1 goals from 1.25 xG (−0.3)
Emersonn has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Emersonn+0.8Emersonn: 1 assists from 0.19 xA (+0.8)
- Igor Jesus−0.1Igor Jesus: 0 assists from 0.08 xA (−0.1)
Emersonn has 0.8 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Emersonn · 33 pts48% from appearances
Igor Jesus · 12 pts54% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 16 | 7 |
| Goals | 8 | 4 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Bonus | 6 | 2 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 33 | 12 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Emersonn6.3(4)
- Igor Jesus1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Emersonn1.3(3)
- Igor Jesus3.3(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Emersonn2.0(2)
- Igor Jesus1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Emersonn 2.0 points per game, Igor Jesus 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Emersonn3.5(4)
- Igor Jesus1.3(3)
Away
- Emersonn3.8(5)
- Igor Jesus4.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Igor Jesus 4.0 points per game, Emersonn 3.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Emersonn21%
2 goals and 1 assist of 14 IPS goals
Igor Jesus25%
1 goal and 0 assists of 4 NFO goals
Igor Jesus is involved in 25% of NFO's goals, against 21% for Emersonn.
Who is a rotation risk?
Emersonn0 of 9 full games
7 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Igor Jesus2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Emersonn106.6
- Igor Jesus54.8
Creativity
- Emersonn96.3
- Igor Jesus40.7
Threat
- Emersonn148.0
- Igor Jesus100.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Emersonn's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Igor Jesus's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Emersonn−14.2k15.7k out1.4k in
- Igor Jesus−4.0k4.1k out47 in
Managers are selling all of them; Igor Jesus the least (−4.0k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Emersonn
- Igor Jesus
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Emersonn, gameweek 4: 12 points v CRY away, 62 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 4: 7 points v AVL away, 15 minutesGW 5
Emersonn, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 80 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 5: 1 points v COV home, 31 minutesGW 6
Emersonn, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 70 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutesGW 7
Emersonn, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 77 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesGW 8
Emersonn, gameweek 8: 1 points v NFO home, 59 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutesGW 9
Emersonn, gameweek 9: 2 points v HUL away, 76 minutesIgor Jesus, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
Emersonn: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Igor Jesus: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12 | 7 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 62 | 15 |
| 5 | 80 | 31 |
| 6 | 70 | 0 |
| 7 | 77 | 0 |
| 8 | 59 | 0 |
| 9 | 76 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.44 | 0.13 |
| 5 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| 6 | 0.44 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.49 | 0.14 |
| 5 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.45 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | 1 | 3 |
| 6 | 4 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 4 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 2.4% |
| 5 | 3.3% | 2.9% |
| 6 | 4.2% | 2.1% |
| 7 | 3.8% | 1.6% |
| 8 | 3.6% | 1.3% |
| 9 | 3.2% | 1.2% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.6m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.6m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.6m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Emersonn | Igor Jesus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.4% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 0.7% | 0.3% |
| 7 | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.0% |

